రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఈనెల 12వ తేదీ నుంచి మరో 80 ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లను నడపనున్న రైల్వే శాఖ
మే 12వ తేదీ నుంచి నడుస్తున్న 30 రాజధాని తరహా రైళ్లు, జూన్‌ 1వ తేదీ నుంచి నడుస్తున్న 200 స్పెషల్‌ మెయిల్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లకు ఇవి అదనం
ఈనెల 10వ తేదీ నుంచి టిక్కెట్ల బుకింగ్‌ ప్రారంభం
ఇవన్నీ పూర్తిగా రిజర్వేషన్‌ రైళ్లు
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ, హోం శాఖతో సంప్రదింపులు జరిపిన రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ఈనెల 12వ తేదీ నుంచి మరో 80 ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లను నడపాలని నిర్ణయించింది. క్రింద ఇచ్చిన పట్టికలో పేర్కొన్న ప్రకారం ఈ రైళ్లు నడుస్తాయి. ఇవన్నీ పూర్తిగా రిజర్వేషన్‌ సీట్లున్న రైళ్లు. టిక్కెట్ల బుకింగ్‌ ఈ నెల 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ప్రారంభమవుతుంది.
ఈ ఏడాది మే 12వ తేదీ నుంచి నడుస్తున్న 30 రాజధాని తరహా రైళ్లు, జూన్‌ 1వ తేదీ నుంచి నడుస్తున్న 200 స్పెషల్‌ మెయిల్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లకు (మొత్తం 230) ఇవి అదనం.
రైళ్ల రాకపోకల వివరాల పట్టిక కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్‌ చేయండి.

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to run additional 40 pairs of more special trains w.e.f. 12th September 2020
These trains will be in addition to the existing 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains)
Booking for these trains will start from 10th September, 2020
These will be fully reserved trains
05 SEP 2020 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) has decided to run 40 pairs (80trains) of more special trains from 12th September 2020. These 40 pairs of special trains shall be operated as per the details mentioned in the annexure. (link is given below). The booking of accommodation in these trains shall start from 10th September, 2020. These will be fully reserved trains.
These trains will be in addition to the existing30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
It may be noted that presently Indian Railways is running 30 special Rajdhani type trains started w.e.f. 12.05.2020 and 200 Special Mail Express trains introduced w.e.f. 01.06.2020 (total 230 trains).
Link of Annexure