Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji.
"Sri Guru Ramdas Ji placed great emphasis on serving others, ending all forms of inequality and discrimination. His quest for a kind and harmonious society inspires us all. Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી ગુરુ રામદાસ જીના પ્રકાશ પર્વની લોકોને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ રામદાસ જીના પ્રકાશ પર્વના અવસરે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "શ્રી ગુરુ રામદાસ જીએ લોકોની સેવા અને અસમાનતા તથા ભેદભાવ સમાપ્ત કરવા ઉપર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો. તેમની સુમેળભર્યા સમાજ માટેની સાધના આપણા બધાને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. શ્રી ગુરુ રામદાસ જીના પ્રકાશ પર્વ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ."