Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVA Scheme
“The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
“The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbhar Bharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers. This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams”
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVAScheme today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
The Union Home Minister said, “I express my gratitude to the Prime Minister and Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomarat the inauguration of this visionary and historic 'self-ownership scheme' that will make villagers in India self-reliant.This scheme will give land property owners of rural India the right to 'Record of Rights'.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbharBharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers.This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams.”
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, which was launched by the Prime Minister on National Panchayati Raj Day, 24th April 2020.The scheme aims to provide the ‘record of rights’ to village household owners in rural areas and issue Property Cards.
The Scheme is being implemented across the country in a phased manner over a period of four years (2020-2024) and would eventually cover around 6.62 lakh villages of the country. About 1 lakh villages in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Karnataka, and few border villages of Punjab & Rajasthan, along with establishment of Continuous Operating System (CORS) stations’ network across Punjab & Rajasthan, are being covered in the Pilot phase (2020-21).

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தனது நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார்
"இந்தியாவின் கிராமப்புறங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக, பிரதமர், இரவும் பகலும் உழைத்து வருகிறார். கிராமங்களுக்கு சுயராஜ்ஜியம் அளிக்கும் முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. திரு நானாஜி தேஷ்முக்கின் பிறந்த நாளான இன்று இந்தத் திட்டம் அவருக்கு சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படுகிறது"
"ஏழைகளுக்கும், கிராமங்களுக்கும், அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதே, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் ஆத்மநிற்பார் பாரத் திட்டத்தின் உண்மையான லட்சியம். கிராமப்புறங்களில் வாழும் மக்களுக்கு, அவர்களது உரிமையையும் மரியாதையையும் வழங்குவதே இந்த திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கம். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் வங்கிக் கடனை எளிதில் பெறுவதுடன், அவர்களது கனவும் நனவாகும்".
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
கிராம மக்களுக்கு சொத்து விவர அட்டைகளை வழங்கும் ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தனது நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார். இதுகுறித்து அவர் தனது ட்விட்டர் பக்கத்தில் வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்தியில்,
"இந்தியாவின் கிராமப்புறங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக, பிரதமர், இரவும் பகலும் உழைத்து வருகிறார். கிராமங்களுக்கு சுயராஜ்ஜியம் அளிக்கும் முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. திரு நானாஜி தேஷ்முக்கின் பிறந்த நாளான இன்று, இந்தத் திட்டம் அவருக்கு சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படுகிறது" என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும், "இந்தியாவின் கிராமங்களைத் தன்னிறைவு அடையச் செய்யும் முயற்சியில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த சுய உடைமைத் திட்டத்திற்கு, பிரதமர் மற்றும் மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் ஆகியோருக்கு எனது நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்ள நில உரிமையாளர்களின் சொத்துக்கு உரிமை அளிக்கப்படும்".
"ஏழைகளுக்கும், கிராமங்களுக்கும், அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதே, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் ஆத்மநிற்பார் பாரத் திட்டத்தின் உண்மையான லட்சியம். கிராமப்புறங்களில் வாழும் மக்களுக்கு அவர்களது உரிமையையும் மரியாதையையும் வழங்குவதே இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கம். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் வங்கிக் கடனை எளிதில் பெறுவதுடன், அவர்களது கனவும் நனவாகும்" என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1663537