ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തു വളരെ ഉയർന്ന രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് തുടരുന്നു
26 SEP 2020 11:06AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഓരോ ദിവസവും വളരെയധികം കൊവിഡ് രോഗികൾ സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കുന്നതിനാൽ, രാജ്യത്ത് ഉയർന്ന തോതിലുള്ള രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് സ്ഥിരമായി തുടരുന്നു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 93,420 പേർക്ക് രോഗമുക്തി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. ഇതോടെ മൊത്തം രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം 48,49,584 ആണ്.
ദൈനംദിന രോഗമുക്തിയുടെ വർദ്ധനവോടെ, ആകെ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്കും അതിന്റെ ഉയർന്ന് നിൽക്കുന്നു. നിലവിൽ ഇത് 82.14% ആണ്.
പുതിയ കേസുകളേക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ രോഗമുക്തി ഇന്ത്യ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനാൽ, രോഗം ഭേദമായ കേസുകളും സജീവ കേസുകളും തമ്മിലുള്ള അന്തരം തുടർച്ചയായി വർദ്ധിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്.
സജീവ കേസുകളേക്കാൾ അഞ്ചു മടങ്ങാണ് രോഗമുക്തി. ഭേദമായ കേസുകൾ 48,49,584, സജീവമായ കേസുകൾ 9,60,969, വ്യത്യാസം 38,88,615.
മൊത്തം പോസിറ്റീവ് കേസുകളിൽ 16.28% മാത്രമാണ് സജീവ കേസുകൾ.
സുദൃഢമായ പരിശോധനാ നിരക്കു സംബന്ധിച്ച കേന്ദ്രീകൃത രീതിയാണ് തുടർച്ചയായി പ്രോത്സാഹജനകമായ ഫലങ്ങൾ സാധ്യമാക്കിയത്. രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ഉയർന്നതും വിട്ടുവീഴ്ചയില്ലാത്തതുമായ പരിശോധനയിലൂടെ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളും
ആദ്യഘട്ടത്തിൽ തന്നെ പോസിറ്റീവ് കേസുകൾ ഫലപ്രദമായി തിരിച്ചറിഞ്ഞു. അണുബാധയുടെ വ്യാപനം തടയുന്നതിനായി സമ്പർക്കത്തിലായവരെ കണ്ടെത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള ശ്രമങ്ങൾ ഇതുമൂലം വേഗത്തിലാക്കാനും അവരെ നിരീക്ഷണത്തിൽ വയ്ക്കാനും കഴിഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s steady trend of Very High Recoveries continues
More than 93 thousand recoveries registered in the last 24 hours
Recoveries More than 5 times Active Cases
26 SEP 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
With a very high number of COVID patients recovering every single day, India’s steady trend of posting high level of recoveries continues.
India has recorded 93,420 new recoveries in the last 24 hours. With this, the total number of recoveries are 48,49,584.
With the increase in daily recoveries, the Recovery Rate has also sustained its upward trend. It currently is positioned at 82.14% today.
India has maintained its top global ranking in total recoveries with such high successive single day record numbers.
As India records more recoveries than the new cases, the gap between Recovered Cases and the Active Cases is continuously widening.
The Recoveries are more than 5 times Active Cases.
The recovered cases (48,49,584) exceed the active cases (9,60,969) by nearly 39 lakh (38,88,615).
This has also ensured that the active caseload accounts for merely 16.28% of the total positive cases. This has sustained on its steady declining path.
Following the national lead, 24 States/UTs are also reporting higher number of new recoveries than the new cases.
10 States/UTs account for nearly 73% of the New Recovered cases.
Maharashtra has maintained this lead with 19,592 new recoveries.
These sustained encouraging results have been made possible with the Centre-led proactive and calibrated strategy of TEST TRACK TREAT with a sharp focus on ‘Chase the Virus” approach. States/UTs have effectively identified positive cases at an early stage through high & aggressive levels of countrywide testing. This has been supplemented with prompt surveillance & tracking to identify the contacts to curb spread of the infection.
The Centre has issued Standard of Care protocol to ensure uniform and high quality medical care for those in home/facility isolation and hospitals. These have been upgraded periodically drawing from the emerging global and national evidences. The Union Government is supporting the efforts of the States/UTs through technical, financial, material and other resources.