Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Baba Banda Singh Bahadur on his 350th Jayanti
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti.
"Tributes to the brave Baba Banda Singh Bahadur Ji on his 350th Jayanti. He lives in the hearts of millions. He is remembered for his sense of justice. He made many efforts to empower the poor", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাবা বন্দা সিং বাহাদুৰৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 OCT 2020 5:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বীৰ বাবা বন্দা সিং বাহাদুৰৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘বীৰ বাবা বন্দা সিং বাহাদুৰজীলৈ তেখেতৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত জয়ন্তীত বিনম্ৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। তেওঁ লক্ষ্য লক্ষ্য লোকৰ হৃদয়ত জীয়াই আছে। তেওঁৰ ন্যায়বোধৰ বাবে তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰা হয়। তেওঁ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে বহু চেষ্টা কৰিছিল। ‘