Prime Minister's Office
PM to give the Special Key Note Address at the 3rd Annual Leadership Summit of the USISPF tomorrow
02 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall deliver the Special Key Note Address at the USISPF 3rd Annual Leadership Summit at 9 PM IST on the 3rd September 2020, through video conference.
The US-India Strategic Partnership Forum (USISPF) is a non-profit organization that works for thepartnership between India and the U.S.
The Theme of the 5 day Summit that began on the 31st of August is “US-India Navigating New Challenges”.
The theme covers various subjects such as India’s potential in becoming a Global Manufacturing Hub, Opportunities in India’s Gas Market, Ease of Doing Business to attract FDI in India, Common Opportunities & Challenges in Tech Space, Indo-Pacific Economic issues, Innovation in Public Health and others.
Union Ministers and Senior Officials are also participating in the Virtual Summit.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کل یو ایس آئی ایس پی ایف کی تیسری سالانہ لیڈرشپ سمٹ میں کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے
02 SEP 2020 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 2 ستمبر 2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی 3 ستمبر 2020 کو یو ایس آئی ایس پی ایف کی تیسری سالانہ لیڈر شپ سمٹ میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے خصوصی کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے۔
امریکہ-بھارت اہم شراکت داری فورم (یو ایس آئی ایس پی ایف) ایک غیرمنافع بخش تنظیم ہے، جو بھارت اور امریکہ کے درمیان شراکت داری کے لیے کام کرتی ہے۔
اس پانچ روزہ سمٹ کا موضوع ‘امریکہ-بھارت نئے چیلنجوں کی تلاش’ ہے اور یہ 31 اگست کو شروع ہوئی تھی۔
اس سمٹ میں عالمی مصنوعات سازی کا ایک مرکز بننے کے لیے بھارت کی صلاحیت، بھارت کی گیس مارکٹ میں مواقع، بھارت میں ایف ڈی آئی راغب کرنے کے لیے بزنس میں آسانی پیدا کرنا، ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں مشترکہ مواقع اور چیلنجز، بھارت بحرالکاہل اقتصادی معاملات اور صحت عامہ میں اختراع جیسے مختلف موضوعات پر بات چیت کی گئی۔
اس ورچوئل سمٹ میں مرکزی وزرا اورسینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