PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
10 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India reports less than 40K Daily New Cases, Active Caseload and Daily Fatalities continue to shrink
India has registered less than 40,000 daily new cases after six days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 38,073. For the third day in a row, daily new cases have been sustained below the 50,000 mark. This assumes significance in the context of some countries reporting a very number i.e. as high as one lakh cases per day since the last 3-4 days. There has been a sustained decrease in the number of active cases over the past few weeks. For the 38th day today, recoveries have exceeded the daily new cases with 42,033 cases recovering in the last 24 hours. The Active Caseload has shrunk to 5,05,265. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases stands at 5.88%, following a declining curve. The Recovery Rate has also, as a consequence, increased to 92.64%. Total Recoveries as of today is 79,59,406. The gap between recovered cases and active cases has widened to 74,54,141. 78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,014 newly recovered cases. 5,983 people recovered in Kerala followed by 4,396 in West Bengal. 72% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Delhi continues to report the highest daily new cases; 5,983, which is less than its previous day tally of 7,745 new cases. Delhi is followed by West Bengal with 3,907 new cases. Kerala’s daily case has declined to 3,593 while Maharashtra’s new cases have declined to 3,277 cases although they occupy the third and fourth spot in reporting daily new cases.448 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Fatalities have continued to decrease with less than 500 fatalities reported for the second day. Ten States/UTs account for nearly 78%.
For details:
Prime Minister’s remarks at Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Summit 2020
For details:
PM to unveil statue of Swami Vivekananda at JNU campus on 12th November 2020
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil the life-size statue of Swami Vivekananda at the campus of Jawaharlal Nehru University on 12th November at 6:30 PM via video conferencing. Union Minister for Education will also be present on the occasion. The Prime Minister has always said that the ideals of Swami Vivekananda are as relevant today as they were during the life of Swami ji. The Prime Minister himself has often emphasized that serving the masses and empowering the youth of the nation strengthens the country physically, mentally, and spiritually as well as enhances the global image of the Nation. Prosperity and power of India reside in its people and, therefore, empowering all alone will take the nation towards achieving the solemn goal of a self-reliant India.
For details:
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman attends 1st BRICS Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors Meeting
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman participated in the 1st BRICS Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBG) meeting under the BRICS Russian Chairmanship yesterday. The agenda of the meeting included discussions on the outcomes of G20 Saudi Presidency in 2020, a digital platform to encourage infrastructure investments and expansion of the membership of the New Development Bank. The Finance Minister observed that the G20, of which all BRICS countries are members, has delivered some very significant initiatives this year including the G20 Action Plan in response to COVID-19 which has provided broad guidance to navigate a collective global response to the crisis. Additionally, the G20 Debt Service Suspension Initiative ensured immediate support to address the liquidity needs of low-income countries. She further noted that BRICS members have played an important role in ensuring that concerns of emerging economies are appropriately reflected in these initiatives. On the ongoing international efforts to find a solution to the issue of taxation of digital economy, Smt. Sitharaman said that a consensus solution will play an important role in ensuring fairness, equity and sustainability of tax systems.
For details:
Union Minister of Culture (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel visits National Museum to review the preparations regarding re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, Union Minister of State for Culture (Independent Charge) visited National Museum yesterday to review the preparations regarding re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from today, as per the SoPs issued by the Ministry.During the visit the Minister said that detailed directions have been issued to re-open the Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from tomorrow. In view of this it was decided to review the arrangements made by National Museum. He expressed satisfaction with the preparations and complimented the entire team for the same. He mentioned that National Museum has taken several precautionary measures such as online tickets, temperature screening at the entrance among others. He urged all to provide their suggestions to improve the arrangement further and sought people’s cooperation in the process.National Museum, New Delhi will be re-opened for public from today,10 November, 2020 by following all the guidelines issued by various Ministries of Govt. of India. Other museums under Ministry of Culture will also follow the same.
