PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
27 AUG 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
With more than 9 lakh tests in last 24 hour, India tests nearly 3.9 crore; India crosses another milestone- Total Recoveries cross 2.5 million
Keeping the focus on “Test, Track and Treat” strategy, India’s cumulative tests reach nearly 3.9 crore today. In the last 24 hours 9,24,998 tests were conducted across the country. This has spurred the total tests to 3,85,76,510. With more patients recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation (in case of mild and moderate cases), India's total COVID-19 recoveries have surpassed 2.5 million today. Recovery of 25,23,771 patients has been made possible because of effective implementation of the policy of the centre-led policies that have been effectively been implemented by the State/UT governments. 56,013 COVID patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients today stands at 76.24%. India has posted nearly 18 lakh (17,97,780) recoveries than the active cases (7,25,991 which are under active medical care). The sustained high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country viz. the active cases, comprises 21.93% of the total positive cases. Case Fatality Rate (CFR) has further slumped to stand at 1.83% today. 10 States/UTs are faring better in terms of Recovery Rate than the national average. The total number of labs has risen to 1550 , including 993 labs in the government sector and 557 private labs.
For details:
Cabinet Secretary reviews 10 States/UT with high COVID Case Fatality; States urged to proactively limit COVID transmission and keep mortality below 1%
Cabinet Secretary held a video conference with the Chief Secretaries and Health Secretaries of nine States and one UT today. The States/UT attending the VC were Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Gujarat, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Andhra Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir. The VC was convened to review and discuss the COVID management and response strategy in these States/UT. The States/UT were advised to proactively take steps towards reducing case fatality to less than 1% across all districts focusing on effective containment, contact tracing & surveillance.
For details:
India demonstrated itself as the trusted partner to the world, particularly in times of stress: Shri Piyush Goyal
Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal today said that Cooperation, Collaboration and Commitment will guide the strategic partnership between India and ASEAN countries. Addressing the ASEAN-India Business Council virtual meet, Shri Goyal said the Covid-19 pandemic period provided a unique opportunity to India to demonstrate itself as the trusted partner to the world, particularly in times of stress. He said that during the early days of pandemic, India went out to the world for its requirements to fight Covid-19, but didn’t get much traction, as everyone was holding on for their own requirements. But, India, on the other hand, with the ability to provide medicines, acted as the Pharmacy for the world. We supplied medicines to over 150 countries of the world, to every part of the world, particularly to the less developed nations. Restrictions were imposed initially but that was with the noble intent of ensuring that the poor nations are not deprived of the medicines. All this showed that India is a resilient country, a trusted partner and a friend indeed.
For details:
Shri Rajnath Singh launches mobile App for NCC Training
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh launched the Directorate General National Cadet Corps (DGNCC) Mobile Training App here today. The App will assist in conducting countrywide online training of NCC cadets. In his address to the NCC Cadets, Raksha Mantri said the app will be useful to them in digital learning and overcoming the difficulties posed by COVID-19 due to restrictions on direct physical interactions. But if one moves ahead with determination and self-confidence, he or she would be able to clear all hurdles and achieve success, he added. Shri Rajnath Singh praised the contribution of more than one lakh NCC Cadets who supported the frontline Corona warriors by executing various tasks in the fight against the pandemic. The DGNCC Mobile Training App aims at providing NCC cadets entire training material (syllabus, précis, training videos and frequently asked questions) on one platform. The App has been made interactive by including a query option. By using this option, a cadet can post his question related to the training syllabus and the same will be answered by a panel of qualified instructors.
For details :
Principal Bench of Armed Forces Tribunal initiates hearings of matters pertaining to Regional Benches through video conferencing
Armed Forces Tribunal (AFT) Chairperson Justice Rajendra Menon inaugurated hearings by video conferencing for all ten Regional Benches of the Armed Forces Tribunal here yesterday. The Principal Bench of Armed Forces Tribunal is the only court that has been conducting physical hearings since June 8, 2020. Physical hearings are being conducted at Principal Bench taking into account hardships and limitations faced by Armed Forces personnel, retired as well as serving, primarily due to their far flung locations and various security related issues. With this provision of hearing by video conferencing, an immense relief has been brought to the Armed Forces personnel, whose applications are awaiting justice at various Regional Benches. Member Judicial Justice Mohammad Tahir and Members Administration Vice Admiral P Murugesan (Retd) & Lt Gen CA Krishnan (Retd) shall hear applications of the Regional Benches through video conferencing.
For details :
Vice President calls for the nurturing of entrepreneurial talent among the youth
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu has called for the nurturing of entrepreneurial talent among the youth of the nation to make India ‘Atmanirbhar’ in the time to come. He said that we must tap into theentrepreneurial talent and technological skill of every citizen of the nation and harness our local resources to attain self-reliance and to serve the humanity at large. addressing a Webinar on Acharya Vinoba Bhave’s contribution to the dissemination of Gandhi Ji’s philosophy for social uplift and Bhoodan Movement, he called for the creation of a Sashakt Bharat, Swabhimani Bharat, and Atmanirbhar Bharat. Referring to the COVID-19 health emergency the Vice President said that in these testing times, we have to come together, pool our efforts, not only to contain the spread of virus but also to offer succour and solace, in a Gandhian way, to those who have been adversely affected by the lockdown.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Administrator, UT Chandigarh, advised Director, PGIMER that if there are mild and stable cases in Nehru Hospital Extension, they could be shifted to other places, so that the beds remain reserved for critical patients only. He also directed Commissioner, MC to conduct regular sanitization in different areas of the city to contain the spread of Covid infection and other monsoon related diseases.
• Punjab: Citing the huge revenue losses suffered by the state government on account of the COVID pandemic and the resultant lockdown, Chief Minister Captain Amarinder Singh-led Punjab Cabinet has sought adequate compensation from the Government of India to support the state in these difficult times.
• Kerala: State government has issued special instructions in the wake of Onam festival season to avoid crowding in public places. The order strictly prohibits celebrations at public places and crowded ‘Onam feast’ events. It also bans exhibition cum shopping festivals which are usually held during Onam. The order has also specifically asked people to avoid floral decorations in public places and not buy flowers from outside the state. Meanwhile, four Covid deaths were reported in the state till today afternoon, taking the toll to 301. Kerala shattered its single-day record for new Covid-19 infections yesterday with 2,476 cases. There are 22,344 active cases and as many as 1,89,781 people are under observation in the State.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry reports 511 Covid-19 cases and 10 deaths in the last 24 hours, taking the total cases to 12,434, active cases to 4,483, and deaths to 190 on Thursday. As many as 2,356 covid-19 positive people are in home isolation while 2,127 are admitted to hospitals. The health officials in Madurai are worried that the easing of the e-pass rules might lead to a possible spike in the number of Covid-19 cases in the district; on average 9,000 applications are being sanctioned a day through the automatic approval system. Reaffirming the State government’s stand, School Education Minister KA Sengottaiyan on Wednesday said they have been taking various measures to exempt students of Tamil Nadu from NEET.
• Karnataka: Medical Education Minister said Karnataka has opened up more economic activities even as we fight the virus and that Bengaluru is the most open city in India amidst pandemic. The private hospitals and nursing homes association said its members will be unable to pay salaries to their staff as state government has not reimbursed the bills of Covid-19 patients referred to private hospitals. High Court asked state government to give reasons for not increasing relief to non-health front line workers. Karnataka has so far conducted 25,80,621 tests across 108 labs in the state. 8,580 cases & 7,249 recoveries were reported yesterday of which 3,284 new cases were in Bengaluru. State's recovery rate stands at 70.47%.
• Andhra Pradesh: State government has taken a crucial decision slashing Covid-19 test prices in the state. Orders have been issued to this effect by the Health Department. Samples sent by government hospitals to testing labs so far has been charged at Rs.2400 will now be priced at Rs.1600, while the samples sent by private hospitals charging Rs.2900 for test shall be charged Rs.1900 from now on. The government revealed that the price of test kits has come down due to their large scale production, compared to the times the virus has surfaced in the past. The coronavirus infection positivity rate in the state mounted to 11.19 per cent as against the national average of 8.59 per cent, according to the latest government bulletin.
• Telangana: 2795 new cases, 872 recoveries & 08 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2795 cases, 449 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,14,483; Active cases: 27,600; Deaths: 788; Discharges: 86,095. Telangana is projected to have around 50,000 Covid-19 cases in August alone. The Union Agricultural Ministry has lauded several initiatives of the State in the field of agriculture particularly the “Rytu Bandhu” scheme and the farmers coordination committees.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 143 more people tested positive for COVID-19 on Wednesday, active 987 and recovery rate is 72%.
• Assam: In Assam, 2179 more people tested positive for COVID-19 on recovered 2148 people on Wednesday, total cases rise to 96771, active 19532, total recovered 76962 and 274 death.
• Manipur: In Manipur, 141 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 17 recoveries, active 1731 and 68% recovery rate.
• Mizoram: Polling for over 500 village councils and over 70 local councils held in Mizoram today. COVID-19 tally rises to 974 in Mizoram. Total active cases stand at 499.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, seven more locations sealed in Kohima following detection of new COVID-19 positive cases. SBI donated 3 ventilators each to H&FW Dept and Nagaland Police Dept on Wednesday. Earlier SBI had donated 500 PPE kits to state govt.
• Sikkim: In Sikkim, 56 more people tested positive for COVID-19, active 388 and discharged 1151.
• Maharashtra: The state on Wednesday reported a record high of 14,888 new Covid infections taking its tally past 7.18 lakh cases. The number of active cases in the state has climbed up to 1.72 lakh. State Capital Mumbai reported a high 1,854 cases, after a gap of several days. Meanwhile, Maharashtra Chief Minister Uddhav Thackerey has said that the state government will replicate the ‘Chase the Virus’ strategy, implemented successfully in Mumbai, in other parts as well. The strategy involves health team reaching out to the people rather the waiting for patients to turn up to the doctors.
• Gujarat: 1197 new cases of COVID-19 were recorded during the last 24 hours, takings the state tally of Covid infections past 90 thousand. The maximum 168 new cases were reported from Surat. Ahmedabad city recorded 144 cases, while Vadodara city recorded 90 cases. Gujarat has a recovery rate of 80.22 per cent. The number of active cases is 14,884.
• Rajasthan: Places of worship in Rajasthan will be reopen for public from the 7th September. A decision to this effect was taken at a review meeting chaired by Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot yesterday. Social distancing norms will have to be followed and all religious places will be sanitized from time to time. The state has 14,646 active Covid cases.
• Chhattisgarh: The Chhattisgarh Government today resumed inter-state public transport along with vehicles covered under the All India Tourist Permit. The Transport Department has issued detailed guidelines which stipulate that buses will only stop at designated places. No e-pass is required for the journey, but contact details of every passenger needs to be maintained, so that it can be presented to the district authorities for contact tracing, if a need arises.
• Goa: The total number of Covid cases reported in Goa crossed the 15 thousand mark on Wednesday evening, making Goa the first state in India, where 1 per cent of the total population is confirmed to have contracted the dreaded infection. The 15,027 cases of Goa have been reported between June – August, post lockdown, as the state was Covid free during April and May.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
27 AUG 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 9 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹوں کے ساتھ ، ہندوستان نے تقریبا 3. 3.9 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کیے۔
• کل بازیافت 25 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی؛ فعال اور بازیافت کیسوں کے مابین فرق تقریباً 18 لاکھ تک پہنچ جاتا ہے۔
• کوویڈ 19 مریضوں میں بحالی کی شرح آج 76.24فیصد ہے۔
• کیس اموات کی شرح میں مزید کمی 1.83فیصد ہے۔
• 725991 فعال کیسز ،مثبت معاملات میں سے صرف 21.93 فیصد ہیں۔
• کابینہ کے سکریٹری نے اعلی کوویڈ کیس میں اموات کے ساتھ 10 ریاستوں یوٹی کا جائزہ لیا۔
• ہندوستان نے خود کو دنیا کے قابل بھروسہ ساتھی کی حیثیت سے ظاہر کیا ہے ، خاص طور پر تناو ¿ کے وقت: شری پیوش گوئل
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 9 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیسٹوں کے ساتھ ، ہندوستان نے تقریبا 3 3.9 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کئے۔ بھارت نے ایک اور سنگ میل عبور کیا - کل بازیافت 25 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
”ٹیسٹ ، ٹریک اینڈ ٹریٹ“ حکمت عملی پر فوکس رکھتے ہوئے ، ہندوستان کے مجموعی ٹیسٹ آج 3.9 کروڑ کے قریب پہنچ گئے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ملک بھر میں 924998 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ اس سے مجموعی طور پر ٹیسٹ 33576510 ہوچکے ہیں۔ اسپتالوں اور گھروں سے الگ تھلگ ہونے کی وجہ سے زیادہ سے زیادہ مریضوں کی بازیابی اور انہیں چھٹکارا ملنے کے ساتھ (معمولی اور اعتدال پسند معاملات کی صورت میں) ہندوستان کی کل کووڈ19 بازیافتیں آج 25 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہیں۔ 2523771 مریضوں کی بازیابی ممکنہ مرکز کی زیرقیادت پالیسیوں کی مؤثر نفاذ کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوئی ہے، جن پر ریاست مرکز زیرانتظام حکومتوں نے مؤثر طریقے سے عمل درآمد کیا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ کے 56013 مریض ٹھیک ہوگئے ہیں۔ کووڈ-19 مریضوں میں آج بھارت کی بازیابی کی شرح 76.24فیصدہے۔ فعال مقدمات (725991 جو فعال طبی نگہداشت کے تحت ہیں)کے مقابلے میں ہندوستان نے تقریباً 18 لاکھ (1797780) بازیافتیں پوسٹ کیں۔ مسلسل اعلیٰ بازیافتوں نے یہ یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ملک کا اصل معاملہ جیسے۔ فعال معاملات میں کل مثبت معاملات میں سے 21.93 فیصد شامل ہیں۔ کیس فیٹیلیٹی ریٹ (سی ایف آر) آج مزید 1.83فیصدپر کھڑا ہے۔ 10 ریاستیں مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے بحالی کی شرح کے لحاظ سے قومی اوسط سے کہیں بہتر ہیں۔ لیبز کی کل تعداد 1550 ہوگئی ہے، اس میں سرکاری شعبے میں 993 لیب اور 557 نجی لیب شامل ہیں۔
کابینہ کے سکریٹری نے اعلیٰ کووڈ کیس میں اموات کے ساتھ 10 ریاستوں مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کا جائزہ لیا ریاستوں پر زور دیا گیا کہ وہ کووڈ ٹرانسمیشن کو فعال طور پر محدود کریں اور اموات کو ایک فیصد سے کم رکھیں
کابینہ سکریٹری نے آج نو ریاستوں کے چیف سکریٹریوں اور ہیلتھ سکریٹریوں اور ایک مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنس کی۔ ریاستوں ریاست ہائے متحدہ نے جس میں وی سی میں حصہ لیا وہ مہاراشٹر ، تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، مغربی بنگال ، اترپردیش ، پنجاب ، آندھراپردیش اور جموں و کشمیر تھے۔وی سی کو ان ریاستوں ریاست استقامت میں کووڈ مینجمنٹ اور جوابی حکمت عملی کا جائزہ لینے اور اس پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لئے طلب کیا گیا تھا۔ ریاستوں مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کو مشورہ دیا گیا کہ وہ تمام اضلاع میں مؤثر طریقے سے قابو پانے ، رابطے کا سراغ لگانے اور نگرانی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے معاملہ کی اموات کو 1 فیصد سے کم کرنے کی طرف فوری طور پر اقدامات کریں۔
ہندوستان نے خود کو خاص طور پر تناؤ کے وقت دنیا کے قابل اعتماد شراکت دار کے طور پر ظاہر کیا: شری پیوش گوئل
وزیر تجارت و صنعت شری پیوش گوئل نے آج کہا ہے کہ تعاون ، تعاون اور عزم ہندوستان اور آسیان ممالک کے مابین اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کی رہنمائی کرے گا۔ آسیان - ہندوستان بزنس کونسل کی ورچوئل میٹنگ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، مسٹر گوئل نے کہا کہ کووڈ- 19 وبائی بیماری نے ہندوستان کو ایک انوکھا موقع فراہم کیا کہ وہ خود کو دنیا کے قابل بھروسہ شراکت دار کی حیثیت سے ، خصوصا تناؤ کے وقت کا مظاہرہ کرے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وبائی مرض کے ابتدائی ایام میں ، ہندوستان کووڈ-19 سے لڑنے کے لئے اپنی ضروریات کے لئے دنیا کے سامنے گیا تھا ، لیکن اس سے زیادہ پتا نہیں چلا ، کیونکہ ہر ایک اپنی اپنی ضروریات پر عمل پیرا ہے۔ لیکن ، دوسری طرف ، ہندوستان ، دوائیں فراہم کرنے کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ ، دنیا کے لئے فارمیسی کا کام کرتا ہے۔ ہم نے دنیا کے ڈیڑھ سو سے زیادہ ممالک کو ، خاص طور پر کم ترقی یافتہ اقوام کو دنیا کے ہر ایک حصے میں دوائیں فراہم کیں۔ ابتدائی طور پر پابندیاں عائد کردی گئیں، لیکن یہ اس نیت کے ارادے سے تھا کہ غریب اقوام کو دوائیوں سے محروم نہیں رکھا جائے۔ اس سب سے یہ ظاہر ہوا کہ ہندوستان ایک مستحکم ملک، قابل اعتماد شراکت دار اور دوست ہے۔
رکشا منتری راج ناتھ سنگھ نے این سی سی ٹریننگ کے لئے موبائل ایپ لانچ کیا
رکشا منتری شری راج ناتھ سنگھ نے آج یہاں ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل نیشنل کیڈٹ کارپس (ڈی جی این سی سی) موبائل ٹریننگ ایپ کا آغاز کیا۔ ایپ این سی سی کیڈٹس کی ملک بھر میں آن لائن تربیت کے انعقاد میں معاون ثابت ہوگی۔ این سی سی کیڈٹس سے اپنے خطاب میں ، رکشا منتری نے کہا کہ ایپ ڈیجیٹل لرننگ میں ان کے لئے کارآمد ثابت ہوگی اور براہ راست جسمانی تعاملات پر پابندی کی وجہ سے کووڈ-19 میں درپیش مشکلات پر قابو پانے میں ان کا فائدہ ہوگا۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اگر کوئی عزم اور خود اعتمادی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھتا ہے تو وہ تمام رکاوٹوں کو ختم کرنے اور کامیابی حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب ہوجائے گا۔ شری راج ناتھ سنگھ نے ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ این سی سی کیڈٹس کی شراکت کی تعریف کی جنہوں نے وبائی امراض کے خلاف جنگ میں مختلف کاموں کو انجام دے کر فرنٹ لائن کورونا جنگجوو ¿ں کی حمایت کی۔ ڈی جی این سی سی موبائل ٹریننگ ایپ کا مقصد ایک پلیٹ فارم پر این سی سی کیڈٹس کو پورا ٹریننگ میٹریل (نصاب ، پرسیس ، ٹریننگ ویڈیو اور اکثر پوچھے جانے والے سوالات)فراہم کرنا ہے۔ ایپ کو استفسار کے آپشن کو شامل کرکے انٹرایکٹو کیا گیا ہے۔ اس اختیار کو استعمال کرنے سے ، ایک کیڈٹ تربیتی نصاب سے متعلق اپنے سوالات پوسٹ کرسکتا ہے اور اس کا جواب اہل اساتذہ کے ایک پینل دے گا۔
آرمڈ فورسز ٹریبونل کے پرنسپل بنچ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے علاقائی بنچ سے متعلق امور کی سماعت کا آغاز کیا
