Prime Minister's Office
PM to give the Special Key Note Address at the 3rd Annual Leadership Summit of the USISPF tomorrow
02 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall deliver the Special Key Note Address at the USISPF 3rd Annual Leadership Summit at 9 PM IST on the 3rd September 2020, through video conference.
The US-India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF) is a non-profit organization that works for thepartnership between India and the U.S.
The Theme of the 5 day Summit that began on the 31st of August is “US-India Navigating New Challenges”.
The theme covers various subjects such as India’s potential in becoming a Global Manufacturing Hub, Opportunities in India’s Gas Market, Ease of Doing Business to attract FDI in India, Common Opportunities & Challenges in Tech Space, Indo-Pacific Economic issues, Innovation in Public Health and others.
Union Ministers and Senior Officials are also participating in the Virtual Summit.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવતીકાલે USISPF ના ત્રીજા વાર્ષિક ભાગીદારી શિખર સંમેલનમાં મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે
02 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 3 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2020ના રોજ USISPF ના ત્રીજા વાર્ષિક ભાગીદારી શિખર સંમેલનમાં વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સના માધ્યમથી મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરશે
યુએસ-ઇન્ડિયા સ્ટ્રેટેજિક પાર્ટનરશીપ ફોરમ (યુએસઆઈએસપીએફ) એ એક બિન-નફાકારક સંસ્થા છે જે ભારત અને અમેરિકા વચ્ચેની ભાગીદારી માટે કામ કરે છે.
31 ઓગસ્ટથી શરૂ થયેલા 5 દિવસીય શિખર સંમેલનની થીમ છે-યુ.એસ.-ઇન્ડિયા નેવિગેટીંગ ન્યૂ ચેલેન્જીસ”.
વૈશ્વિક ઉત્પાદન હબ બનવાની ભારતની સંભાવના, ભારતના ગેસ માર્કેટમાં તકો, ભારતમાં એફડીઆઈ આકર્ષવા માટે વ્યાપાર કરવાની સરળતા, ટેક સ્પેસમાં સામાન્ય તકો અને પડકારો, ઇન્ડો-પેસિફિક આર્થિક મુદ્દાઓ, જાહેર આરોગ્યમાં નવીનતા અને અન્ય વિવિધ વિષયોનો થીમ સમવેશ થાય છે.
આ વર્ચ્યુઅલ શિખર સંમેલનમાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીઓ અને વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ પણ ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે.