Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVA Scheme
“The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
“The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbhar Bharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers. This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams”
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVAScheme today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
The Union Home Minister said, “I express my gratitude to the Prime Minister and Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomarat the inauguration of this visionary and historic 'self-ownership scheme' that will make villagers in India self-reliant.This scheme will give land property owners of rural India the right to 'Record of Rights'.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbharBharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers.This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams.”
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, which was launched by the Prime Minister on National Panchayati Raj Day, 24th April 2020.The scheme aims to provide the ‘record of rights’ to village household owners in rural areas and issue Property Cards.
The Scheme is being implemented across the country in a phased manner over a period of four years (2020-2024) and would eventually cover around 6.62 lakh villages of the country. About 1 lakh villages in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Karnataka, and few border villages of Punjab & Rajasthan, along with establishment of Continuous Operating System (CORS) stations’ network across Punjab & Rajasthan, are being covered in the Pilot phase (2020-21).

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వ‌మిత్వ ప‌థ‌కం ప్రారంభించిన ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీకి కృత‌జ్ఞ‌త‌లు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అమిత్ షా
గ్రామీణ భార‌తాన్ని అభివృద్ధి, సుసంప‌న్నం చేసేందుకు అహ‌ర్నిశ‌లు కృషి చేస్తున్న ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి . గ్రామీణ స్వ‌రాజ్ సాధ‌న దిశ‌లో ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి ఆదివారం ఆవిష్క‌రించిన స్వ‌మిత్ర యోజ‌న ప‌థ‌కం ఒక మైలు రాయి.
ఆత్మ‌నిర్భ‌ర్ భార‌త్ వాస్త‌వ ల‌క్ష్యం పేద‌ల‌ను, గ్రామీణుల‌ను సాధికారం చేయ‌డం. గ్రామీణ ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు వారి హ‌క్కుల‌ను, గౌర‌వాన్ని ఇచ్చే ప్ర‌య‌త్న‌మే ఈ ప‌థ‌కం. ఇప్పుడు వారికి బ్యాంకుల నుంచి రుణాల‌ను తేలిక‌గా పొంది, త‌మ క‌ల‌లను సాకారం చేసుకోగ‌లుగుతారు.
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప‌్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ స‌్వ‌మిత్వ ప‌థ‌కాన్నిఆదివారంనాడు ప్రారంభించిన నేప‌థ్యంలో కేంద్ర హోం శాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా కృత‌జ్ఞ‌తలు తెలిపారు. గ్రామీణ భార‌త అభివృద్ధికి, దానిని సుసంప‌న్నం చేయ‌డానికి ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి రాత్రింబ‌వ‌ళ్ళు ప‌ని చేస్తున్నార‌ని, అమిత్ షా త‌న ట్వీట్ల ప‌రంప‌ర‌లో పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి ఆదివారం ప్రారంభించిన స్వ‌మిత్ర యోజ‌న‌, గ్రామీణ స్వ‌రాజ్ దిశ‌లో ఒక మైలు రాయిగా రుజువ‌వుతుందని, ఈ ప‌థ‌కాన్ని నానాజీ దేశ్‌ముఖ్ జ‌యంతినాడు ఇచ్చిన ఘ‌న నివాళి, అని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు.
గ్రామీణ భార‌త‌ స్వావ‌లంబ‌నకు తోడ్ప‌డే దార్శిన‌క‌, చారిత్రికమైన స్వీయ యాజ‌మాన్య ప‌థ‌కాన్ని ప్రారంభించినందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రికి , కేంద్ర వ్య‌వ‌సాయ మంత్రి న‌రేంద్ర సింగ్ తొమార్‌కు కృత‌జ్ఞ‌త‌లు తెలుపుతున్నాను. గ్రామీణ భార‌తంలోని భూమి య‌జ‌మానుల‌కు ఈ ప‌థ‌కం హ‌క్కుల రికార్డును (రికార్డ్ ఆఫ్ రైట్్సను ఇస్తుంది, అని అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు.
ప్ర‌ధాని మోడీ క‌లైన ఆత్మ నిర్భ‌ర భార‌త్ వాస్త‌వ ల‌క్ష్యం పేద‌ల‌ను, గ్రామీణ ప్రాంత‌వాసుల‌ను సాధికారం చేయ‌డ‌మ‌ని అమిత్ షా చెప్పారు. గ్రామీణ ప్రాంతాల‌లోని ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు హ‌క్కుల‌ను, గౌర‌వాన్ని ఇచ్చే వినూత్న ప్ర‌య‌త్న‌మే ఈ ప‌థ‌కమ‌ని ఆయ‌న వివ‌రించారు. ఇప్పుడు వారికి బ్యాంకుల నుంచి రుణాలు తేలిక‌గా ల‌భ్య‌మ‌వుతాయ‌ని, వారు కూడా త‌మ క‌ల‌ల‌ను సాకారం చేసుకోగ‌లుగుతార‌ని ఆయ‌న పేర్కొన్నారు.
పంచాయ‌తీరాజ్ శాఖ ప్ర‌వేశ పెడుతున్న స్వ‌మిత్వ కేంద్ర రంగ ప‌థ‌కం. దీనిని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి పంచాయ‌తీ రాజ్ దినోత్స‌వ‌మైన ఏప్రిల్ 24, 2020లో ఆవిష్క‌రించారు. గ్రామీణ ప్రాంత గృహ య‌జ‌మానుల‌కు రికార్్డ ఆఫ్ రైట్్సను ఇవ్వ‌డ‌మే కాకుండా ఆస్తి కార్డుల‌ను కూడా జారీ చేయాల‌న్న‌ది ఈ ప‌థ‌కం ల‌క్ష్యం.
ఈ ప‌థ‌కాన్ని ద‌శ‌ల‌వారీగా నాలుగేళ్ళ‌ల్లో దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా అమ‌లు చేయ‌నున్నారు. దేశంలోని 6.62 ల‌క్షల గ్రామాలు ఈ ప‌థ‌కం ప‌రిధిలోకి రానున్నాయి. ఉత్త‌ర ప్ర‌దేశ్‌, హ‌ర్యానా, మ‌హారాష్ట్ర, మ‌ధ్య‌ప్ర‌దేశ్, ఉత్త‌రాఖండ్‌, పంజాబ్ & రాజ‌స్థాన్‌లోని స‌రిహ‌ద్దు గ్రామాలు స‌హా మొత్తం 1 ల‌క్ష‌ల గ్రామాల పైలెట్ ద‌శ‌లో (2020-2021)లో క‌వ‌ర్ చేస్తున్నారు. పంజాబ్ రాజ‌స్థాన్ వ్యాప్తంగా నిరంత‌ర ఆప‌రేటింగ్ సిస్టం (కంటిన్యువ‌స్ ఆప‌రేటింగ్ సిస్టం - సిఒఆర్ ఎస్‌) స్టేష‌న్ల నెట్‌వర్్క ఏర్పాటు కూడా ఇందులో భాగంగా జ‌రుగుతోంది.