Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele-Law touches a new milestone; 4 Lakh beneficiaries received legal advice under the initiative through CSC
2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of FY-20-21 as against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020
03 NOV 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Tele-Law has touched a new milestone on 30th October 2020 with 4 Lakh beneficiaries having received legal advice under this through CSCs (Common Service Centres). As against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020 since the launch of the programme, 2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of this financial year.
Embarking on the “Digital India Vision” of the Government of India, Department of Justice has been harnessing “emerging” and “indigenous” digital platforms to accelerate and make access to justice a reality for all. In meeting this objective, Tele-Law programme was launched in 2017 to address cases at pre–litigation stage. Under this programme, smart technology of video conferencing, telephone /instant calling facilities available at the vast network of Common Service Centres at the Panchayat level are used to connect the indigent, down-trodden, vulnerable, unreached groups and communities with the Panel Lawyers for seeking timely and valuable legal advice.
Especially designed to facilitate early detection, intervention and prevention of the legal problems, the Tele-Law service is proactively outreached to groups and communities through a cadre of frontline volunteers provided by NALSA and CSC- e Gov. These grassroot soldiers have been additionally equipped with a mobile application to pre-register and schedule appointment of the applicants during their field activity. Dedicated pool of lawyers has been empanelled to provide continued legal advice and consultation to the beneficiaries. Enriching IEC has been uploaded on its public portal that may be accessed on https://www.tele-law.in/. Separate Dashboard has been developed for capturing real time data and nature of advice rendered. In order to ensure district level granularity in the near future, data is also being pushed to the PMO Prayas Portal.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
टेली-लॉ ने हासिल किया एक और लक्ष्य; सीएससी पहल के तहत 4 लाख लाभार्थियों को कानूनी सलाह मिली
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के पहले सात महीनों के दौरान 2.05 लाख लोगों को कानूनी सलाह प्रदान की गई जबकि अप्रैल 2020 तक कुल 1.95 लाख सलाह दी गईं
03 NOV 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
टेली लॉ के जरिए 30 अक्टूबर 2020 को 4 लाख लाभार्थियों को सीएससी (कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर) के तहत कानूनी सलाह प्रदान की गई जो कि अपने आप में एक मील का पत्थर साबित हुआ है। कार्यक्रम के शुभारंभ के बाद से अप्रैल 2020 तक जहां कुल 1.95 लाख लोगों को सलाह दी गई वहीं इस वित्तीय वर्ष के पहले सात महीनों के दौरान 2.05 लाख लोगों को सलाह प्रदान की गई।
भारत सरकार के "डिजिटल इंडिया विजन" के माध्यम से न्याय विभाग ने ‘सभी के लिए न्याय’ को वास्तविकता प्रदान करने और सभी की न्याय तक पहुँच बनाने के लिए "उभरते" और "स्वदेशी" डिजिटल प्लेटफार्मों का उपयोग किया। इस उद्देश्य की पूर्ति के लिए, 2017 में अभियोजन से पहले के चरण में ही मामलों को निपटाने के लिए टेली-लॉ कार्यक्रम शुरू किया गया था। इस कार्यक्रम के तहत गरीबों, वंचितों, कमजोर तथा दूर-दराज रहने वाले समूहों और समुदायों को समय पर और मूल्यवान कानूनी सलाह प्रदान करने के लिए वकीलों के साथ जोड़ा जाता है और इसके लिए पंचायत स्तर पर कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के विशाल नेटवर्क पर उपलब्ध वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग, टेलीफोन/इंस्टेंट कॉलिंग सुविधाओं की स्मार्ट तकनीक का उपयोग किया जाता है।
कानूनी समस्याओं की शुरुआती पहचान, हस्तक्षेप और रोकथाम की सुविधा के लिए खासतौर पर तैयार टेली-लॉ सेवा, एनएएलएसए और सीएससी ई-गवर्नमेंट के जरिए अग्रिम पंक्ति के स्वयंसेवकों के एक समूह के माध्यम से दूर-दराज के समूहों और समुदायों तक पहुंच बनाती है। इन स्वयंसेवकों को एक मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन दिया जाता है ताकि वे अपने क्षेत्र में कार्य के दौरान लोगों को निरंतर कानूनी सलाह और परामर्श प्रदान करने के लिए उन्हें वकीलों के समर्पित पूल से जोड़ सकें। ये वकील उन्हें जरूरी सलाह देते हैं। समृद्ध आईईसी को अपने सार्वजनिक पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया गया है जिसे https://www.tele-law.in/ पर एक्सेस किया जा सकता है। वास्तविक समय डेटा और प्रदान की गई सलाह की प्रकृति को देखने के लिए अलग डैशबोर्ड विकसित किया गया है। निकट भविष्य में जिला स्तर के विवरण के स्तर को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए इस डेटा को पीएमओ के प्रयास पोर्टल पर भी डाला जा रहा है।