Election Commission
Allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time doubled for National/recognized State Political Parties to aid non-contact based campaign during Covid-19
09 OCT 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Bihar State on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar, 2020.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2020/Communication, dated 9th October, 2020 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar, 2020 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see ECI order

தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
கொவிட்-19ன் போது பின்பற்றப்படும் வழிமுறைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு பிகாரின் தேசிய மற்றும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட அரசியல் கட்சிகளின் பிரச்சார நேரம் இருமடங்கு நீட்டிப்பு
09 OCT 2020 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா தொற்றினால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள வழிமுறைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, பிகாரில் நடைபெற உள்ள சட்டப்பேரவைத் தேர்தலின்போது தேசிய மற்றும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட அரசியல் கட்சிகள், தூர்தர்ஷன் மற்றும் ஆல் இந்தியா ரேடியோவில் நிகழ்த்தும் பிரச்சாரத்தின் நேரத்தை இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம் இருமடங்காக நீட்டித்துள்ளது. பிரசார் பாரதி நிறுவனத்துடன் நடைபெற்ற ஆலோசனைக்குப் பிறகு இந்த முடிவு எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663194