PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
10 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ভাৰতত দৈনিক ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪০হাজাৰতৈ কম হৈছে, চিকিসাধীন আৰু দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ হাৰো ক্ৰমান্বয়ে নিম্নগামী হৈছে
৬ দিনৰ পাছত ভাৰতত দৈনিক নতুন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪০,০০০তকৈ কম হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত নতুনকৈ ৩৮,০৭৩জন লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ একেৰাহে তৃতীয় দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫০,০০০তকৈ কম হৈছে৷ একাংশ দেশত যোৱা ৩-৪দিনত প্ৰতিদিনে ১লাখতকৈ অধিক লোক আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতৰ এই নিম্নগামীতাই তাপৰ্য বহন কৰিছে৷ বিগত কেইটামান সপ্তাহত দেশত চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাও ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ বিগত ৩৮দিন দেশত নতুন আক্ৰান্ততকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪২,০৩৩জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ দেশত চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৰ্তমান ৫,০৫,২৬৫জন হৈছে৷ দেশৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ বিপৰীতে বৰ্তমান চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ৫.৮৮%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে দেশত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.৬৪%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ আজিৰ দিনটোত মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা ৭৯,৫৯,৪০৬জন হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান আজি ৭৪,৫৪,১৪১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ ইয়াৰে দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৭,০১৪, কেৰালাত ৫,৯৮৩ আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ৪,৩৯৬জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইফালে নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭২%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৫,৯৮৩জন আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু কেৰালাত ক্ৰমে ৩,৯০৭ আৰু ৩,৫৯৩জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪৪৮জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671642
ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা(এছচিঅ’) সন্মিলন, ২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বক্তব্য
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671642
১২ নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০ত ‘জেএনইউ’ চৌহদত নিৰ্মিত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ১২ নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০ৰ বিয়লি ৬.৩০বজাত ভিডিঅ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে ‘জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়(জেএনইউ) চৌহদত নিৰ্মিত স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ এটি পূৰ্ণাবয়ব প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে উন্মোচন কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীও উপস্থিত থকিব। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ দৰ্শন আৰু দূৰদৃষ্টি সম্পন্নতাই দেশৰ যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মক আজিও উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰি আহিছে। সমগ্ৰ পৃথিৱীৰ লাখ লাখ লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি অহা তেনে এগৰাকী মহান ব্যক্তিক লৈ ভাৰতে সদায়ে গৌৰৱবোধ কৰি আহিছে। স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ আদৰ্শাৱলী আজিৰ তাৰিখতো সমানেই প্ৰাসংগিক বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি আহিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। জন গণক সেৱা কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক শাৰিৰীক, মানসিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক ভাবে সবলীকৰণৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ পৃথিৱীত ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভাৱমূৰ্তি উজ্জ্বল কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজেও তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শৱলীক প্ৰায়েই সাৰোগত কৰি আহিছে। ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধি আৰু শক্তি ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ হাতত ন্যস্ত হৈ থাকে, আৰু সেয়ে সকলোৰে সবলীকৰণ সম্ভৱ কৰিবলৈ হলে ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰাৰ পবিত্ৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে অহোপুৰুষাৰ্থ কৰিব লাগিব।.
