Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates Arogya Van, Arogya Kutir, Ekta Mall and Children Nutrition Park at Kevadia in Gujrat
30 OCT 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated various projects under Integrated Development of Kevadia in Gujarat.
Shri Modi inaugurated Arogya Van and Arogya Kutir. He also inaugurated the Ekta Mall, and Children Nutrition Park.
Arogya Van & Arogya Kutir
Arogya Van has 5 lakh plants of 380 different species spread over an area of 17 acre. Arogya Kutir has a traditional treatment facility named Santhigiri wellness centre which will provide healthcare based on Ayurveda, Siddha, Yoga and Panchakarma.
Ekta Mall
The Mall displays a diverse range of handicrafts and traditional items from all over India symbolizing unity in diversity and is spread over 35000 sq ft. The mall consists of 20 Emporia each representing a specific state in India and is built in just 110 days.
Children Nutrition Park & Mirror Maze
It is the world’s first ever technology driven nutrition park for children and is spread over an area of 35000 sq ft. A Nutri Train runs across the park to various exciting theme based stations namely ‘Phalshaka Griham’, ‘Payonagari’, ‘Annapoorna’, ‘Poshan Puran’, and ‘Swastha Bharatam’. It will raise nutritional awareness through various edutainment activities like Mirror Maze, 5D Virtual reality theatre and Augmented reality games.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଗୁଜରାଟର କେୱଡିଆଠାରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ବନ, ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କୁଟୀର, ଏକତା ମଲ ଓ ଶିଶୁ ପୋଷଣ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ଉଦଘାଟିତ
30 OCT 2020 2:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମନ୍ଵିତ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅଧୀନରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର କେୱଡିଆଠାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ବନ ଏବଂ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କୁଟୀର ସହ ଏକତା ମଲ ଓ ଶିଶୁ ପୋଷଣ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ବନ ଓ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କୁଟୀର
17 ଏକର ପରିମିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ବନରେ 380 ପ୍ରଜାତିର ପ୍ରାୟ 5 ଲକ୍ଷ ଗଛ ରହିଛି । ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କୁଟୀର ଏକ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା ଥିବା ସୁଧାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର । ଏହା ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ, ସିଦ୍ଧ, ଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଚକର୍ମ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବ ।
ଏକତା ମଲ
ଦେଶର ଏକତା ଓ ବିବିଧତାର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଭାବେ 35 ହଜାର ବର୍ଗଫୁଟ ପରିମିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ଏହି ମଲରେ ହସ୍ତକଳା ଓ ଦେଶର ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀମାନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ । ମାତ୍ର 110 ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏହି ମଲରେ 20ଟି ଏମ୍ପୋରିୟମ ରହିଛି ।
ଶିଶୁ ପୋଷଣ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ଏବଂ ମିରର ମଜେ
ବିଶ୍ଵର ପ୍ରଥମ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଶିଶୁ ପୋଷଣ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ 35 ହଜାର ବର୍ଗଫୁଟ ପରିମିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଉଦ୍ୟାନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନ ଯଥା ଫଳଶାକ ଗୃହମ, ପୟୋନଗରୀ, ଅର୍ଣ୍ଣପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣା, ପୋଷଣ ପୁରାଣ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭାରତମ ଭଳି ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ବୁଲିବାକୁ ଯିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ପୋଷଣ ଟ୍ରେନର ମଧ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିଛି । ମିରର ମଜେ ଓ 5 ଡି ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଥିଏଟର ଭଳି ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଜରିଆରେ ଏହା ପୋଷଣ ସଚେତନତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ ।