Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Baba Banda Singh Bahadur on his 350th Jayanti
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti.
"Tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of millions. He is remembered for his sense of justice. He made many efforts to empower the poor", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બાબા બંદા સિંહ બહાદુરને તેમની 350મી જયંતી નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વીર બાબા બંદા સિંહ બહાદુર જીને તેમની 350મી જયંતી નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "વીર બાબા બંદા સિંહ બહાદુર જીને તેમની 350મી જયંતી નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેઓ લાખો લોકોના હૃદયમાં વસે છે. તેઓને તેમના ન્યાયની ભાવના માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે. તેમણે ગરીબોને સશક્ત બનવવા માટે ઘણા પ્રયત્નો કર્યા."