For details:
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi to inaugurate HunarHaat” at DilliHaat, Pitampura
HunarHaat will restart from tomorrow after a gap of about 7 months due to the Corona pandemic. Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi will inaugurate the HunarHaat at Delhi Haat at Pitampura with thetheme of “Vocal for Local” where indigenous exquisite products made from “Maati (clay), Metal and Machiya (wooden & jute products)” will be the major attraction. Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said that rare exquisite products made from clay, different metals and wooden products, products made from cane-bamboo, mesmerising pottery work etc will be available for display and sale at “HunarHaat”, being organised at Delhi Haat, Pitampura from 11th to 22nd November, 2020. The Indian indigenous industry has got tremendous boost after Shri Modi advocated to get “Vocal for Local”. The artisans involved in making these indigenous products are also being extended help through various institutions for attractive packaging of “Swadeshi products”. This is strengthening the mission of “AatmaNirbhar Bharat”. Shri Naqvi said that more than 100 stalls have been set up at this “HunarHaat”.
For details:
Startups offering medical equipment & aids catering to doctors’ safety during pandemic in the new normal
Can medical equipment be designed in a manner that it can keep doctors safe and cater to unique emergency requirements of the COVID 19 crisis? Several start-ups supported by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) are showing the way with stethoscopes that doctors can use without touching the patient, oxygen concentrator that can help the hospitals generate their in-house oxygen and portable and app-controlled IoT (Internet of Things) based ventilator system. Several Indian medical devices manufacturers and indigenous automation companies took up the pandemic as a challenge and came up with innovative designs of ventilators, portable respiratory aids or devices for contactless diagnosis and monitoring of the patients. Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India through its Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH) initiative scouted, evaluated and supported promising ventilator, respiratory aids and other vital medical equipment from 5 companies who have now taken their products to deployment stage.
For details:
29 Projects Approved Under Chairmanship of Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Inter-Ministerial Approval Committee (IMAC) meeting chaired by Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Union Minister for Food Processing Industries yesterday approved 21 projects, leveraging investment worth Rs 443 crores supported with a grant of Rs. 189 Crores under the Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition. 8 projects leveraging investment worth Rs 62 crores with grants of Rs. 15 cr under the BFL Scheme were approved in another meeting chaired by Union FPI Minister. Shri RameswarTeli, MoS, FPI was also present in the meeting. Shri Tomar said that these projects would benefit farmers and consumers. He urged the officers to expedite the implementation of approved projects. 21 projects are likely to generate employment for nearly 12600 people and benefit 200592 farmers. These projects are spread across the 10 states of Andhra, Gujarat, HP, J&K, Kerala, Nagaland, Punjab, Telangana, UK, UP. The Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain and Value addition infrastructure aims at arresting post-harvest losses of horticulture & non-horticulture produce & providing remunerative price to farmers. 8 projects approved in another meeting are likely to generate employment for nearly 2500 people.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
· Maharashtra: The downward trend of COVID-19 cases continued in Maharashtra on Monday. The state reported 3,277 new COVID-19 cases, which is the lowest since the June 23rd. Mumbai reported 599 new cases. Pune also recorded a significant dip at 631 new cases reported on Monday.
· Gujarat: Gujarat’s Coronavirus tally touched nearly 1.82 lakh cases on Monday with 971 fresh cases as the state Health Department data. Five persons, including one in Mehsana, succumbed to the viral infection on the day, taking the overall death toll to 3,768. At least 1,000 patients were discharged across Gujarat on Monday. So far, 1.65 lakh Covid-19 patients have recovered in the state.
· Rajasthan: Ahead of Diwali, active Covid-19 cases and daily new infections have started to rise again after declining rapidly in the second half of October. The state reported 1,858 new cases on Monday, as the number of active cases climbed to 16,542.
· Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Monday reported 809 fresh COVID-19 cases, taking the count of infections to 1,78,168, while six fatalities pushed the death toll to 3,034. A total of 681 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, taking the tally of recoveries to 1,67,084. Number of active cases in the state is 8,050.
• Chhattisgarh: The Chhattisgarh government on Monday directed officials to strictly implement the order of the National Green Tribunal (NGT) on the sale and use of firecrackers observing that excessive fireworks may trigger air pollution that could increase the spread of COVID-19. A state government order has restricted the period for bursting of crackers during festivals to only two hours. Chhattisgarh has 21,221 active Covid cases as on date.
• Assam: In Assam, 328 cases detected out of 28,526 tests conducted today, with positivity rate of 1.15%. 508 patients discharged & total cases are 2,09,117, State Health Minister tweeted.
· Manipur: In Manipur, Churachandpur doctors set up COVID-19 OT from own pocket due to a surge in number of patients.
· Meghalaya; In Meghalaya, total active COVID-19 cases are 1,024, total recovered cases 9,112 & new cases 28.
· Mizoram: After 11 days blockade on National Highway 306, Assam police escorted more than 20 trucks to Mizoram.
• Nagaland: With 29 new cases on Monday, Nagaland's COVID-19 positive cases reach 9,503. Active cases are 941 while recoveries are 8,423.
• Sikkim: Sikkim COVID-19 status is- cured & discharged- 3,839, active cases- 305, new cases- 51; Total cases till date are 4,308.
• Kerala: With local body elections around the corner, the State health department is worried whether the democratic exercise could trigger another Covid-19 wave in Kerala. All eyes are on the outcome of a plea filed by an independent MLA at the Supreme Court to postpone the poll, which is expected to be heard on next Monday. State expert committee for Covid-19 have observed that the possibility of formation of ‘election clusters’ similar to that of ‘Onam clusters’ could not be ruled out. Meanwhile, with the two-month long Sabarimala pilgrimage season is to commence from November 16, the government has issued health advisory to ensure strict compliance by pilgrims to standard protocols while trekking the hill shrine to prevent the spread of Covid-19.
• Tamil Nadu: Reopening of Tamil Nadu schools: Meeting with parents ends in deadlock; over 12,000 schools in TN on Monday, held a State-wide consultation to ascertain stakeholders’ opinion on reopening schools for students in classes 9 to 12. Tamil Nadu govt issues SOPs as museums reopen from November 10; the number of visitors to be allowed for entry per hour to be ascertained considering the physical distancing of six feet. Tamil Nadu reported 18 Covid-19 fatalities yesterday, lowest in nearly five months.
• Karnataka: The department of higher education has formulated the SOPs as per UGC guidelines, in view of the opening of degree, engineering, and diploma colleges in the state from Nov 17. KSRTC to run 1000 extra buses this festive season; advance reservation of tickets for the special and scheduled buses of KSRTC can be booked through 706 counters within Karnataka and in other states. Despite high footfall due to festival season, Bengaluru City reported 978 cases yesterday, which is the lowest in last 4 months.
• Andhra Pradesh: The government has set up a state-level steering committee to chalk out distribution of Covid vaccine. Orders have been issued for setting up a steering committee with a total of 18 members. Chief Secretary Neelam Sahni will be the Chairperson of the Committee; while Principal Chief Secretary of Health Department will act as Convener. Healthcare workers will be the first to be vaccinated against the novel coronavirus whenever a vaccine is ready for the public. Eight districts of Andhra Pradesh record less than 100 Covid-19 cases yesterday; meanwhile, 1,549 patients getting cured from the infection in the same period brought down active cases to 21,235. Overall, more than 8.16 lakh persons who tested positive for Covid-19 have recovered in the state.
• Telangana: 1267 new cases, 1831 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1267 cases, 201 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,52,455; Active cases: 18,581; Deaths: 1385; Discharges: 2,32,489 with a recovery rate of 92.09 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 92.60 per cent.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
10 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت میں 40K سے بھی کم روزانہ نئے کیسز کی اطلاع ہے
* گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد 38073 ہے
* آج 38 ویں دن ، بازیافتوں نے روزانہ نئے کیسوں سے تجاوز کیا ہے ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 42033 معاملات بازیافت ہوئے
* ہندوستان میں مجموعی طور پر مثبت کیسز 5.88 فیصد ہیں
*بازیافت کی شرح 92.64فیصد ہوگئی
*کل تک بازیافت 7959406 ہے
بھارت میں 40K سے بھی کم ڈیلی نیو کیسز ، ایکٹو کیسلوڈ اور روزانہ اموات کم ہونے کی اطلاع ہے
ہندوستان میں چھ دن کے بعد 40000 سے بھی کم روزانہ نئے مقدمات درج ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد 38073 ہے۔ مسلسل تیسرے دن ، روزانہ نئے کیسز 50000 کے نشان سے نیچے برقرار ہیں۔ یہ کچھ ممالک کے تناظر میں اس کی اہمیت کو سمجھا جاتا ہے، یعنی پچھلے 3-4 دن کے بعد سے ایک دن میں ایک لاکھ کیسز کی تعداد زیادہ ہے۔ پچھلے کچھ ہفتوں کے دوران فعال مقدمات کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ آج 38 ویں دن ، بازیافتوں نے روزانہ نئے کیسوں کو عبور کرلیا ہے ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 42033 معاملات بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔ ایکٹو کیسلوڈ 505265 پر سکڑ گیا ہے۔ گھٹتے ہوئے منحنی خطوط کے بعد ، ہندوستان کے مجموعی مثبت مقدمات میں ایکٹو کیسلوڈ کی موجودہ شراکت 5.88 فیصد ہے۔ بحالی کی شرح بھی ، نتیجے کے طور پر ، بڑھ کر 92.64فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ آج تک کل بازیافت 7959406 ہے۔ بازیاب مقدمات اور فعال مقدمات کے مابین کا فاصلہ بڑھ کر 7454141 ہوگیا ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے نئے کیسز میں سے 78 فیصد کو 10 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں مرکوز کرنے کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا ہے۔ دہلی میں سنگل دن کی بازیابی کی زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد 7014 نئے برآمد ہونے والے واقعات کی ہے۔ کیرالا میں 5983 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ، اس کے بعد مغربی بنگال میں 4396 افراد آئے۔ نئے مقدمات میں 72فیصد کا تعلق 10 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں سے ہے۔ دہلی میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی رپورٹ جاری ہے۔ 5983 ، جو اس کے 7745 نئے کیسز کے پچھلے دن کی نسبت کم ہے۔ دہلی میں اس کے بعد مغربی بنگال میں 3907 نئے کیسز ہیں۔ کیرالہ کا روزانہ کیس کم ہوکر 3593 رہ گیا ہے، جبکہ مہاراشٹر کے نئے کیسز میں کمی واقع ہو کر 3277 واقع ہوئی ہے، حالانکہ وہ روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی رپورٹنگ میں تیسرے اور چوتھے نمبر پر ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران اس معاملے میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 48 رہ گئی ہے۔ دوسرے دن بھی 500 سے کم ہلاکتوں کے ساتھ اموات میں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ دس ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں سے تقریبا 78فیصد ہیں۔
شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) سمٹ 2020 میں وزیر اعظم کے تبصرے
وزیر اعظم 12 نومبر 2020 کو جے این یو کیمپس میں سوامی ویویکانند کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 نومبر کو شام 6:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ جواہر لال نہرو یونیورسٹی کے کیمپس میں سوامی وویکانند کے تاحیات قدیم مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر تعلیم بھی موجود ہوں گے۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہمیشہ کہا ہے کہ سوامی ویویکانند کے نظریات آج بھی اتنے ہی متعلق ہیں جتنے وہ سوامی جی کی زندگی کے دوران تھے۔ وزیر اعظم نے خود اکثر اس بات پر زور دیا ہے کہ عوام کی خدمت اور قوم کے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانا ملک کو جسمانی ، ذہنی اور روحانی طور پر مضبوط بناتا ہے اور ساتھ ہی قوم کے عالمی امیج کو بھی تقویت دیتا ہے۔ ہندوستان کی خوشحالی اور طاقت اسی کے عوام میں آباد ہے، لہذا ، سب کو بااختیار بنانا ہی قوم کو ایک خود انحصار ہندوستان کے پختہ مقصد کے حصول کی طرف لے جائے گا۔
وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن نے برکس کے پہلے وزیر خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک کے گورنرز اجلاس میں شرکت کی
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن نے گذشتہ روز برکس روسی صدر کے ماتحت ہونے والے پہلے برکس وزرائے خزانہ اور سنٹرل بینک گورنرز (ایف ایم سی بی جی) کے اجلاس میں حصہ لیا۔ اجلاس کے ایجنڈے میں 2020 میں جی 20 سعودی ایوان صدر کے نتائج پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ، بنیادی ڈھانچے میں سرمایہ کاری کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لئے ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم اور نئے ترقیاتی بینک کی رکنیت میں توسیع شامل ہے۔ وزیر خزانہ نے مشاہدہ کیا کہ جی 20 ، جس میں سے تمام برکس ممالک ممبر ہیں ، نے رواں سال کچھ بہت اہم اقدامات انجام دیئے ہیں، جن میں جی 20 ایکشن پلان بھی شامل ہے، جس میں COVID19 کے جواب میں بحران پر اجتماعی عالمی ردعمل کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے وسیع رہنمائی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ مزید برآں، جی 20 ڈیبٹ سروس معطلی اقدام نے کم آمدنی والے ممالک کی لیکویڈیٹی ضروریات کو دور کرنے کے لئے فوری مدد کو یقینی بنایا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ برکس ممبران نے یہ یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے کہ ابھرتی ہوئی معیشتوں کے خدشات کو ان اقدامات میں مناسب طور پر ظاہر کیا گیا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل معیشت پر ٹیکس لگانے کے مسئلے کا حل تلاش کرنے کے لئے جاری بین الاقوامی کوششوں پر ، محترمہ۔ سیتارامن نے کہا کہ متفقہ حل ٹیکس نظام کی عدل ، انصاف اور انصاف کے استحکام کو یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر ثقافت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے میوزیم ، آرٹ گیلریوں اور نمائشوں کے دوبارہ افتتاح سے متعلق تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے قومی میوزیم کا دورہ کیا
وزارت کے جاری کردہ ایس او پیز کے مطابق ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے ثقافت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل کل سے میوزیم ، آرٹ گیلریوں اور نمائشوں کے افتتاح سے متعلق تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے کل نیشنل میوزیم کا دورہ کیا۔ دورے کے دوران وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ میوزیم ، آرٹ گیلریوں اور نمائشوں کو کل سے دوبارہ کھولنے کے لئے تفصیلی ہدایت جاری کردی گئی ہے۔ اس کے پیش نظر نیشنل میوزیم کے انتظامات کا جائزہ لینے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے تیاریوں پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور پوری ٹیم کو اسی کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ نیشنل میوزیم نے کئی احتیاطی تدابیر اختیار کی ہیں، جیسے آن لائن ٹکٹ ، درجہ حرارت کی جانچ دوسروں کے درمیان۔ انہوں نے سب سے اپیل کی کہ وہ انتظامات کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لئے اپنی تجاویز پیش کریں اور اس عمل میں لوگوں سے تعاون کی کوشش کی۔ حکومت کے مختلف وزارتوں کی طرف سے جاری کردہ تمام رہنما خطوط پر عمل کرتے ہوئے آج ، 10 نومبر ، 2020 کو قومی میوزیم ، نئی دہلی دوبارہ عوام کے لئے کھول دیا جائے گا۔ ہندوستان کا وزارت ثقافت کے تحت دیگر عجائب گھر بھی ان کی پیروی کریں گے۔
