Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji.
"Sri Guru Ramdas Ji placed great emphasis on serving others, ending all forms of inequality and discrimination. His quest for a kind and harmonious society inspires us all. Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
শ্রী গুরু রামদাসজীগী পর্কাশ পুরবতা পি.এম.না মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Imphal
প্রাধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী গুরু রামদাসজীগী পর্কাশ পুরবকী থৌরমদা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি, “শ্রী রামদাসজীনা মান্নদবা অমসুং খেন্নবগী মশক পুম্নমকপু লোইশিন্নবগীদমক্তা অতোপ্পগী সেবা তৌবদা শাফু কন্না পীখি। থৌজাল অমসুং নুংশি চান্নবা খুন্নাই অমগীদমক্তা মহাক্না হোৎনবীরম্বা অদুনা ঐখোয় পুম্নমক্তা ইথিল পীনবীরি। শ্রী গুরু রামদাসজীগী পর্কাশ পুরব অসিদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি।”