Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji.
"Sri Guru Ramdas Ji placed great emphasis on serving others, ending all forms of inequality and discrimination. His quest for a kind and harmonious society inspires us all. Greetings on the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Ramdas Ji", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী গুরু রামদাস জির প্রকাশ পর্বে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
02 NOV 2020 2:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২রা নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী গুরু রামদাস জির প্রকাশ পর্বে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “শ্রী গুরু রামদাস জি অন্যের সেবা করা, সব রকমের অসাম্য ও বৈষম্য দূর করার ওপর গুরুত্ব দিতেন। তাঁর সহিষ্ণু ও সম্প্রীতির সমাজ গড়ে তোলার উদ্যোগ, আমাদের সকলকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে। সকলকে শ্রী গুরু রামদাস জির প্রকাশ পর্বে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।‘