Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele-Law touches a new milestone; 4 Lakh beneficiaries received legal advice under the initiative through CSC
2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of FY-20-21 as against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020
03 NOV 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Tele-Law has touched a new milestone on 30th October 2020 with 4 Lakh beneficiaries having received legal advice under this through CSCs (Common Service Centres). As against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020 since the launch of the programme, 2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of this financial year.
Embarking on the “Digital India Vision” of the Government of India, Department of Justice has been harnessing “emerging” and “indigenous” digital platforms to accelerate and make access to justice a reality for all. In meeting this objective, Tele-Law programme was launched in 2017 to address cases at pre–litigation stage. Under this programme, smart technology of video conferencing, telephone /instant calling facilities available at the vast network of Common Service Centres at the Panchayat level are used to connect the indigent, down-trodden, vulnerable, unreached groups and communities with the Panel Lawyers for seeking timely and valuable legal advice.
Especially designed to facilitate early detection, intervention and prevention of the legal problems, the Tele-Law service is proactively outreached to groups and communities through a cadre of frontline volunteers provided by NALSA and CSC- e Gov. These grassroot soldiers have been additionally equipped with a mobile application to pre-register and schedule appointment of the applicants during their field activity. Dedicated pool of lawyers has been empanelled to provide continued legal advice and consultation to the beneficiaries. Enriching IEC has been uploaded on its public portal that may be accessed on https://www.tele-law.in/. Separate Dashboard has been developed for capturing real time data and nature of advice rendered. In order to ensure district level granularity in the near future, data is also being pushed to the PMO Prayas Portal.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொலைதொடர்பு சட்ட சேவை புதிய மைல்கல்லை எட்டியுள்ளது: பொது சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் 4 லட்சம் பயனாளிகள் ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளனர்
03 NOV 2020 3:17PM by PIB Chennai
நான்கு லட்சம் பயனாளிகள் பொது சேவை மையங்களின் வழியே சட்ட ஆலோசனைகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளதன் மூலம், 2020 அக்டோபர் 30 அன்று தொலைதொடர்பு சட்ட சேவை புதிய மைல்கல்லை எட்டியது.
இந்தத் திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதில் இருந்து ஏப்ரல் 2020 வரை 1.95 லட்சம் ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்ட நிலையில், இந்த நிதி ஆண்டின் முதல் ஏழு மாதங்களில் 2.05 லட்சம் ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்திய அரசின் 'டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா லட்சியத்தை' அடையும் நோக்கில், அனைவருக்கும் நீதிக்கான அணுகலை கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் விதமாக வளர்ந்து வரும் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டில் உருவக்கப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் தளங்களை நீதித் துறை பயன்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
இந்த நோக்கத்தை அடையும் விதமாக 2017-ஆம் ஆண்டு தொலைதூர சட்ட ஆலோசனை சேவை தொடங்கப்பட்டது. வழக்காடுதலுக்கு முந்தைய கட்டத்தில் இருக்கும் வழக்குகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்காக இது தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
காணொலி காட்சி, தொலைபேசி/உடனடி அழைப்பு ஆகிய வசதிகளின் வாயிலாக கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் இருக்கும் பொது சேவை மையங்களின் பரந்து விரிந்த வலைப்பின்னலின் மூலம் இந்த வசதியை பெறலாம்.
இதன் மூலம், எளிய மக்கள், பின்தங்கியோர், பாதிக்கப்படக்கூடிய நபர்கள் மற்றும் இது வரை இத்தகைய சேவைகள் கிடைக்கப்பெறாத மக்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் பயன்பெறலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669756