مختار عباس نقوی پیٹرم پورہ کے دلی ہاٹ میں ہنر ہاٹ ”کا افتتاح کریں گے
کورونا وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے ہنر ہات تقریبا 7 ماہ کے وقفے کے بعد کل سے دوبارہ شروع ہوگا۔ مرکزی وزیر برائے اقلیتی امور جناب مختار عباس نقوی ، پیٹم پورہ میں دہلی ہاٹ میں ہنر ہات کا افتتاح کریں گے، جس میں "مقامی افراد کے لئے آواز" کے عنوان سے دیئے گئے دیسی شاندار مصنوعات "ماٹی (مٹی) ، دھات اور مکیا (لکڑی اور جٹ کی مصنوعات) سے بنی ہیں۔" سب سے بڑی توجہ ہوگی۔ مسٹر مختار عباس نقوی نے آج کہا کہ مٹی ، مختلف دھاتیں اور لکڑی کے سامان سے بنی نادر شاندار مصنوعات ، چھڑی کے بانس سے بنی مصنوع ، مٹی کے برتنوں کا کام وغیرہ دہلی ہات میں منعقدہ "ہنر ہات" میں نمائش اور فروخت کے لئے دستیاب ہوں گے۔ 11 سے 22 نومبر 2020 ءتک پیٹیم پورہ۔ شری مودی کے "مقامی لوگوں کے لئے ووکل" لینے کی وکالت کے بعد ہندوستانی دیسی صنعت کو زبردست فروغ ملا ہے۔ ان دیسی مصنوعات کو تیار کرنے میں شامل کاریگروں کو مختلف اداروں کے ذریعہ "سودیشی مصنوعات" کی پرکشش پیکیجنگ کے لئے بھی مدد فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ اس سے "آتم نر بھر بھارت" کے مشن کو تقویت مل رہی ہے۔ مسٹر نقوی نے کہا کہ اس "ہنر ہات" میں 100 سے زائد اسٹال لگائے گئے ہیں۔
نئے عام میں وبائی امراض کے دوران ڈاکٹروں کی حفاظت کے لئے میڈیکل سامان اور امدادی سامان کی پیش کش کرنے والے اسٹارپس
کیا طبی سازوسامان کو اس انداز سے ڈیزائن کیا جاسکتا ہے کہ وہ ڈاکٹروں کو محفوظ رکھ سکے اور کووڈ-19 بحران کی منفرد ہنگامی ضروریات کو پورا کر سکے؟ محکمہ سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی) کے تعاون سے کئی اسٹارٹ اپس اسٹیتھوسکوپ کے ذریعہ یہ طریقہ دکھا رہے ہیں کہ ڈاکٹر مریض ، آکسیجن کونٹریٹر کو چھونے کے بغیر ہی استعمال کرسکتے ہیں جو اسپتالوں کو گھر میں آکسیجن اور پورٹیبل اور ایپ کنٹرول والے IoT پیدا کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرسکتے ہیں (انٹرنیٹ آف چیزیں) وینٹی لیٹر پر مبنی نظام۔ متعدد ہندوستانی طبی آلات سازوں اور دیسی آٹومیشن کمپنیوں نے وبائی بیماری کو ایک چیلنج کے طور پر اٹھایا اور مریضوں کی بے رابطہ تشخیص اور نگرانی کے لئے وینٹی لیٹروں ، پورٹیبل سانس لینے میں معاون آلات یا آلات کے جدید ڈیزائن تیار کیے۔ محکمہ سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی) ، حکومت ہند نے اپنے مرکز برائے کووڈ-19 صحت بحران کے ساتھ سنٹر برائے آگمنٹنگ وار کے ذریعے 5 کمپنیوں سے وینٹی لیٹر ، سانس کی امداد اور دیگر اہم طبی سامان کی چیخ وپانی کی ، ان کی مصنوعات کی تعیناتی کے مرحلے میں اس کی جانچ کی اور اس کی تائید کی۔
جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر کی صدارت میں 29 منصوبے منظور ہوئے
مرکزی وزیر برائے فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر کی زیرصدارت بین وزارتی منظوری کمیٹی (آئی ایم اے سی) کے اجلاس میں کل 213 منصوبوں کی منظوری دی گئی ، جن میں 443 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کا فائدہ ہوا، جس میں تائید کی گئی ہے۔ انٹیگریٹڈ کولڈ چین اور ویلیو ایڈیشن کی اسکیم کے تحت 189 کروڑ۔ 62 کروڑ روپے کی گرانٹ کے ساتھ 8 منصوبے جن میں 62 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوگی۔ مرکزی ایف پی آئی وزیر کی زیرصدارت ایک اور اجلاس میں بی ایف ایل اسکیم کے تحت 15 کروڑ کی منظوری دی گئی۔ مسٹر رامیسور ٹیلی ، ایم او ایس ، ایف پی آئی بھی اس میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔ مسٹر تومر نے کہا کہ ان منصوبوں سے کسانوں اور صارفین کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے افسران پر زور دیا کہ وہ منظور شدہ منصوبوں پر عملدرآمد میں تیزی لائیں۔ امکان ہے کہ 21 منصوبوں سے تقریبا 12600 افراد کے لئے روزگار پیدا ہوگا اور 200592 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ یہ منصوبے 10 ریاستوں آندھرا ، گجرات ، ہماچل پردیش ، جموں وکشمیر ، کیرالہ ، ناگالینڈ ، پنجاب ، تلنگانہ ، برطانیہ ، یوپی میں پھیلے ہوئے ہیں۔ انٹیگریٹڈ کولڈ چین اور ویلیو ایڈیشن انفراسٹرکچر کے لئے اس اسکیم کا مقصد باغبانی اور غیر باغبانی کی پیداوار کے بعد ہونے والے نقصانات کو روکنا اور کاشتکاروں کو معاوضے کی قیمت مہیا کرنا ہے۔ ایک اور اجلاس میں منظور شدہ 8 منصوبوں سے تقریبا 2500 افراد کے لئے روزگار پیدا ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاترسے ماخوذ
*مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر میں پیر کو COVID19 کے نیچے جانے کا رجحان برقرار رہا۔ ریاست میں COVID19 میں 3277 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے، جو 23 جون کے بعد سب سے کم ہے۔ ممبئی میں 599 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ پونے میں پیر کو بھی 631 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے۔
* گجرات: ریاست کے محکمہ صحت کے اعداد و شمار کے مطابق گجرات کے کورونا وائرس نے پیر کے روز تقریبا 1. 1.82 لاکھ کیسوں کو چھو لیا، جن میں 971 تازہ واقعات پیش آئے۔ مہسنا میں ایک شخص سمیت پانچ افراد اس دن وائرل انفیکشن کا شکار ہوگئے، جس کی وجہ سے ہلاکتوں کی مجموعی تعداد 3،768 ہوگئی۔ پیر کے روز گجرات میں کم از کم ایک ہزار مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا۔ ریاست میں اب تک 1.65 لاکھ کووڈ-19 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔
* راجستھان: دیوالی سے قبل ، کووڈ-19 کے فعال اور روزانہ نئے انفیکشن اکتوبر کے دوسرے نصف حصے میں تیزی سے کم ہونے کے بعد دوبارہ بڑھنا شروع ہوگئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں پیر کو 1858 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے، کیوں کہ فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 16542 ہوگئی۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں پیر کو 809 تازہ کووڈ-19 واقعات سامنے آئے، جس میں انفیکشن کی تعداد 178168 ہوگئی ، جبکہ چھ اموات سے ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 3034 ہوگئی۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 681 مریضوں کو اسپتالوں سے فارغ کیا گیا ، جس کی بازیابی کی تعداد 167084 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 8050 ہے۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ حکومت نے پیر کے روز عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی کہ پٹاخوں کی فروخت اور استعمال سے متعلق قومی گرین ٹریبونل (این جی ٹی) کے حکم پر سختی سے عمل درآمد کیا جائے، جس میں یہ مشاہدہ کیا گیا ہے کہ ضرورت سے زیادہ آتش بازی سے فضائی آلودگی پھیل سکتی ہے، جو COVID19 کے پھیلاؤکو بڑھا سکتی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت کے ایک حکم کے مطابق تہواروں کے دوران پٹاخے پھٹنے کی مدت صرف دو گھنٹوں تک محدود ہے۔ چھتیس گڑھ میں 21221 فعال کووڈ کیس ہیں۔
*آسام: آسام میں آج اٹھائے گئے 28526 ٹیسٹوں میں سے 328 واقعات کا پتہ چلا ، جن کی مثبت کی شرح 1.15فیصد ہے۔ وزیر مملکت صحت نے ٹوئٹ کیا کہ 508 مریض چھٹ گئے اور کل کیس 209117 ہیں۔
* منی پور: منی پور میں ، چیراچند پور کے ڈاکٹروں نے مریضوں کی تعداد میں اضافے کی وجہ سے اپنی جیب سے COVID19 اوٹی تشکیل دی۔
* میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں COVID19 کے فعال فعال معاملات 1024 ہیں ، بازیاب شدہ کیس 9112 اور نئے کیس 28 ہیں۔
* میزورم: نیشنل ہائی وے 306 پر 11 دن کی ناکہ بندی کے بعد ، آسام پولیس 20 سے زائد ٹرکوں کو میزورم لے گئی۔
* ناگالینڈ: پیر کو 29 نئے کیسز کے ساتھ ، ناگالینڈ کے کووڈ-19 میں مثبت واقعات 9503 پر پہنچ گئے۔ فعال معاملات 941 ہیں، جبکہ بازیافت 8423 ہیں۔
*سکم: سکم COVID19 کی حیثیت کو ٹھیک اور چھٹکارا دیا گیا ہے - 3839 ، فعال مقدمات- 305 ، نئے کیسز- 51؛ آج تک کل مقدمات 4308 ہیں۔
