Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates Arogya Van, Arogya Kutir, Ekta Mall and Children Nutrition Park at Kevadia in Gujrat
30 OCT 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated various projects under Integrated Development of Kevadia in Gujarat.
Shri Modi inaugurated Arogya Van and Arogya Kutir. He also inaugurated the Ekta Mall, and Children Nutrition Park.
Arogya Van & Arogya Kutir
Arogya Van has 5 lakh plants of 380 different species spread over an area of 17 acre. Arogya Kutir has a traditional treatment facility named Santhigiri wellness centre which will provide healthcare based on Ayurveda, Siddha, Yoga and Panchakarma.
Ekta Mall
The Mall displays a diverse range of handicrafts and traditional items from all over India symbolizing unity in diversity and is spread over 35000 sq ft. The mall consists of 20 Emporia each representing a specific state in India and is built in just 110 days.
Children Nutrition Park & Mirror Maze
It is the world’s first ever technology driven nutrition park for children and is spread over an area of 35000 sq ft. A Nutri Train runs across the park to various exciting theme based stations namely ‘Phalshaka Griham’, ‘Payonagari’, ‘Annapoorna’, ‘Poshan Puran’, and ‘Swastha Bharatam’. It will raise nutritional awareness through various edutainment activities like Mirror Maze, 5D Virtual reality theatre and Augmented reality games.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के केवडिया में आरोग्य वन, आरोग्य कुटीर, एकता मॉल और बाल पोषण पार्क का उद्घाटन किया
30 OCT 2020 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के केवडिया में समन्वित विकास कार्यक्रम के तहत विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया है। श्री मोदी ने आरोग्य वन, आरोग्य कुटीर, एकता मॉल और बाल पोषण पार्क का उद्घाटन किया।
आरोग्य वन एवं आरोग्य कुटीर
आरोग्य वन 17 एकड़ क्षेत्र में फैला है और यहां 380 विभिन्न प्रजातियों के 5 लाख पेड़ है। आरोग्य कुटीर में एक पारम्परिक उपचार सुविधा संथीगिरी वेलनेस सेंटर है जिसमें आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, योग एवं पंचकर्म आधारित स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं उपलब्ध होगी।
एकता मॉल
एकता मॉल 35,000 वर्ग फीट क्षेत्र में फैला है और इसमें विभिन्न प्रकार के हस्तशिल्पों और पारम्परिक वस्तुओं की विस्तृत श्रृंखला है जो देशभर के विभिन्न राज्यों से जुड़ी हैं और यह विविधता में एकता का प्रतीक है। इस मॉल में 20 एम्पोरिया (हाट) हैं जो देश के विशिष्ट राज्य का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है और इसे मात्र 110 दिनों में बनाया गया है।
बाल पोषण पार्क एवं दर्पण भूल-भूलैया
यह विश्व का अब तक का सबसे पहला तकनीकोन्मुखी बाल पोषण पार्क है जो 35000 वर्ग फीट क्षेत्र में फैला है। इस पार्क में एक न्यूट्री ट्रेन चलती है, जो विभिन्न आकर्षक थीम वाले स्टेशनों पर आधारित है जिसमें ‘फाल्सका गृहम’, ‘पायोनागरी’, ‘अन्नपूर्णा’, ‘पोषण पुराण’ और ‘स्वस्थ भारतम्’ शामिल हैं। यह दर्पण भूल-भूलैया, 5डी वर्चुअल रियलिटी थिएटर और संवर्धित वास्तविक खेलों जैसी विभिन्न शैक्षिक गतिविधियों के जरिए पोषण जागरूकता को प्रेरित करेगा।