Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of RS MP Shri Ashok Gasti
17 SEP 2020 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Rajya Sabha MP Shri Ashok Gasti.
“Rajya Sabha MP Shri Ashok Gasti was a dedicated Karyakarta who worked hard to strengthen the Party in Karnataka. He was passionate about empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society. Anguished by his passing away. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti.”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्यसभा सांसद श्री अशोक गास्ती के निधन पर शोक जताया
17 SEP 2020 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राज्यसभा सांसद श्री अशोक गास्ती के निधन पर शोक जताया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “राज्यसभा सांसद श्री अशोक गास्ती एक समर्पित कार्यकर्ता थे जिन्होंने कर्नाटक में पार्टी को मजबूत करने में अहम भूमिका निभाई थी। वह समाज के गरीब और वंचित वर्गों की मदद के लिए हमेशा तैयार रहते थे। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के लिए संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं। ओम शांति।”