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671656
প্ৰথম ব্ৰিকছ বিত্ত মন্ত্রী আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় বেংক গৱৰ্ণৰসকলৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কেন্দ্রীয় বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী নির্মলা সীতাৰমণৰ
কেন্দ্রীয় বিত্ত আৰু কর্প’ৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতাৰমণে কালি ব্ৰিকছ দেশসমূহৰ বিত্ত মন্ত্রীসকলৰ বৈঠক আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ নেতৃত্বত ব্ৰিকছৰ অধীনস্ত কেন্দ্রীয় বেংক গৱৰ্ণৰসকলৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বৈঠকৰ আলোচনাৰ বিষয় আছিল চলিত বছৰত জি-২০ত ছৌদি আৰৱৰ সভাপতিত্বৰ ফলাফল, আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক বিনিয়োগ ক্ষেত্রত জিডিটেল মঞ্চত উসাহ যোগোৱা আৰু নতুন উন্নয়ন বেংকৰ সদস্যপদৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ৷ এই উপলক্ষে বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জনায় যে সকলো ব্ৰিকছ সদস্য দেশ জি-২০ গোটৰ অন্তর্ভুক্ত। এই দেশসমূহে এই বছৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে জি-২০ কার্যকৰী পৰিকল্পনা গ্ৰহণকে ধৰি একাধিক গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ প্ৰচেষ্টাগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। আনকি সংকটৰ সময়ত সন্মিলিতভাৱে এই সমস্যা মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে এক বিস্তৃত মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰিছে। বৈঠকত বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী নির্মলা সীতাৰমণে কয় যে কম আয়ৰ দেশসমূহত নগদ চাহিদা পুৰণৰ জি-২০ৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত দেশসমূহে ঋণ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা লৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671481
যাদুঘৰ, আর্ট গেলাৰী আৰু প্ৰদর্শনস্থলী পুনৰ খোলাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি পর্যালোচনাৰ অংশ হিচাপে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় পৰিদর্শন কৰিলে কেন্দ্রীয় সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয় ৰাজ্যিক প্ৰহ্লাদ সিং পেটেলে
কেন্দ্রীয় সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজিৰে পৰা পুনৰ মুকলি হোৱা যাদুঘৰ, আর্ট গেলাৰী আৰু প্ৰদর্শনীস্থলীত সাধাৰণ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতি জাৰি কৰিছে৷ এই নির্দেশনা অনুসৰি যাদুঘৰ, আর্ট গেলাৰী আৰু প্ৰদর্শনীস্থলী পুনৰ খোলাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পর্যালোচনা কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্রীয় সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ(স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্ৰহ্লাদ সিং পেটেলে কালি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় পৰিদর্শন কৰে৷ পৰিদর্শনকালত মন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে কাইলৈৰ পৰা যাদুঘৰ, আর্ট গেলাৰী আৰু প্ৰদর্শনীস্থলী পুনৰ খোলাৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ফালৰ পৰা বিস্তৃত নির্দেশ জাৰি কৰা হৈছে। এনে পৰিপ্রেক্ষিতত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় কিমান প্ৰস্তুত সেয়া পর্যালোচনা কৰা হয়৷ তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰ প্ৰস্তুতিক লৈ সন্তোষ ব্যক্ত কৰে আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰ কর্মী সদস্যসকলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংগ্ৰহালয়ত অনলাইন টিকট, প্ৰৱেশ পথত শৰীৰৰ উষ্ণতা জোখা ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ দৰে কেতবোৰ সতর্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ এই ব্যৱস্থাপনাক আৰু উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে সকলোকে পৰামর্শ দিয়াৰ লগতে এই প্ৰক্রিয়াত সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ সহযোগিতা কামনা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671482
পীতমপুৰাৰ দিল্লীহাটত "হুনাৰ হাট" উদ্বোধন কৰিব মুখটাৰ অব্বাছ
ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰায় ৭ মাহ বিৰতিৰ পাছত কাইলৈৰপৰা হুনাৰ হাট পুনৰ আৰম্ভ হব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মুখটাৰ অব্বাছ নাকভীয়ে পীতমপুৰাৰ দিল্লী হাটত হুনাৰ হাট উদ্বোধন কৰিব।ভকেল ফৰ লোকেলবিষয়বস্তুৰে ইয়াৰ মুখ্য আকৰ্ষণ হমাটি (মৃত্তিকা), ধাতু আৰু মাচিয়া (কাঠ ও মৰাপাটৰ সামগ্ৰী)ৰপৰা প্ৰস্তুত থলুৱা উত্তম পণ্যআজি শ্ৰী মুখটাৰ অব্বাছ নাকভীয়ে কয় যে মৃত্তিকাৰপৰা প্ৰস্তুত দুৰ্লভ উত্তম সামগ্ৰী, ভিন্ন ধাতৱ আৰু কাঠৰ সামগ্ৰী, বেত-বাঁহৰপৰা প্ৰস্তুত সামগ্ৰী, বিমুগ্ধকাৰী মৃশিল্প ইত্যাদি হুনাৰ হাটত প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ৰখা হব আৰু বিক্ৰী কৰা যাব। ২০২০ৰ ১১ ৰপৰা ২২ নৱেম্বৰলৈ পীতমপুৰাৰ দিল্লী হাটত ইয়াৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী নাকভীয়ে কয় যে দেশখনৰ প্ৰতিটো অঞ্চলৰে থলুৱা সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰম্পৰাগত আৰু বংশগত উত্তৰাধিকাৰ আছে। এই উত্তৰাধিকাৰ, যিসমূহ বিলুপ্তিৰ গৰাহত পৰাৰ উপক্ৰম হৈছে, সেই সমূহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ স্বদেশীৰ প্ৰতি আহ্বানৰ পাছতে পুনৰ জীৱন লাভ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভকেল ফৰ লোকেলৰ পোষকতা কৰাৰ পাছতেই ভাৰতীয় থলুৱা উদ্যোগটোৱে এটা গতি লাভ কৰিলে।