ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
80 சிறப்பு ரயில்களை 12 செப்டம்பர் முதல் இயக்க இந்திய ரயில்வே முடிவெடுத்துள்ளது
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Chennai
சுகாதாரம், குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றுடன் ஆலோசனை நடத்திய ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம், 12 செப்டம்பர் 2020 முதல் 80 சிறப்பு ரயில்களை இயக்க முடிவு எடுத்துள்ளது.
முழுக்க முன்பதிவு முறையில் இயங்கும் இந்த ரயில்களுக்கான முன்பதிவு 10 செப்டம்பர் அன்று தொடங்கும்.
ஏற்கனவே இயக்கப்பட்டு கொண்டிருக்கும் 30 ராஜதானி சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் மற்றும் 200 சிறப்பு மெயில் விரைவு வண்டிகளுடன் கூடுதலாக இந்த 80 (40 ஜோடி) ரயில்கள் இயக்கப்படும்.
12.05.2020-இல் இருந்து 30 ராஜதானி சிறப்பு ரயில்களையும், 01.06.2020-இல் இருந்து 200 சிறப்பு மெயில் விரைவு வண்டிகளையும் (மொத்தம் 230 ரயில்கள்) இந்திய ரயில்வே இயக்கி வருவது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்தச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1651686

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to run additional 40 pairs of more special trains w.e.f. 12th September 2020
These trains will be in addition to the existing 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains)
Booking for these trains will start from 10th September, 2020
These will be fully reserved trains
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided to run 40 pairs (80trains) of more special trains from 12th September 2020. These 40 pairs of special trains shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below). The booking of accommodation in these trains shall start from 10th September, 2020. These will be fully reserved trains.
These trains will be in addition to the existing30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
It may be noted that presently Indian Railways is running 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
Link of Annexure