* کیرالہ: کونے کے ارد گرد بلدیاتی انتخابات ہونے کے ساتھ ، محکمہ صحت کا محکمہ اس بات پر تشویش میں ہے کہ کیا جمہوری ورزش کیرلا میں کووڈ-19 کی ایک اور لہر کو متحرک کرسکتی ہے۔ سب کی نگاہیں ایک آزاد رکن اسمبلی کی جانب سے پولنگ ملتوی کرنے کے لئے سپریم کورٹ میں دائر درخواست کے نتیجے پر مرکوز ہیں، جس کے اگلے پیر کو سماعت ہوگی۔ کووڈ-19 کے لئے ریاستی ماہر کمیٹی نے مشاہدہ کیا ہے کہ ’اونم کلسٹرز‘ کی طرح ہی ’انتخابی کلسٹرز‘ کے تشکیل کے امکان سے بھی انکار نہیں کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، دو ماہ طویل سبریمالہ یاتری کا سیزن 16 نومبر سے شروع ہونا ہے ، حکومت نے ہیلتھ ایڈوائزری جاری کی ہے، تاکہ کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤکو روکنے کے لئے پہاڑی کے مقام پر ٹریک کرتے ہوئے حجاج کرام کے معیاری پروٹوکول پر سخت تعمیل کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
*تمل ناڈو: تمل ناڈو کے اسکولوں کا دوبارہ آغاز: والدین سے ملاقات تعطل سے ختم؛ پیر کو ٹی این میں 12000 سے زیادہ اسکولوں نے 9 سے 12 کلاس تک کے طلباء کے اسکولوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کے بارے میں اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی رائے کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ریاستی سطح پر مشاورت کی ، تمل ناڈو حکومت نے 10 نومبر سے عجائب گھروں کے دوبارہ کھولے جانے پر ایس او پیز جاری کردیئے۔ چھ فٹ کی جسمانی دوری کو دیکھتے ہوئے فی گھنٹہ داخلے کے لئے آنے جانے والوں کی تعداد کا پتہ لگانا۔ تمل ناڈو میں گذشتہ روز 18 کووڈ-19 ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع ملی ، جو تقریبا پانچ مہینوں میں سب سے کم ہے۔
* کرناٹک: محکمہ اعلی تعلیم نے 17 نومبر سے ریاست میں ڈگری ، انجینئرنگ ، اور ڈپلوما کالجوں کے افتتاح کے پیش نظر ، یو جی سی کے رہنما خطوط کے تحت ایس او پیز تیار کی ہے۔ کے ایس آر ٹی سی اس تہوار کے موسم میں 1000 اضافی بسیں چلائے گی۔ کے ایس آر ٹی سی کی خصوصی اور شیڈول بسوں کے لئے ٹکٹوں کی پیشگی بکنگ کرناٹک کے اندر اور دیگر ریاستوں میں 706 کاؤنٹرز کے ذریعہ بک کی جاسکتی ہے۔ تہوار کے سیزن کی وجہ سے تیز دھوپ کے باوجود ، بنگلور شہر میں کل 978 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، جو پچھلے 4 ماہ میں سب سے کم ہے۔
* آندھر پردیش: حکومت نے کووڈ ویکسین کی تقسیم کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے ایک ریاستی سطح کی اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی تشکیل دی ہے۔ کل 18 ممبروں کے ساتھ اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی قائم کرنے کے احکامات جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ چیف سکریٹری نیلم ساہنی کمیٹی کی چیئرپرسن ہوں گی، جبکہ محکمہ صحت کے پرنسپل چیف سکریٹری کنوینر کی حیثیت سے کام کریں گے۔ جب بھی عوام کے لئے کوئی ویکسین تیار ہوجائے گی تو ناول کورونا وائرس کے خلاف ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز سب سے پہلے ٹیکے لگائیں گے۔ آندھرا پردیش کے آٹھ اضلاع میں گزشتہ روز 100 کووڈ-19 سے کم کیس ریکارڈ ہوئے ہیں۔ اسی اثنا میں ، اسی عرصے میں 1549 مریض انفیکشن سے ٹھیک ہوگئے ، جن میں فعال کیسز 21235 رہ گئے۔ ریاست میں مجموعی طور پر 8.16 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد نے کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ہے۔
*تلنگانہ: پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1267 نئے کیسز ، 1831 کی بازیابی اور 4 اموات کی اطلاع؛ جی ایچ ایم سی سے 1267 مقدمات میں سے 201 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 252455؛ فعال مقدمات: 18581؛ اموات: 1385؛ ڈسچارجز: 232489 کی وصولی کی شرح 92.09 فیصد ہے، جبکہ ملک بھر میں بازیافت کی شرح 92.60 فیصد ہے۔