Ministry of Law and Justice
Tele-Law touches a new milestone; 4 Lakh beneficiaries received legal advice under the initiative through CSC
2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of FY-20-21 as against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020
03 NOV 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Tele-Law has touched a new milestone on 30th October 2020 with 4 Lakh beneficiaries having received legal advice under this through CSCs (Common Service Centres). As against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020 since the launch of the programme, 2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of this financial year.
Embarking on the “Digital India Vision” of the Government of India, Department of Justice has been harnessing “emerging” and “indigenous” digital platforms to accelerate and make access to justice a reality for all. In meeting this objective, Tele-Law programme was launched in 2017 to address cases at pre–litigation stage. Under this programme, smart technology of video conferencing, telephone /instant calling facilities available at the vast network of Common Service Centres at the Panchayat level are used to connect the indigent, down-trodden, vulnerable, unreached groups and communities with the Panel Lawyers for seeking timely and valuable legal advice.
Especially designed to facilitate early detection, intervention and prevention of the legal problems, the Tele-Law service is proactively outreached to groups and communities through a cadre of frontline volunteers provided by NALSA and CSC- e Gov. These grassroot soldiers have been additionally equipped with a mobile application to pre-register and schedule appointment of the applicants during their field activity. Dedicated pool of lawyers has been empanelled to provide continued legal advice and consultation to the beneficiaries. Enriching IEC has been uploaded on its public portal that may be accessed on https://www.tele-law.in/. Separate Dashboard has been developed for capturing real time data and nature of advice rendered. In order to ensure district level granularity in the near future, data is also being pushed to the PMO Prayas Portal.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ٹیلی لاء نے ایک نیا سنگ میل طے کیا؛ 4 لاکھ مستفیدین نے سی ایس سی کے ذریعے اس پہل کے تحت قانونی مشورے حاصل کیے
03 NOV 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،03نومبر ،2020 / ٹیلی لاء نے 30 اکتوبر 2020 کو ایک نیا سنگ میل طے کیا ہے، جیساکہ 4 لاکھ مستفیدین نے سی ایس سی (کامن سروس سینٹر) کے ذریعے قانونی مشورے حاصل کیے۔ اپریل 2020 تک کل 1.95 لاکھ مشورے حاصل کیے جا چکے تھے جبکہ اس مالی سال کے شروع کے 7 مہینوں کے دوران 2.05 لاکھ مشورے دیئے گئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ویژن کے بارے میں بتاتے ہوئے انصاف کا محکمہ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کو فروغ دیتا رہا ہے تاکہ سبھی کے لیے انصاف کو ایک حقیقت کی شکل دی جا سکے اور انصاف فراہم کرنے کے عمل میں تیزی لائی جا سکے۔ ان مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے 2017 میں ٹیلی لاء پروگرام شروع کیا گیا تھا تاکہ مقدمات کو قانونی کاروائی کے پہلے سے نمٹایا جا سکے۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ ، ٹیلی فون / انسٹینٹ کالنگ کامن سروس سینٹر کے وسیع نیٹ ورک پر دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ دستیابی پنچایت سطح پر استعمال کی جاتی ہے جس کا مقصد پچھڑے ہوئے طبقے ، حساس طبقے اور محروم گروپوں کوبروقت اور قابل قدر قانونی مشوروں کے لیے پینل وکیلوں سے جوڑنا ہے۔
ٹیلی لاء سروس نالسا اور سی ایس سی ای-گوو کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ پیش پیش رہنے والے رضاکاروں کے ذریعے گروپوں اور آبادیوں میں سرگرم طور پر پہنچی ہے۔ حقیقی سطح پر کام کرنے والے ان رضاکاروں کو اضافی طور پر ایک موبائل اپلیکیشن دیا گیا ہےتاکہ وہ فیلڈ کی اپنی سرگرمیوں کے دوران درخواست دہندگان کا اندراج کر سکے اور ملاقات کا وقت طے کر سکے۔ قانونی صلاح مشورہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے لائرس کے ایک گروپ کو پینل کی شکل دی گئی ہے تاکہ مستفیدین کو صلاح مشورہ فراہم کیا جا سکے۔