Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVA Scheme
“The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
“The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbhar Bharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers. This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams”
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the launch of SVAMITVAScheme today. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Prime Minister is working day and night to make rural India developed and prosperous. The launch of 'Svamitva Yojana' by the Prime Minister today will prove to be a milestone in the direction of Gramin Swaraj. This scheme is a true tribute to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary”
The Union Home Minister said, “I express my gratitude to the Prime Minister and Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomarat the inauguration of this visionary and historic 'self-ownership scheme' that will make villagers in India self-reliant.This scheme will give land property owners of rural India the right to 'Record of Rights'.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “The true goal of Modiji’s ‘AtmaNirbharBharat’ is to empower the poor and the villagers.This scheme is an innovative attempt to give the people of rural areas their rights and respect. Now they will get easy loans from banks and they too will be able to fulfil their dreams.”
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, which was launched by the Prime Minister on National Panchayati Raj Day, 24th April 2020.The scheme aims to provide the ‘record of rights’ to village household owners in rural areas and issue Property Cards.
The Scheme is being implemented across the country in a phased manner over a period of four years (2020-2024) and would eventually cover around 6.62 lakh villages of the country. About 1 lakh villages in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Karnataka, and few border villages of Punjab & Rajasthan, along with establishment of Continuous Operating System (CORS) stations’ network across Punjab & Rajasthan, are being covered in the Pilot phase (2020-21).

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘স্বামিত্ব আঁচনি’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
“গ্ৰাম্য ভাৰতক উন্নত আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিনে-নিশাই কাম কৰি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰা ‘স্বামিত্ব যোজনা’ গ্ৰামীণ স্বৰাজৰ দিশত এক সাফল্যৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব। নানাজী দেশমুখৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত আঁচনিখন সঁচাকৈয়ে উচিত শ্ৰদ্ধঞ্জলি হৈছে”
“দুখীয়া আৰু গাঁওবাসীৰ সবলীকৰণ হৈছে মোডীজীৰ ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ প্ৰকৃত লক্ষ্য। গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলৰ ৰাইজক তেওঁলোকৰ অধিকাৰ আৰু মৰ্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আঁচনিখন এক উদ্ভাৱনী প্ৰয়াস হ’ব। এতিয়াৰে পৰা তেওঁলোকে বেংকৰ ঋণ ল’ব পাৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ সপোন দিকঠ কৰাৰ সুবিধা পাব”
11 OCT 2020 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
‘স্বামিত্ব আঁচনি’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে। এই সম্পৰ্কত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এলানি ‘টুইট বাৰ্তা’ত শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয়, “গ্ৰাম্য ভাৰতক উন্নত আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিনে-নিশাই কাম কৰি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰা স্বামিত্ব যোজনা গ্ৰামীণ স্বৰাজৰ দিশত এক সাফল্যৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব। নানাজী দেশমুখৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত আঁচনিখন সঁচাকৈয়ে উচিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি হৈছে”।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “মই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং তোমৰৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এই দূৰদৃষ্টি সম্পন্ন আৰু ঐতিহাসিক ‘স্বামিত্ব আঁচনি’য়ে গাঁওবাসীক ভাৰতত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তুলিব। এই আঁচনিয়ে গাঁৱৰ মাটি-সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানা থকা লোকসকলক ‘অধিকাৰৰ অভিলেখৰ অধিকাৰ’ প্ৰদান কৰিব”।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে আৰু কয়, “দুখীয়া আৰু গাঁওবাসীৰ সবলীকৰণ হৈছে মোডীজীৰ ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ প্ৰকৃত লক্ষ্য। গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলৰ ৰাইজক তেওঁলোকৰ অধিকাৰ আৰু মৰ্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আঁচনিখন এক উদ্ভাৱনী প্ৰয়াস হ’ব। এতিয়াৰে পৰা তেওঁলোকে বেংকৰ ঋণ ল’ব পাৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ সপোন দিকঠ কৰাৰ সুবিধা পাব”।
‘স্বামিত্ব’ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰূপায়ণ কৰা এখন আঁচনি। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ২৪ এপ্ৰিলত উদযাপিত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ দিৱস’ৰ দিনা আঁচনিখনৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল। আঁচনিখনৰ জৰিয়তে গাঁৱৰ মাটি-সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানা থকা লোকসকলক ‘অধিকাৰৰ অভিলেখৰ অধিকাৰ’ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছিল।
আগন্তুক চাৰিটা বছৰ(২০২০-২০২৪)ত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে ৰূপায়িত হ’ব লগা আঁচনিখনে দেশৰ ৬.৬২ লাখ গাঁওবাসীক সামৰি ল’ব। উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়াণা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ লগতে পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ কেইখনমান সীমান্তবৰ্তী গাঁৱত আঁচনিখনৰ পৰীক্ষামূলক ৰূপায়ণ (২০২০-২১)আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। ইতিমধ্যে পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু ৰাজস্থানত ‘কণ্টিনুয়াছ অপাৰেটিং ছীষ্টেম ষ্টেশ্যন’ (চিঅআৰএছ) স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।