Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s steady trend of Very High Recoveries continues
More than 93 thousand recoveries registered in the last 24 hours
Recoveries More than 5 times Active Cases
26 SEP 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
With a very high number of COVID patients recovering every single day, India’s steady trend of posting high level of recoveries continues.
India has recorded 93,420 new recoveries in the last 24 hours. With this, the total number of recoveries are 48,49,584.
With the increase in daily recoveries, the Recovery Rate has also sustained its upward trend. It currently is positioned at 82.14% today.
India has maintained its top global ranking in total recoveries with such high successive single day record numbers.
As India records more recoveries than the new cases, the gap between Recovered Cases and the Active Cases is continuously widening.
The Recoveries are more than 5 times Active Cases.
The recovered cases (48,49,584) exceed the active cases (9,60,969) by nearly 39 lakh (38,88,615).
This has also ensured that the active caseload accounts for merely 16.28% of the total positive cases. This has sustained on its steady declining path.
Following the national lead, 24 States/UTs are also reporting higher number of new recoveries than the new cases.
10 States/UTs account for nearly 73% of the New Recovered cases.
Maharashtra has maintained this lead with 19,592 new recoveries.
These sustained encouraging results have been made possible with the Centre-led proactive and calibrated strategy of TEST TRACK TREAT with a sharp focus on ‘Chase the Virus” approach. States/UTs have effectively identified positive cases at an early stage through high & aggressive levels of countrywide testing. This has been supplemented with prompt surveillance & tracking to identify the contacts to curb spread of the infection.
The Centre has issued Standard of Care protocol to ensure uniform and high quality medical care for those in home/facility isolation and hospitals. These have been upgraded periodically drawing from the emerging global and national evidences. The Union Government is supporting the efforts of the States/UTs through technical, financial, material and other resources.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়াদা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা য়াম্না ৱাংনা লৈবা লেংদনা লৈরি
পুং ২৪গী মনুংদা লিশিং ৯৩ হেন্না ফগৎলকপগী মিং চনখ্রে
অনাবা ফগৎলকপনা এক্তিব কেসতগী শরুক মঙা হেল্লি
26 SEP 2020 11:06AM by PIB Imphal
নোংমদা কোবিদকী অনাবা য়াম্না ফগৎলকপা মশিং হেনগৎলকপ্না, ইন্দিয়াদা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা য়াম্না ৱাংনা লৈবা লেংদনা লৈরি।
পুং ২৪ অসিদা ইন্দিয়াদা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা ৯৩,৪২০ নৌনা রেকোর্দ লৈখ্রে। মসিগা লোয়ননা অপুন্বা ফগৎলকপগী মশিং অসি ৪৮,৪৯,৫৮৪ য়ৌখ্রে।
নুমিৎ খুদিংগী নাবা ফবা হেনগৎলকপনা, অনাবা ফগৎলকপাগী চাং অসি অসুম হেনগৎলক্লি। ঙসি ফাওবদা ৮২.১৪%দা লৈরি।
ইন্দিয়ানা মালেমগী থাক্তা নোংমদা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা রেকোর্দ থমদুনা চৎলি।
ইন্দিয়ানা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা অসি অনৌবা কেস লাকপদগী হেনবগী রেকোর্দ লৈবনা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা অমসুং এক্তিব কেস অসি অদুক্কী মতিক লাপ্নরি।
অনাবা ফগৎলকপনা এক্তিব কেস্ততগী শরুক মঙা হেল্লি
অনাবা ফগৎলকপাগী কেস(৪৮,৪৯,৫৮৪)না এক্তিব কেস (৯,৬০,৯৬৯) দগী হেন্দুনা লাখ ৩৯ (৩৮,৮৮,৬১৫) হেন্দুনা লৈরি।
মসিনা হায়রি মদুদি অপুনবা পোজিতিব কেস অসিদগী এক্তিব কেসনা ১৬.২৮% খক্তং ওইরি। মসিনা হাইথবা অসি উৎলি।
জাতিগী ওইবাগী মতুংদা স্তেত/য়ু.তি. ২৪নশু অনাবা ফগৎলকপাগী পাউ অসিনা অনৌবা কেস অসিদগী হেন্না লৈরি।
স্তেত/য়ু.তি. ১০দদি চাওরাক্না ৭৩% অনাবা ফগৎলকপা লৈরি
মহারাস্ত্রানা অনাবা ফগৎলকপা অনৌবা ১৯,৫৯২ লৈরি
হায়রিবা অসি সরকারনা লৌখৎপা তেস্ত ত্রেক ত্রীৎ অসিনা ‘চেস দ ভাইরস’ লোমদা চংশিনবনি। স্তেত/য়ু.তি. না মখোয়গী ঙমজবা থাক্তা হোৎনদুনা অঙনবা মতমদা পোজিতিব কেস অসি খংদোক্লি। মসিনা অনাবশিং অসি য়াম্না থুনা ফগৎহনবা ঙম্মী।
সেন্তরনা য়ুমদা অমদি হোস্পিতালদা নাইতোম লৈরিবাশিং অসিদা অখন্নবা চেকশিন থৌরাং পীদুনা প্রোতোকোল কয়া অমা পীরি। মসিনা মালেমগী অমসুং জাতিগী থাক্তা মতম চানা পুখৎলি। কেন্দ্র সরকারনা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.দা তেক্নিকেল, শেন-থুম, পোৎ-চৈ অমসুং অতৈদা মতেং পীরি।