जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
मीडिया प्रोफेशनलों के लिए दूरस्थ शिक्षा के माध्यम से ‘ भारत में जल संसाधन सेक्टर का सिंहावलोकन‘ पर प्रशिक्षण सह कार्यशाला
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
जल शक्ति मंत्रालय का जल संसाधन विभाग, आरडी एंड जीआर जल संसाधनों के नियोजन, विकास एवं प्रबंधन में जल सेक्टर के प्रोफेशनलों के प्रशिक्षण एवं क्षमता निर्माण के क्षेत्र में ‘उत्कृष्टता केंद्र‘ के रूप में कार्य कर रहा है।
पुणे स्थित एनडब्ल्यूए नियमित रूप से एनजीओ एवं मीडिया प्रोफेशनलों के लिए आवासीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का संचालन करता है। वर्तमान महामारी स्थिति के कारण, जल शक्ति मंत्रालय ने ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म का उपयोग करते हुए कार्यक्रमों का संचालन करने का निर्देश दिया है। इसी के अनुरूप, 05-09 अक्तूबर, 2020 के दौरान मीडिया प्रोफेशनलों के लिए दूरस्थ शिक्षा के माध्यम से ‘भारत में जल संसाधन सेक्टर का सिंहावलोकन‘ पर प्रशिक्षण सह कार्यशाला का संचालन किया जाएगा।
प्रतिभागियों को उनकी ड्यूटी के वर्तमान स्थान से इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित होना होगा और इसके लिए उन्हें एनडब्ल्यूए जाने की आवश्यकता नहीं है। कार्यक्रमों के विवरण उल्लेखित लिंक पर उपलब्ध हैं।
प्रोग्राम ब्रोशर: https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
नामांकन काल लेटर: https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
कोर्स रजिस्ट्रेशन: https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India” through Distance Learning for Media Professionals
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti is functioning as “Centre of Excellence” in the field of training and capacity building to water sector professionals in the planning, development and management of water resources.
The NWA, Pune regularly conducts residential training program for NGOs & Media Professionals. Due to the present pandemic situation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has directed to conduct, the programs using online platform, accordingly, Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India”, is being conducted through Distance Learning for Media Professionals during 05-09 October 2020.
The participants will have to attend this program from their existing place of duty and they are not supposed to come to NWA for the same. There is no Program Fee. The details of the programs are available as mentioned link.
Program Brochure https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Nomination Call Letter https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Course Registration https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9
APS/SG/MG *******************************