স্বদেশী সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় পেকেজিঙৰ অৰ্থে ভিন্ন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে এই থলুৱা সামগ্ৰী প্ৰস্তুতত জড়িত শিল্পীসকললৈ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। ই আত্ম নিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অভিযানটোক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে। শ্ৰী নাকভীয়ে কয় যে দেশখনৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তয়ে থলুৱা সামগ্ৰীৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ। কাঠ, পিতল, বাঁহ, গ্লাছ, কাপোৰ, কাগজ, মৃত্তিকা ইত্যাদিৰপৰা এয়া প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হয়। এনে থলুৱা উত্তম হস্তনিৰ্মিত সামগ্ৰী প্ৰস্তুত কৰা দক্ষ শিল্পীসকলক হুনাৰ হাটএ বজাৰ আৰু সুযোগ লাভৰ সুবিধা আগবঢ়াব। ইয়াত প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ প্ৰয়োগত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হব আৰু বৈশ্বিক মানদণ্ডৰ সৈতে ফেৰ মাৰিব পৰা মানসম্পন্ন পণ্য প্ৰস্তুতত বিশেষ মনোযোগ দিয়া যাব। শ্ৰী নাকভীয়ে কয় যে এই হুনাৰ হাটত অসমৰ শুকান ফুলকে ধৰি শতাধিক বিপনী থাকিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671662
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ত চিকিসকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে চিকিসা সঁজুলি আৰু অন্যান্য প্ৰয়োজনীয় সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদান কৰিছে ষ্টাৰ্টআপে
চিকিসা সঁজুলিসমূহ এনেধৰণে ডিজাইন কৰিব পৰা যায় নেকি, যাতে ই চিকিসকসকলক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰখাৰ লগতে ক’ভিড-১৯ সংকটৰ অতি জৰুৰীকালীন প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পুৰণ কৰিব পাৰে? বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা বিভাগ(জিএছটি)ৰ দ্বাৰা সমৰ্থিত একাধিক ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ, বহু সঁজুলিৰ জৰিয়তে এই পথ দেখুৱাই আহিছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ষ্টেথস্কোপো অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত আছে, যাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ চিকিসকসকলে ৰোগীৰ হাতেৰে স্পৰ্শ নকৰাকৈ কৰিব পাৰে৷ অক্সিজেন কনচেণ্ট্ৰেটৰ এনে সঁজুলিৰ অন্যতম, যিটো হাস্পতালতে অক্সিজেন উপন্ন কৰাত হাস্পতালসমূহক সহায় কৰিব পাৰে৷ একেদৰে প’ৰ্টেবল তথা এপনিয়ন্ত্ৰিত আইঅ’টিযুক্ত ভেণ্টিলেটৰ ছিষ্টেমো উল্লেখযোগ্য৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671687
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত ২৯টা প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন
কেন্দ্ৰীয় খাদ্য সংসাধন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত আন্তঃমন্ত্ৰালয় অনুমোদন কমিটী(আইএমএচি)য়ে কালি ২১টা প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন জনাইছে, যিসমূহে ইণ্ট্ৰিগ্ৰেটেড কল্ড চেইন আৰু মূল্য সংযোজন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১৮৯কোটি টকা অনুদানসহ ৪৪৩কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগত উসাহিত কৰিব৷ ইফালে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় খাদ্য সংসাধন বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰামেশ্বৰ তেলীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাতো বিএফএল আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১৫ কোটি টকাৰ অনুদানসহ ৬২ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগত উসাহিত কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1671471
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট
· মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ সোমবাৰেও মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত নিম্ন হাৰৰ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত আছে৷ ২৩জুনৰ পাছত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৩,২৭৭জনৰ দেহত ক’ভিড চিনাক্ত হয়৷
· গুজৰাটঃ নতুনকৈ ৯৭১জন ক’ভিড পজিটিভসহ গুজৰাটৰ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১.৮২জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি নতুনকৈ ৫জন ৰোগীসহ ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হোৱা মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৩,৭৬৮জন হৈছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰায় ১,০০০জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
· ৰাজস্থানঃ অক্টোবৰৰ দ্বিতীয়াৰ্ধত হ্ৰাস পাইছিল যদিও দীপৱলীৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্ত ৰাজ্যখনত আকৌ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজস্থানত ১,৮৫৮জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১৬,৫৪২জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
· মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ সোমবাৰে ৮০৯জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ক’ৰোনা সংক্ৰমিতৰ সংখ্যা ১,৭৮,১৬৮জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ কালি ৬জন ৰোগী নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ৬৮১জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ৮,০৫০জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
· চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড় চৰকাৰে সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো বিষয়াক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেউজ ন্যায়াধীকৰণ(এনজিটি)ৰ নিৰ্দেশ মানি আটচবাজী বিক্ৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কঠোৰ পদক্ষেপ ল’বলৈ কয়৷ কিয়নো আটচবাজী জ্বলোৱাৰ ফলত বায়ু প্ৰদূষণ বৃদ্ধি পাব, যিটোৱে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ বৃদ্ধিটো অৰিহণা যোগাব৷ ৰাজ্যখনত কেৱল দুঘণ্টাৰ বাবেহে আটচবাজী ফুটাব পাৰিব৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমান ২১,২২১জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
· অসমঃ আজি অসমত ২৮,৫২৬টা নমূনাৰ ভিতৰত ৩২৮জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ১.১৫%হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত আজি ৫০৮জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে আৰোগ্য ৰোগী সংখ্যা ২,০৯,১১৭জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে বুলি ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰযোগে জনাইছে৷
· মনিপুৰঃ মনিপুৰত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত চুৰাচান্দপুৰৰ চিকিসকে পকেটৰ ধন ব্যয় কৰি অপাৰেচন থিয়েটাৰ স্থাপন কৰিছে৷
· মেঘালয়ঃ ২৮গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ মেঘালয়ত বৰ্তমান ১,০২৪জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত ৯,১১২জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
· মিজোৰামঃ ৩০৬নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ ১১দিন অৱৰোধৰ পাছত অসম আৰক্ষীয়ে সুৰক্ষা বেষ্টনীৰ মাজেৰে ২০খন ট্ৰাক মিজোৰামলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷
· নাগালেণ্ডঃ ২৮গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ নাগালেণ্ডৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৯,৫০৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৯৪১জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ থকাৰ বিপৰীতে ৮,৪২৩জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
· ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত এতিয়ালৈকে ৩,৮৩৯জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আজি ৫১জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৩০৫জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
· কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্থানীয় নিকায়ৰ নিৰ্বাচনৰ পাছত কেৰালাত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ আশংকা কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এগৰাকী নিৰ্দলীয় বিধায়কে নিৰ্বাচন বাতিলত বাবে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ত আবেদন দাখিল কৰিছে, যাৰ ৰায়দায় অহা সোমবাৰে দিব৷ ইফালে, দুমাহজোৰা সবৰীমালা মন্দিৰৰ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাও অহা ১৬ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷ চৰকাৰে এই উপলক্ষে ক’ভিডৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি সাৱধানতামূলক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷
· তামিলনাডুঃ ৰাজ্যখনত বিদ্যালয় পুনৰ খোলাক লৈ আলোচনা চলি আছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ১০ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা সংগ্ৰহালয়সমূহ খোলাৰ বাবে এছঅ’পি জাৰি কৰিছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ১৮জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
· কৰ্ণাটকঃ ডিগ্ৰী, ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং আৰু ডিপ্লমা পাঠ্যক্ৰমসমূহ ১৭ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা পুনৰ খোলাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ইউজিচি নিৰ্দেনা অনুসৰি ৰাজ্যৰ উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগে এছঅ’পি জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত উসৱৰ বতৰত ১,০০০ অতিৰিক্ত বাছ চলাচলৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷ কালি দিনটোত বাংগালুৰু চহৰত ৯৭৮জন লোক আক্ৰান্তৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে৷
· অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড ভেকচিন বিতৰণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত এক তদৰ্থ সমিতি গঠন কৰিছে৷ ১৮জনীয়া সদস্যৰে গঠিত এই সমিতিৰ নেতৃত্ব দিব মুখ্য সচিবে৷ কালি দিনটোত ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৫৪৯জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২১,২৩৫জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
· তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানা ১,২৬৭জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১,৮৩১জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৪জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ মুঠ ২,৫২,৪৫৫জন আক্ৰান্ত ভিতৰত এতিয়ালৈকে ২,৩২,৪৮৯জন ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়াৰ লগতে বৰ্তমান ১৮,৫৮১জন ৰোগী চিকিসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২,০৯শতাংশ৷

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
10 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India reports less than 40K Daily New Cases, Active Caseload and Daily Fatalities continue to shrink
India has registered less than 40,000 daily new cases after six days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 38,073. For the third day in a row, daily new cases have been sustained below the 50,000 mark. This assumes significance in the context of some countries reporting a very number i.e. as high as one lakh cases per day since the last 3-4 days. There has been a sustained decrease in the number of active cases over the past few weeks. For the 38th day today, recoveries have exceeded the daily new cases with 42,033 cases recovering in the last 24 hours. The Active Caseload has shrunk to 5,05,265. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases stands at 5.88%, following a declining curve. The Recovery Rate has also, as a consequence, increased to 92.64%. Total Recoveries as of today is 79,59,406. The gap between recovered cases and active cases has widened to 74,54,141. 78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,014 newly recovered cases. 5,983 people recovered in Kerala followed by 4,396 in West Bengal. 72% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Delhi continues to report the highest daily new cases; 5,983, which is less than its previous day tally of 7,745 new cases. Delhi is followed by West Bengal with 3,907 new cases. Kerala’s daily case has declined to 3,593 while Maharashtra’s new cases have declined to 3,277 cases although they occupy the third and fourth spot in reporting daily new cases.448 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Fatalities have continued to decrease with less than 500 fatalities reported for the second day. Ten States/UTs account for nearly 78%.
For details:
Prime Minister’s remarks at Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Summit 2020
For details:
PM to unveil statue of Swami Vivekananda at JNU campus on 12th November 2020
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil the life-size statue of Swami Vivekananda at the campus of Jawaharlal Nehru University on 12th November at 6:30 PM via video conferencing. Union Minister for Education will also be present on the occasion. The Prime Minister has always said that the ideals of Swami Vivekananda are as relevant today as they were during the life of Swami ji. The Prime Minister himself has often emphasized that serving the masses and empowering the youth of the nation strengthens the country physically, mentally, and spiritually as well as enhances the global image of the Nation. Prosperity and power of India reside in its people and, therefore, empowering all alone will take the nation towards achieving the solemn goal of a self-reliant India.
For details:
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman attends 1st BRICS Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors Meeting
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman participated in the 1st BRICS Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBG) meeting under the BRICS Russian Chairmanship yesterday. The agenda of the meeting included discussions on the outcomes of G20 Saudi Presidency in 2020, a digital platform to encourage infrastructure investments and expansion of the membership of the New Development Bank. The Finance Minister observed that the G20, of which all BRICS countries are members, has delivered some very significant initiatives this year including the G20 Action Plan in response to COVID-19 which has provided broad guidance to navigate a collective global response to the crisis. Additionally, the G20 Debt Service Suspension Initiative ensured immediate support to address the liquidity needs of low-income countries. She further noted that BRICS members have played an important role in ensuring that concerns of emerging economies are appropriately reflected in these initiatives. On the ongoing international efforts to find a solution to the issue of taxation of digital economy, Smt. Sitharaman said that a consensus solution will play an important role in ensuring fairness, equity and sustainability of tax systems.
For details:
Union Minister of Culture (I/C) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel visits National Museum to review the preparations regarding re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, Union Minister of State for Culture (Independent Charge) visited National Museum yesterday to review the preparations regarding re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from today, as per the SoPs issued by the Ministry.During the visit the Minister said that detailed directions have been issued to re-open the Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions from tomorrow. In view of this it was decided to review the arrangements made by National Museum. He expressed satisfaction with the preparations and complimented the entire team for the same. He mentioned that National Museum has taken several precautionary measures such as online tickets, temperature screening at the entrance among others. He urged all to provide their suggestions to improve the arrangement further and sought people’s cooperation in the process.National Museum, New Delhi will be re-opened for public from today,10 November, 2020 by following all the guidelines issued by various Ministries of Govt. of India. Other museums under Ministry of Culture will also follow the same.
For details:
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi to inaugurate HunarHaat” at DilliHaat, Pitampura
HunarHaat will restart from tomorrow after a gap of about 7 months due to the Corona pandemic. Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi will inaugurate the HunarHaat at Delhi Haat at Pitampura with thetheme of “Vocal for Local” where indigenous exquisite products made from “Maati (clay), Metal and Machiya (wooden & jute products)” will be the major attraction. Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said that rare exquisite products made from clay, different metals and wooden products, products made from cane-bamboo, mesmerising pottery work etc will be available for display and sale at “HunarHaat”, being organised at Delhi Haat, Pitampura from 11th to 22nd November, 2020. The Indian indigenous industry has got tremendous boost after Shri Modi advocated to get “Vocal for Local”. The artisans involved in making these indigenous products are also being extended help through various institutions for attractive packaging of “Swadeshi products”. This is strengthening the mission of “AatmaNirbhar Bharat”. Shri Naqvi said that more than 100 stalls have been set up at this “HunarHaat”.
For details:
Startups offering medical equipment & aids catering to doctors’ safety during pandemic in the new normal
Can medical equipment be designed in a manner that it can keep doctors safe and cater to unique emergency requirements of the COVID 19 crisis? Several start-ups supported by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) are showing the way with stethoscopes that doctors can use without touching the patient, oxygen concentrator that can help the hospitals generate their in-house oxygen and portable and app-controlled IoT (Internet of Things) based ventilator system. Several Indian medical devices manufacturers and indigenous automation companies took up the pandemic as a challenge and came up with innovative designs of ventilators, portable respiratory aids or devices for contactless diagnosis and monitoring of the patients. Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India through its Centre for Augmenting WAR with COVID-19 Health Crisis (CAWACH) initiative scouted, evaluated and supported promising ventilator, respiratory aids and other vital medical equipment from 5 companies who have now taken their products to deployment stage.
For details:
29 Projects Approved Under Chairmanship of Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Inter-Ministerial Approval Committee (IMAC) meeting chaired by Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Union Minister for Food Processing Industries yesterday approved 21 projects, leveraging investment worth Rs 443 crores supported with a grant of Rs. 189 Crores under the Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition. 8 projects leveraging investment worth Rs 62 crores with grants of Rs. 15 cr under the BFL Scheme were approved in another meeting chaired by Union FPI Minister. Shri RameswarTeli, MoS, FPI was also present in the meeting. Shri Tomar said that these projects would benefit farmers and consumers. He urged the officers to expedite the implementation of approved projects. 21 projects are likely to generate employment for nearly 12600 people and benefit 200592 farmers. These projects are spread across the 10 states of Andhra, Gujarat, HP, J&K, Kerala, Nagaland, Punjab, Telangana, UK, UP. The Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain and Value addition infrastructure aims at arresting post-harvest losses of horticulture & non-horticulture produce & providing remunerative price to farmers. 8 projects approved in another meeting are likely to generate employment for nearly 2500 people.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
· Maharashtra: The downward trend of COVID-19 cases continued in Maharashtra on Monday. The state reported 3,277 new COVID-19 cases, which is the lowest since the June 23rd. Mumbai reported 599 new cases. Pune also recorded a significant dip at 631 new cases reported on Monday.
· Gujarat: Gujarat’s Coronavirus tally touched nearly 1.82 lakh cases on Monday with 971 fresh cases as the state Health Department data. Five persons, including one in Mehsana, succumbed to the viral infection on the day, taking the overall death toll to 3,768. At least 1,000 patients were discharged across Gujarat on Monday. So far, 1.65 lakh Covid-19 patients have recovered in the state.
