Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji.
"Sri Guru Ramdas Ji placed great emphasis on serving others, ending all forms of inequality and discrimination. His quest for a kind and harmonious society inspires us all. Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ରାମଦାସ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ରାମଦାସ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
“ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ରାମଦାସ ଜୀ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କର ସେବା, ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାରର ଅସମାନତା ଓ ଭେଦଭାବକୁ ସମାପ୍ତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଅଧିକ ଜୋର ଦେଉଥିଲେ । ସହନଶୀଳତା ଏବଂ ସଦଭାବନାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଜ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଲାଗି ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରୟାସ ଆମମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରୁଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ରାମଦାସ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବର ଶୁଭକାମନା,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।