آرمڈ فورسز ٹریبونل (اے ایف ٹی) کی چیئرپرسن جسٹس راجندر مینن نے گذشتہ روز یہاں مسلح افواج ٹریبونل کے تمام دس علاقائی بینچوں کے لئے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے سماعتوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ آرمڈ فورسز ٹریبونل کا پرنسپل بنچ واحد عدالت ہے، جو 8 جون 2020 ءسے جسمانی سماعت جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ مسلح افواج کے اہلکاروں کو درپیش مشکلات اور ان کی حدود کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ، بنیادی طور پر خدمات انجام دینے کے بعد ، پرنسپل بینچ میں جسمانی سماعت کی جارہی ہے۔ ان کے دور دراز مقامات اور سیکورٹی سے متعلق مختلف امور کی وجہ سے۔ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ سماعت کے اس انتظام کے ساتھ ، مسلح افواج کے اہلکاروں کو ایک بے حد ریلیف لایا گیا ہے ، جس کی درخواستیں مختلف علاقائی بینچوں میں انصاف کے منتظر ہیں۔ ممبر جوڈیشل جسٹس محمد طاہر اور ممبران ایڈمنسٹریشن کے وائس ایڈمرل پی مورگسان (ریٹائرڈ) اور لیفٹیننٹ جنرل سی اے کرشنن (ریٹائرڈ) ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے علاقائی بنچوں کی درخواستوں پر سماعت کریں گے۔
نائب صدر نے نوجوانوں میں کاروباری صلاحیتوں کی پرورش کا مطالبہ کیا
نائب صدر ، جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے قوم کے نوجوانوں میں کاروباری صلاحیتوں کی پرورش کرنے پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ آنے والے وقت میں ہندوستان کو ” اتمانیربھار “ بنائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں قوم کے ہر شہری کی تکنیکی صلاحیتوں اور تکنیکی مہارت کو استعمال کرنا ہوگا اور خود انحصاری حاصل کرنے اور بڑے پیمانے پر انسانیت کی خدمت کےلئے اپنے مقامی وسائل کو بروئے کار لانا ہوگا۔ گاندھی جی کے فلسفے کو معاشرتی ترقی اور بھوڈن موومنٹ کے پھیلانے میں آچاریہ ونوبا بھایو کی شراکت پر ایک ویبی نار سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے ایک سشکت بھارت ، سوابھیمانی ہند اور آتم نربھاربھارت کی تشکیل کا مطالبہ کیا۔ کووڈ-19 صحت کی ایمرجنسی کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے نائب صدر نے کہا کہ ان آزمائشی اوقات میں ، ہمیں اکٹھا ہونا پڑے گا ، نہ صرف وائرس کے پھیلاؤ پر قابو پانا، بلکہ گاندھیائی طریقے سے ہمدردی اور تسکین بھی پیش کرنا ہوگی۔ وہ لوگ جو لاک ڈاؤن سے بری طرح متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
• چندی گڑھ: منتظم ، یو ٹی چندی گڑھ نے ، ڈائریکٹر ، پی جی آئی ایم آئی آر کو مشورہ دیا کہ اگر نہرو اسپتال توسیع میں ہلکے اور مستحکم معاملات ہیں تو انہیں دوسری جگہ منتقل کیا جاسکتا ہے ، تاکہ بستر صرف نازک مریضوں کے لئے مخصوص رہیں۔ انہوں نے کمشنر ، ایم سی کو یہ بھی ہدایت کی کہ وہ شہر کے مختلف علاقوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کے باقاعدہ انتظامات کریں تاکہ کووڈ انفیکشن اور مانسون سے متعلق دیگر بیماریوں کے پھیلاؤ پر قابو پایا جاسکے۔
• پنجاب: کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض اور اس کے نتیجے میں لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے ریاستی حکومت کو ہونے والے زبردست محصولات کے نقصانات کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعلیٰ کیپٹن امریندر سنگھ کی سربراہی میں پنجاب کابینہ نے ان مشکل اوقات میں ریاست کی حمایت کے لئے حکومت ہند سے مناسب معاوضہ طلب کیا ہے۔
• کیرالہ: عوامی مقامات پر ہجوم سے بچنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت نے اونم تہوار کے موسم کے پیش نظر خصوصی ہدایات جاری کیں۔ اس آرڈر میں عوامی مقامات پر ہجوم اور ’ہجوم کی دعوت‘کے تقاریب پر پابندی عائد ہے۔ اس میں نمائش کے ساتھ ساتھ شاپنگ فیسٹولز پر بھی پابندی عائد ہے جو عام طور پر اونم کے دوران ہوتے ہیں۔ حکم میں لوگوں کو خصوصی طور پر عوامی مقامات پر پھولوں کی سجاوٹ سے گریز کرنے اور ریاست کے باہر سے پھولوں کی خریداری نہ کرنے کا بھی کہا گیا ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاست میں آج سہ پہر تک چار کوویڈ اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جس کی تعداد 301 ہو گئی ہے۔ کیرالہ نے کل کووڈ- 19 میں ہونے والے نئے انفیکشن کا ایک دن کا ریکارڈ توڑ دیا، جس میں 2476 واقعات ہیں۔ ریاست میں 22344 فعال مقدمات ہیں اور 189781 افراد زیر نگرانی ہیں۔
• تمل ناڈو:پڈوچیری نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 511 کووڈ- 19 واقعات اور 10 اموات کی اطلاع دی ہے ، جو کل 12434 ، سرگرم کیسز 4483 ، اور جمعرات کے روز 190 افراد کی ہلاکتوں کی تصدیق کر رہے ہیں۔ تقریبا2356 کووڈ- 19 مثبت افراد گھر سے الگ تھلگ ہیں، جبکہ 2127 افراد اسپتالوں میں داخل ہیں۔ مدورائی میں صحت کے افسران کو خدشہ ہے کہ ای -پاس کے قواعد کو آسان بنانے سے ضلع میں کووڈ -19 کے معاملات میں اضافے کا خدشہ پیدا ہوسکتا ہے۔ خودکار منظوری کے نظام کے ذریعہ ایک دن میں اوسطاً9000 درخواستوں کی منظوری دی جارہی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت کے موقف کی تصدیق کرتے ہوئے ، اسکول کے وزیر تعلیم کے اے سینگوٹائیان نے بدھ کے روز کہا کہ وہ تمل ناڈو کے طلباءکواین ای ای ٹی سے مستثنیٰ بنانے کے لئے مختلف اقدامات کررہے ہیں۔
• کرناٹک:میڈیکل ایجوکیشن کے وزیر نے کہا کہ کرناٹک نے مزید معاشی سرگرمیاں کھول دی ہیں، جبکہ ہم وائرس سے لڑتے ہیں اور یہ کہ وبائی امراض کے درمیان بنگلورو ہندوستان کا سب سے کھلا شہر ہے۔ نجی اسپتالوں اور نرسنگ ہومز ایسوسی ایشن نے کہا ہے کہ اس کے ممبران اپنے عملے کو تنخواہوں کی ادائیگی کرنے سے قاصر ہوں گے، کیونکہ ریاستی حکومت نے نجی اسپتالوں میں بھیجے جانے والے کووڈ- 19 مریضوں کے بلوں کی ادائیگی نہیں کی ہے۔ ہائیکورٹ نے ریاستی حکومت سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ صحت سے متعلق فرنٹ لائن کارکنوں کو ریلیف نہ بڑھانے کی وجوہات بتائیں۔ کرناٹک نے اب تک ریاست میں 108 لیبز میں 2580621 ٹیسٹ کروائے ہیں۔ کل 8580 واقعات اور 7249 بازیافت کی اطلاع ملی ہے، جن میں سے 3284 نئے کیس بنگلور میں تھے۔ ریاست کی بازیابی کی شرح 70.47فیصد ہے۔
• آندھرا پردیش: ریاستی حکومت نے ریاست میں کووڈ-19 ٹیسٹ کی قیمتوں میں کمی کرتے ہوئے ایک اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے۔ محکمہ صحت کی جانب سے اس سلسلے میں احکامات جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ سرکاری اسپتالوں نے اب تک جانچ لیبوں کو بھیجنے والے نمونوں کی قیمت 2400 وصول کی ہے ، جس کی اب قیمت 1600 روپے ہوگی ، جبکہ نجی اسپتالوں نے ٹیسٹ کے لئے 2900 روپے معاوضہ لے کر بھیجے گئے نمونے اب سے 1900 روپے وصول کیے جائیں گے۔ حکومت نے انکشاف کیا ہے کہ ماضی میں وائرس کے منظرعام پر آنے کے مقابلے میں ، ٹیسٹ کٹس کی قیمت ان کی بڑے پیمانے پر پیداوار کی وجہ سے کم ہوئی ہے۔ حکومت کی تازہ ترین بلیٹن کے مطابق ، ریاست میں کورونا وائرس میں انفیکشن کی شرح 11.19 فیصد ہوگئی جو قومی اوسط 8.59 فیصد کے مقابلے میں ہے۔
• تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2795 نئے واقعات ، 872 کی بازیابی اور 08 اموات کی اطلاع؛ 2795 مقدمات میں سے 449 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 114483؛ فعال مقدمات: 27600؛ اموات: 788؛ ڈسچارجز: 86095۔ صرف اگست میں ہی تلنگانہ میں 50000 کوویڈ 19 کیسز ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ مرکزی وزارت زراعت نے زراعت کے میدان میں ریاست کے متعدد اقدامات خصوصا “" ریتو باندھو "اسکیم اور کسانوں کی رابطہ کمیٹیوں کی تعریف کی ہے۔
• اروناچل پردیش: اروناچل پردیش میں ، کووڈ-19 میں بدھ کے روز 143 مزید افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ، فعال 987 اور بازیافت کی شرح 72فیصد ہے۔
