Prime Minister's Office
PM to give the Special Key Note Address at the 3rd Annual Leadership Summit of the USISPF tomorrow
02 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall deliver the Special Key Note Address at the USISPF 3rd Annual Leadership Summit at 9 PM IST on the 3rd September 2020, through video conference.
The US-India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF) is a non-profit organization that works for thepartnership between India and the U.S.
The Theme of the 5 day Summit that began on the 31st of August is “US-India Navigating New Challenges”.
The theme covers various subjects such as India’s potential in becoming a Global Manufacturing Hub, Opportunities in India’s Gas Market, Ease of Doing Business to attract FDI in India, Common Opportunities & Challenges in Tech Space, Indo-Pacific Economic issues, Innovation in Public Health and others.
Union Ministers and Senior Officials are also participating in the Virtual Summit.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ-ಭಾರತ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವ ವೇದಿಕೆಯ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ
02 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ-ಭಾರತ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವ ವೇದಿಕೆ (ಯುಎಸ್‌ಐಎಸ್‌ಪಿಎಫ್‌) ಯ 3 ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ನಾಯಕತ್ವ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 3 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ರಾತ್ರಿ ಒಂಭತ್ತು ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಯುಎಸ್‌ಐಎಸ್‌ಪಿಎಫ್ ಒಂದು ಲಾಭರಹಿತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ ನಡುವಿನ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 31 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿರುವ 5 ದಿನಗಳ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯ ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ವಿಷಯ “ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ-ಭಾರತದ ಹೊಸ ಸವಾಲುಗಳಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳು”.
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರವಾಗಲು ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ, ಭಾರತದ ಅನಿಲ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳು, ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದೇಶಿ ನೇರ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸಲು ಸುಲಭ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ, ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸವಾಲುಗಳು, ಇಂಡೋ-ಪೆಸಿಫಿಕ್ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸತನ ಮುಂತಾದ ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಷಯಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ವಿಷಯ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಹ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.