Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of the Memorandum of Understanding between India and Spain to develop scientific and technical collaborations in astronomy
04 NOV 2020 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA), Bengaluru and the Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias (IAC) and the GRANTECAN, S.A. (GTC), Spain to develop scientific and technical collaborations in astronomy field.
The activities to be carried out under this MoU will lead to (i) new scientific results; (ii) new technologies; (iii) Capacity building through increased scientific interaction and training; (iv) joint scientific projects etc.
The joint research projects, training programmes, conferences, seminars etc. under the MoU will be open to all qualified scientists, students and technologists and will be supported solely on the basis of scientific merit and experience. The development of segmented telescope technologies as well as the development of robotic telescopes and other future potential specific collaborations.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்தியா மற்றும் ஸ்பெயினுக்கிடையே வானியல் துறையில் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பக் கூட்டுறவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
04 NOV 2020 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடந்த அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், இந்தியா மற்றும் ஸ்பெயினுக்கிடையே வானியல் துறையில் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பக் கூட்டுறவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் இந்திய வானியற்பியல் நிறுவனம், பெங்களூரு மற்றும் ஸ்பெயினில் உள்ள இன்ஸ்டிட்யூட்டோ டெ ஆஸ்ட்ரோபிசிகா டெ கானரியஸ் மற்றும் தி கிராண்டெகான் எஸ் -வுக்கு இடையே கையெழுத்தாகும்.
புதிய அறிவியல் முடிவுகள், புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், கூடுதலான அறிவியல் உரையாடல் மற்றும் பயிற்சியின் மூலம் திறன் வளர்த்தல் மற்றும் கூட்டு அறிவியல் திட்டங்கள் உள்ளிட்டத் துறைகளில் இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670016