Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to run additional 40 pairs of more special trains w.e.f. 12th September 2020
These trains will be in addition to the existing 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains)
Booking for these trains will start from 10th September, 2020
These will be fully reserved trains
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided to run 40 pairs (80trains) of more special trains from 12th September 2020. These 40 pairs of special trains shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below). The booking of accommodation in these trains shall start from 10th September, 2020. These will be fully reserved trains.
These trains will be in addition to the existing30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
It may be noted that presently Indian Railways is running 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
Link of Annexure

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ 40 ਜੋੜੀ ਹੋਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ
ਇਹ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ 12.05.2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ 30 ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ 01.06.2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ 200 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਮੇਲ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ (ਕੁੱਲ 230 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ)
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ 10 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
ਇਹ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਖਵੀਂਆਂ ਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ 40 ਹੋਰ ਜੋੜੀ (80 ਟ੍ਰੇਨ) ਚਲਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 40 ਜੋੜੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿਤੇ ਗਏ ਲਿੰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸਾਏ ਗਏ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ (ਸਾਰਣੀ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ)। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਸੀਟ ਦੀ ਬੁਕਿੰਗ 10 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਖਵੀਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਇਹ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ 12.05.2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ 30 ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ 01.06.2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ 200 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਮੇਲ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ (ਕੁੱਲ 230 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ)
ਇਹ ਨੋਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ 12.05.2020 ਤੋਂ 30 ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 01.06.2020 ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ 200 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਮੇਲ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਕੁੱਲ 230 ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
Link of Annexure