প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিত্ত আয়োগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক নিজৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্টৰ কপি প্ৰদান কৰে
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Guwahati
১৫তম বিত্ত আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু সদস্য সকলে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ২০২১-২২ৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে আয়োগৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্টৰ এটা কপি প্ৰদান কৰে। আয়োগে নিজৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্ট ৪ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল।
অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী এন কে সিংহ তথা আয়োগৰ সদস্য শ্ৰী অজয় নাৰায়ণ ঝা, অধ্যাপক অনুপ সিংহ, ড৹ অশোক লাহিৰি আৰু ড৹ ৰমেশ চন্দৰ সৈতে আয়োগৰ সচিব শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ মেহতা ৰিপ'ৰ্ট প্ৰদানৰ এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে।
আয়োগে কাইলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীক নিজৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্ট দাখিল কৰিব।
সংবিধানৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অনুসৰি এই ৰিপ'ৰ্ট এক্সপ্লেনেটৰী মেমৰেণ্ডামৰ সৈতে এ টি আৰৰ মাধ্যমত সদনৰ মজিয়াত উত্থাপন কৰা হ'ব।

Prime Minister's Office
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
16 NOV 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.
Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.
The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.
The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.