Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Baba Banda Singh Bahadur on his 350th Jayanti
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti.
"Tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of millions. He is remembered for his sense of justice. He made many efforts to empower the poor", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বাবা বান্দা সিং বাহাদুরের ৩৫০তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ই অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাহসী বাবা বান্দা সিং বাহাদুর জির ৩৫০তম জন্মদিবসে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক বার্তায় বলেছেন, “সাহসী বাবা বান্দা সিং বাহাদুর জির ৩৫০তম জন্মদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের হৃদয়ে তিনি বিরাজ করছেন। তাঁর ন্যায় বিচারের জন্য তিনি স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। দরিদ্রদের ক্ষমতায়নে তিনি নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছিলেন।”