· Rajasthan: Ahead of Diwali, active Covid-19 cases and daily new infections have started to rise again after declining rapidly in the second half of October. The state reported 1,858 new cases on Monday, as the number of active cases climbed to 16,542.
· Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Monday reported 809 fresh COVID-19 cases, taking the count of infections to 1,78,168, while six fatalities pushed the death toll to 3,034. A total of 681 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, taking the tally of recoveries to 1,67,084. Number of active cases in the state is 8,050.
• Chhattisgarh: The Chhattisgarh government on Monday directed officials to strictly implement the order of the National Green Tribunal (NGT) on the sale and use of firecrackers observing that excessive fireworks may trigger air pollution that could increase the spread of COVID-19. A state government order has restricted the period for bursting of crackers during festivals to only two hours. Chhattisgarh has 21,221 active Covid cases as on date.
• Assam: In Assam, 328 cases detected out of 28,526 tests conducted today, with positivity rate of 1.15%. 508 patients discharged & total cases are 2,09,117, State Health Minister tweeted.
· Manipur: In Manipur, Churachandpur doctors set up COVID-19 OT from own pocket due to a surge in number of patients.
· Meghalaya; In Meghalaya, total active COVID-19 cases are 1,024, total recovered cases 9,112 & new cases 28.
· Mizoram: After 11 days blockade on National Highway 306, Assam police escorted more than 20 trucks to Mizoram.
• Nagaland: With 29 new cases on Monday, Nagaland's COVID-19 positive cases reach 9,503. Active cases are 941 while recoveries are 8,423.
• Sikkim: Sikkim COVID-19 status is- cured & discharged- 3,839, active cases- 305, new cases- 51; Total cases till date are 4,308.
• Kerala: With local body elections around the corner, the State health department is worried whether the democratic exercise could trigger another Covid-19 wave in Kerala. All eyes are on the outcome of a plea filed by an independent MLA at the Supreme Court to postpone the poll, which is expected to be heard on next Monday. State expert committee for Covid-19 have observed that the possibility of formation of ‘election clusters’ similar to that of ‘Onam clusters’ could not be ruled out. Meanwhile, with the two-month long Sabarimala pilgrimage season is to commence from November 16, the government has issued health advisory to ensure strict compliance by pilgrims to standard protocols while trekking the hill shrine to prevent the spread of Covid-19.
• Tamil Nadu: Reopening of Tamil Nadu schools: Meeting with parents ends in deadlock; over 12,000 schools in TN on Monday, held a State-wide consultation to ascertain stakeholders’ opinion on reopening schools for students in classes 9 to 12. Tamil Nadu govt issues SOPs as museums reopen from November 10; the number of visitors to be allowed for entry per hour to be ascertained considering the physical distancing of six feet. Tamil Nadu reported 18 Covid-19 fatalities yesterday, lowest in nearly five months.
• Karnataka: The department of higher education has formulated the SOPs as per UGC guidelines, in view of the opening of degree, engineering, and diploma colleges in the state from Nov 17. KSRTC to run 1000 extra buses this festive season; advance reservation of tickets for the special and scheduled buses of KSRTC can be booked through 706 counters within Karnataka and in other states. Despite high footfall due to festival season, Bengaluru City reported 978 cases yesterday, which is the lowest in last 4 months.
• Andhra Pradesh: The government has set up a state-level steering committee to chalk out distribution of Covid vaccine. Orders have been issued for setting up a steering committee with a total of 18 members. Chief Secretary Neelam Sahni will be the Chairperson of the Committee; while Principal Chief Secretary of Health Department will act as Convener. Healthcare workers will be the first to be vaccinated against the novel coronavirus whenever a vaccine is ready for the public. Eight districts of Andhra Pradesh record less than 100 Covid-19 cases yesterday; meanwhile, 1,549 patients getting cured from the infection in the same period brought down active cases to 21,235. Overall, more than 8.16 lakh persons who tested positive for Covid-19 have recovered in the state.
• Telangana: 1267 new cases, 1831 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1267 cases, 201 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,52,455; Active cases: 18,581; Deaths: 1385; Discharges: 2,32,489 with a recovery rate of 92.09 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 92.60 per cent.