Ministry of Jal Shakti
Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India” through Distance Learning for Media Professionals
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti is functioning as “Centre of Excellence” in the field of training and capacity building to water sector professionals in the planning, development and management of water resources.
The NWA, Pune regularly conducts residential training program for NGOs & Media Professionals. Due to the present pandemic situation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has directed to conduct, the programs using online platform, accordingly, Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India”, is being conducted through Distance Learning for Media Professionals during 05-09 October 2020.
The participants will have to attend this program from their existing place of duty and they are not supposed to come to NWA for the same. There is no Program Fee. The details of the programs are available as mentioned link.
Program Brochure https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Nomination Call Letter https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Course Registration https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9
APS/SG/MG *******************************

جل شکتی وزارت
میڈیاپروفیشنلز کے لئے فاصلاتی تعلیم کے ذریعہ ‘‘بھارت میں آبی وسائل کے شعبے کا جائزہ ’’ کے موضوع پر ٹریننگ کم ورکشاپ
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،11ستمبر2020: جل شکتی کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والا آبی وسائل کا محکمہ ، آر ڈی اینڈ جی آرپانی کے شعبے کے پروفیشنلز کو آبی وسائل کی منصوبہ بندی ،ڈیولپمنٹ اور بندوبست کے معاملے میں تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کے میدان میں ‘ مہارت کے مرکز ’ کے طورپر کام کرہا ہے۔
این ڈبلیو اے ،پُنے این جی اوز اور میڈیا پروفیشنلز کے لئے مستقل طورپر رہائشی تربیتی پروگرام چلاتا ہے۔عالمی وبا کی موجودہ صورتحال کے باعث جل شکتی کی وزارت نے ہدایت جاری کی ہے کہ پروگرام آن لائن پلیٹ فارم کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے چلائے جائیں ،اس لئے 5 سے 9 اکتوبر 2020 کے دوران میڈیاپروفیشنلز کے لئے فاصلاتی تعلیم کے ذریعہ ‘‘بھارت میں آبی وسائل کے شعبے کا جائزہ ’’ کے موضوع پر ٹریننگ کم ورکشاپ چلائی جائے گی۔
شرکا کو اس پروگرام میں اپنی ڈیوٹی کے موجودہ مقام سے ہی شرکت کرنی ہوگی اور انہیں اس کےلئے این ڈبلیو اے آنے کی ضرورت نہیں۔ پروگرام کے لئے کوئی فیس بھی نہیں ہے۔پروگرام کی تفصیلات درج ذیل لنک پردستیاب ہیں:
Program Brochure https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Nomination Call Letter https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Course Registration https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9