Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates PM of New Zealand on her resounding victory
18 OCT 2020 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prime Minister of New Zealand, Jacinda Ardern on her resounding victory.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "My heartiest congratulations to the PM of New Zealand Jacinda Ardern on her resounding victory. Recall our last meet a year ago and look forward to working together for taking India-NZ relationship to a higher level. "

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఎన్నికల్లో ఘనవిజయం సాధించిన న్యూజిలాండ్‌ ప్రధానికి భారత ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
18 OCT 2020 2:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
న్యూజిలాండ్‌ ఎన్నికల్లో ఘనవిజయం సాధించిన ఆ దేశ ప్రధాని జెసిండా ఆర్డెర్న్‌కు అభినందనలు తెలుపుతూ ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.
"ఏడాది క్రితం జరిగిన మా చివరి సమావేశాన్ని గుర్తుచేసుకుని, భారత్‌-న్యూజిలాండ్‌ బంధాన్ని మరింత ఉన్నత స్థాయికి తీసుకెళ్లడానికి కలిసి కృషి చేస్తాం" అని ట్వీట్‌లో ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు.