భారత ఎన్నికల సంఘం
కోవిడ్ వేళ నేరుగా కలుసుకోకుండా గుర్తింపు పొందిన జాతీయ/ప్రాంతీయ పార్టీలకు రెట్టింపు ప్రసారం సమయం కేటాయింపు
09 OCT 2020 6:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇప్పుడున్న పరిస్థితుల్లో కరోనా నేపధ్యంలో ప్రజలను నేరుగా కలుసుకోకుండా ప్రచారం నిర్వహించుకునేందుకు సహాయపడాలని భారత్ ఎన్నికల కమిషన్ నిర్ణయించుకుంది. ప్రసార భారతి సహకారంతో అకాశవాణీ, దూరదర్శన్ లో గుర్తింపు పొందిన రాజకీయ పార్టీలకు రెట్టింపు సమయం ఇవ్వాలని నిర్ణయించింది. బీహార్ లో జరుగుతున్న శాసనసభ ఎన్నికల్లో దీన్ని అమలు చేయాలని భావిస్తున్నారు. అక్టోబర్ 9 నాటి కమిషన్ ఉత్తర్వు నెం.437/TA-LA/1/2020/లో రాజకీయ పార్టీలకు కేటాయింపు సమయం వివరాలు ఇచ్చారు.
ఎన్నికల కమిషన్ ఉత్తర్వు కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.

Election Commission
Allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time doubled for National/recognized State Political Parties to aid non-contact based campaign during Covid-19
09 OCT 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Bihar State on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar, 2020.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2020/Communication, dated 9th October, 2020 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Bihar, 2020 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see ECI order