• آسام: آسام میں بدھ کے روز 2179 افراد کو بازیاب ہونے پرکووڈ-19 میں مزید 2179 افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ، کل معاملات بڑھ کر 96771 ، فعال 19532 ، مجموعی طور پر بازیاب ہوئے 76962 اور 274 اموات۔
• منی پور: منی پور میں ، کووڈ-19 اور 17 بازیافت کے لئے 141 مزید افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا ، فعال 1731 اور بحالی کی شرح 68فیصد ہے۔
• میزورم: میزورم میں آج 500 سے زیادہ دیہاتی کونسلوں اور 70 سے زیادہ مقامی کونسلوں کے لئے پولنگ کا انعقاد ہوا۔ میزورم میں کووڈ- 19 کی تعداد 974 ہوگئی۔ کل فعال معاملات 499 پر کھڑے ہیں۔
• ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں ، کوہیما میں مزید سات مقامات کو سیل کردیا گیا، جس کے بعد کووڈ- 19 میں مثبت واقعات کا پتہ چلا۔ ایس بی آئی نے بدھ کے روز ایچ اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو ڈیپارٹمنٹ اور ناگالینڈ پولیس ڈیپارٹمنٹ کو 3 وینٹی لیٹر عطیہ کیا۔ اس سے قبل ایس بی آئی نے سرکاری حکومت کو 500 پی پی ای کٹ عطیہ کی تھیں۔
• سکیم: سکیم میں 56 زیادہ افراد نے کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا ، 388 فعال اور 1151 کو فارغ کیا گیا۔
• مہاراشٹر:ریاست میں بدھ کے روز 788 لاکھ واقعات میں ریکارڈ شدہ بلند ترین 14888 نئے کوڈ انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 1.72 لاکھ تک جا پہنچی ہے۔ ریاستی دارالحکومت ممبئی میں کئی دن کے وقفے کے بعد ایک ہزار 854 کیسز رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ادھر، مہاراشٹرا کے وزیر اعلیٰ ادھو ٹھاکرے نے کہا ہے کہ ریاستی حکومت ممبئی میں کامیابی کے ساتھ نافذ ”وائرس کا پیچھا “کی حکمت عملی کو بھی دوسرے حصوں میں بھی تیار کرے گی۔ حکمت عملی میں صحت کی ٹیم شامل ہے لوگوں تک پہنچنے کے بجائے مریضوں کا ڈاکٹروں کے پاس جانے کا انتظار کرنا۔
• گجرات: کووڈ-19 کے 1197 نئے کیس گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، جس سے ریاست میں کووڈ انفیکشن کی تعداد 90 ہزار ہے۔ سورت سے زیادہ سے زیادہ 168 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ احمد آباد شہر میں 144،جبکہ وڈوڈرا شہر میں 90 کیس ریکارڈ ہوئے۔ گجرات میں بازیافت کی شرح 80.22 فیصد ہے۔ فعال مقدمات کی تعداد 14884 ہے۔
• راجستھان: راجستھان میں عبادت کے مقامات 7 ستمبر سے عوام کے لئے دوبارہ کھولے جائیں گے۔ اس کا فیصلہ کل وزیر اعلیٰ اشوک گہلوت کی زیرصدارت جائزہ اجلاس میں کیا گیا۔ معاشرتی فاصلاتی اصولوں پر عمل کرنا ہوگا اور وقتاً فوقتاً تمام مذہبی مقامات کی صفائی کی جائے گی۔ ریاست میں 14646 فعال کووڈ کیس ہیں۔
• چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ حکومت نے آل انڈیا ٹورسٹ پرمٹ کے تحت آنے والی گاڑیوں کے ساتھ بین ریاستی عوامی نقل و حمل کا دوبارہ آغاز کیا۔ محکمہ ٹرانسپورٹ نے تفصیلی ہدایت نامہ جاری کیا ہے، جس میں یہ شرط عائد کی گئی ہے کہ بسیں صرف مخصوص مقامات پر رکیں گی۔ اس سفر کے لئے کسی ای- پاس کی ضرورت نہیں ہے ، لیکن ہر مسافر سے رابطے کی تفصیلات کو برقرار رکھنے کی ضرورت ہے ، تاکہ اگر ضرورت پیش آئے تو رابطہ ٹریسنگ کے لئے ضلعی حکام کو پیش کیا جاسکے۔
• گوا: بدھ کی شام کو گوا میں رپورٹ ہونے والے کووڈ کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد 15 ہزار سے تجاوز کرگئی ، جس سے گوا ہندوستان کی پہلی ریاست بن گیا ، جہاں کل آبادی کا ایک فیصد خوفناک انفیکشن میں ہونے کی تصدیق ہے۔ گوا کے 15027 واقعات جون تا اگست کے درمیان ، لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، کیونکہ ریاست اپریل اور مئی کے دوران کووڈ سے آزاد تھی۔
م ن۔ن ع
(U: 4945)