Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates PM of New Zealand on her resounding victory
18 OCT 2020 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prime Minister of New Zealand, Jacinda Ardern on her resounding victory.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "My heartiest congratulations to the PM of New Zealand Jacinda Ardern on her resounding victory. Recall our last meet a year ago and look forward to working together for taking India-NZ relationship to a higher level. "

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁନର୍ବାର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 OCT 2020 2:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜେସିଣ୍ଡା ଆର୍ଡନଙ୍କୁ ପୁନର୍ବାର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜେସିଣ୍ଡା ଆର୍ଡନଙ୍କୁ ପୁନର୍ବାର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ମୋର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଗତବର୍ଷ ଆମ ସାକ୍ଷାତକୁ ମନେ ପକାଉଛି ଏବଂ ଉଭୟେ ମିଳିମିଶି ଭାରତ-ନ୍ୟୁଜିଲାଣ୍ଡ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରକୁ ନେଇଯିବା ନେଇ ଆଶା କରୁଛି" ।