Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Baba Banda Singh Bahadur on his 350th Jayanti
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti.
"Tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of millions. He is remembered for his sense of justice. He made many efforts to empower the poor", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بابا بندا سنگھ بہادر کو ان کے 350ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 اکتوبر 2020: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بابا بندا سنگھ بہادر جی کے 350ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’جرأت مند بابا بندا سنگھ بہادر جی کو ان کے 350ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت۔ وہ لاکھوں افراد کے دلوں میں بستے ہیں۔ انہیں انصاف کے تئیں ان کی سمجھ بوجھ کے لئے یاد کیا جاتا ہے۔ انہوں نے ناداروں بااختیار بنانے کے لئے متعدد کوششیں کیں۔‘‘