Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to run additional 40 pairs of more special trains w.e.f. 12th September 2020
These trains will be in addition to the existing 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains)
Booking for these trains will start from 10th September, 2020
These will be fully reserved trains
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided to run 40 pairs (80trains) of more special trains from 12th September 2020. These 40 pairs of special trains shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below). The booking of accommodation in these trains shall start from 10th September, 2020. These will be fully reserved trains.
These trains will be in addition to the existing30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
It may be noted that presently Indian Railways is running 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
Link of Annexure

रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे 12 सितंबर 2020 से और 40 जोड़ी अतिरिक्त ट्रेनें चलाएगी
ये ट्रेनें 12 मई 2020 से चलने वाली राजधानी श्रेणी की मौजूदा 30 विशेष ट्रेनों और 01 जून 2020 से चलने वाली 200 स्पेशल मेल एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनें (कुल 230 ट्रेन) के अतिरिक्त होंगी
इन ट्रेनों के लिए बुकिंग 10 सितंबर 2020 से शुरू होगी
ये पूरी तरह से आरक्षित ट्रेनें होंगी
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय और गृह मंत्रालय के साथ विचार-विमर्श के बाद रेल मंत्रालय ने 12 सितंबर 2020 से और 40 जोड़ी अतिरिक्त ट्रेन (80 ट्रेन) चलाने का निर्णय लिया है। इन 40 जोड़ी विशेष ट्रेनों का संचालन अनुलग्नक (लिंक नीचे दिया गया है) में दिए गए विवरण के अनुसार किया जाएगा। इन ट्रेनों में सीटों की बुकिंग 10 सितंबर 2020 से शुरू होगी। ये पूरी तरह से आरक्षित ट्रेनें होंगी।
ये ट्रेन 12 मई 2020 से चलने वाली राजधानी श्रेणी की मौजूदा 30 विशेष ट्रेनों और 01 जून 2020 से चलने वाली 200 स्पेशल मेल एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनों (कुल 230 ट्रेन) के अतिरिक्त होंगी।
गौरतलब है कि वर्तमान में भारतीय रेलवे राजधानी श्रेणी की 30 विशेष ट्रेनों को 12 मई 2020 से और 200 स्पेशल मेल एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनों को 01 जून 2020 से (कुल 230 ट्रेन) चला रहा है।
अनुलग्‍नक का लिंक