Ministry of Jal Shakti
Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India” through Distance Learning for Media Professionals
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti is functioning as “Centre of Excellence” in the field of training and capacity building to water sector professionals in the planning, development and management of water resources.
The NWA, Pune regularly conducts residential training program for NGOs & Media Professionals. Due to the present pandemic situation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has directed to conduct, the programs using online platform, accordingly, Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India”, is being conducted through Distance Learning for Media Professionals during 05-09 October 2020.
The participants will have to attend this program from their existing place of duty and they are not supposed to come to NWA for the same. There is no Program Fee. The details of the programs are available as mentioned link.
Program Brochure https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Nomination Call Letter https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Course Registration https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9
APS/SG/MG *******************************

ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਲਈ "ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਜ਼ਰਸਾਨੀ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਡਿਸਟੈਂਸ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਤਹਿਤ ਟਰੇਨਿੰਗ-ਕਮ-ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਆਰ.ਡੀ. ਅਤੇ ਜੀ.ਆਰ., ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ- ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿਚ ਜਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਚ “ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ” ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ।
ਐਨਡਬਲਯੂਏ, ਪੁਣੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਐਨਜੀਓ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਕਰਵਾਉਦਾ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ । ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ, ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ, ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਉਣ। ਇਸੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 05 ਤੋਂ 09 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ, "ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਜ਼ਰਸਾਨੀ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਡਿਸਟੈਂਸ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਤਹਿਤ ਟਰੇਨਿੰਗ-ਕਮ-ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।
ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਡਿਉਟੀ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਾ ਪਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਐਨਡਬਲਯੂਏ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਉਣਾ ਪਵੇਗਾ । ਕੋਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਫੀਸ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ । ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ-
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਕਿਤਾਬਚਾ https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਪੱਤਰ https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
ਕੋਰਸ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9