ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
ஊடகவியலாளர்களுக்காக தொலைதூர கற்றலின் மூலம் "இந்திய நீர் வளத் துறையைப் பற்றிய கண்ணோட்டம்" என்னும் பயிற்சி பட்டறை
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
நீர் வளங்களின் திட்டமிடல், மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தில் நீர் துறை பணியாளர்களின் திறன் வளர்த்தல் மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான 'சிறப்பு மையமாக', ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீர் வளத் துறை, ஆறுகள் மேம்பாடு & கங்கை புத்தாக்கம், செயல்படுகிறது.
புனேயில் உள்ள தேசிய நீர் அகாடெமி, அரசு சாரா நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் ஊடகவியலாளர்களுக்கு பயிற்சிகளை நடத்துகிறது. கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றை கருத்தில் கொண்டு இணைய வழியை பயன்படுத்துமாறு ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகம் அறிவுறுத்தியதைத் தொடர்ந்து, தொலைதூர கற்றலின் மூலம் "இந்திய நீர் வளத் துறையைப் பற்றிய கண்ணோட்டம்" என்னும் பயிற்சி பட்டறையை ஊடகவியலாளர்களுக்காக நடத்துகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653041

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India” through Distance Learning for Media Professionals
10 SEP 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Water Resources, RD & GR, Ministry of Jal Shakti is functioning as “Centre of Excellence” in the field of training and capacity building to water sector professionals in the planning, development and management of water resources.
The NWA, Pune regularly conducts residential training program for NGOs & Media Professionals. Due to the present pandemic situation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has directed to conduct, the programs using online platform, accordingly, Training-cum-Workshop on “Overview of Water Resources Sector in India”, is being conducted through Distance Learning for Media Professionals during 05-09 October 2020.
The participants will have to attend this program from their existing place of duty and they are not supposed to come to NWA for the same. There is no Program Fee. The details of the programs are available as mentioned link.
Program Brochure https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Nomination Call Letter https://nwa.mah.nic.in/upcoming.htm
Course Registration https://forms.gle/ksbuyHi3AwYHfzHL9
APS/SG/MG *******************************