Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVA Scheme
“The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
“The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbhar Bharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers. This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams”
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVAScheme today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
The Union Home Minister said, “I express my gratitude to the Prime Minister and Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomarat the inauguration of this visionary and historic 'self-ownership scheme' that will make villagers in India self-reliant.This scheme will give land property owners of rural India the right to 'Record of Rights'.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbharBharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers.This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams.”
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, which was launched by the Prime Minister on National Panchayati Raj Day, 24th April 2020.The scheme aims to provide the ‘record of rights’ to village household owners in rural areas and issue Property Cards.
The Scheme is being implemented across the country in a phased manner over a period of four years (2020-2024) and would eventually cover around 6.62 lakh villages of the country. About 1 lakh villages in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Karnataka, and few border villages of Punjab & Rajasthan, along with establishment of Continuous Operating System (CORS) stations’ network across Punjab & Rajasthan, are being covered in the Pilot phase (2020-21).

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ के शुभारंभ पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी और कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर का आभार व्यक्त किया।
ग्रामीण भारत को संपन्न व समृद्ध बनाने की दिशा में दिन रात काम कर रहे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा आज ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ का शुभारंभ करना ग्रामीण स्वराज की दिशा में एक मील का पत्थर साबित होगा।
नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ का शुभारंभ उन्हें सच्ची श्रद्धांजलि है।
मोदी जी द्वारा गरीबों व ग्रामीणों को सक्षम बनाना ही आत्मनिर्भर भारत का सच्चा लक्ष्य है और ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ से ग्रामीण भारत के भू-संपत्ति मालिकों को ‘रिकॉर्ड आफ राइट्स’ का हक मिलेगा।
यह योजना ग्रामीण क्षेत्र के लोगों को उनका अधिकार व सम्मान देने का एक अभिनव प्रयास है, अब उन्हें आसानी से बैंकों से ऋण प्राप्त होगा और वो भी अपने सपनों को पूरा कर पाएंगे।
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ के शुभारंभ पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी और कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर का आभार व्यक्त किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने ट्वीट कर कहा कि इस दूरदर्शी व ग्रामीण भारत को स्वावलंबी बनाने वाली ऐतिहासिक ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ के शुभारंभ पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी और कृषि मंत्री श्री एनएस तोमर का आभार व्यक्त करता हूं।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि ग्रामीण भारत को संपन्न व समृद्ध बनाने की दिशा में दिन रात काम कर रहे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी द्वारा आज ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ का शुभारंभ करना ग्रामीण स्वराज की दिशा में एक मील का पत्थर साबित होगा। यह योजना नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर उन्हें सच्ची श्रद्धांजलि है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी द्वारा गरीबों व ग्रामीणों को सक्षम बनाना ही आत्मनिर्भर भारत का सच्चा लक्ष्य है और ‘स्वामित्व योजना’ से ग्रामीण भारत के भू-संपत्ति मालिकों को ‘रिकॉर्ड आफ राइट्स’ का हक मिलेगा।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि यह योजना ग्रामीण क्षेत्र के लोगों को उनका अधिकार व सम्मान देने का एक अभिनव प्रयास है। अब उन्हें आसानी से बैंकों से ऋण प्राप्त होगा और वो भी अपने सपनों को पूरा कर पाएंगे।
‘स्वामित्व’ केंद्र सरकार के पंचायती राज मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू की गई एक योजना है। इसके बारे में प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय पंचायती राज दिवस, 24 अप्रैल, 2020 को घोषणा की थी। इस योजना का उद्देश्य ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में लोगों को ‘रिकॉर्ड ऑफ राइट्स’ देने के लिए संपत्ति कार्ड का वितरण किया जाना है।
इस योजना का क्रियान्वयन 4 वर्ष में चरणबद्ध ढंग से किया जाएगा। इसे 2020 से 2024 के बीच पूरा किया जाना है और देश के 6.62 लाख गांवों को कवर किया जाना है। इसमें से एक लाख गावों को आरंभिक चरण (पायलट फेज) में 2000-21 के दौरान कवर किया जाएगा। इस आरंभिक चरण में उत्तर प्रदेश, हरियाणा, महाराष्ट्र, मध्य प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड और कर्नाटक के गांवों के साथ-साथ से पंजाब तथा राजस्थान के सीमावर्ती कुछ गांव शामिल होंगे। पंजाब और राजस्थान में नियमित प्रचालन प्रणाली स्टेशन (सीओआरएस) नेटवर्क भी स्थापित किया जाएगा।