Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Member of Archery team support staff tests positive for coronavirus, camp resumes after a break
03 NOV 2020 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
A member of the support staff attached to the National Archery Team that was training at the Army Sports Institute in Pune has tested positive for the coronavirus. The concerned support staff member tested positive for the virus on October 30th. The person had been in quarantine for 14 days after joining the camp on October 7 and had been a part of training for 9 days. During quarantine, two RT-PCR tests were conducted as per the Standard Operating Procedures established by the Sports Authority of India. Concerned staff had tested negative before joining campers for training. Treatment for the support staff member is being undertaken at a special Covid care hospital in Pune outside the premises of ASI.
The training camp was suspended for two days that is October 31 and November 1 and all precautions were taken with campers being isolated and restricted to their respective rooms for those two days. With due Covid precautions and monitoring of temperature, the camp has resumed with effect from November 2. SAI is getting RT-PCR test conducted for all National campers as per the protocol.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
تیر اندازی ٹیم سپورٹ اسٹاف کے رکن کے کورونا وائرس جانچ میں مثبت پائے جانے کی وجہ کچھ وقت کے وقفے کے بعد تربیتی کیمپ پھر سے شروع
03 NOV 2020 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 03 نومبر :
پنے میں آرمی اسپورٹس انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں تربیت حاصل کرنے والی قومی تیر اندازی ٹیم سے منسلک سپورٹ عملے کا ایک ممبر کورونا وائرس کی جانچ میں مثبت پایا گیا ہے۔ متعلقہ سپورٹ عملے کا رکن 30 اکتوبر کو وائرس کی جانچ میں مثبت پایا گیا ہے۔ وہ شخص 7اکتوبر کو کیمپ میں شامل ہونے کے بعد 14 دنوں کے لئے کوارنٹین میں تھا اور 9 دن تک تربیت کا حصہ رہا تھا۔ کوارنٹین کے دوران ، اسپورٹس اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے وضع کردہ معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار کے مطابق دو آر ٹی۔ پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کرائے گئے تھے۔ متعلقہ رکن ٹریننگ میں شامل ہونے سے پہلے جانچ میں منفی پایا گیا تھا۔ اے ایس آئی کی عمارتوں کے باہر پنے میں خصوصی کووڈ کیئر اسپتال میں متعلقہ رکن کا علاج کیا جا رہا ہے۔
تربیتی کیمپ کو دو دنوں کے لئے یعنی 31 اکتوبر اور یکم نومبر کو معطل کردیا گیا تھا۔ اس دوران ٹریننگ میں حصہ لینے والے کھلاڑیوں کو تمام احتیاطی تدابیر کے ساتھ ان دو دنوں تک اپنے اپنے کمرے میں الگ تھلگ اور محدود طور پر رکھا گیا تھا۔ کووڈ احتیاطی تدابیر اور درجہ حرارت کی نگرانی کے ساتھ کیمپ دو نومبر سے پھر سے شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ ایس اے آئی قومی کیمپ میں حصہ لینے والوں کا پروٹوکول کے مطابق آر ٹی۔ پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کروا رہا ہے۔