Ministry of Railways
Information about ongoing suspension of Passenger Train Services
As decided and informed earlier on as well, regular passenger and suburban train services will continue to remain suspended till further notice
11 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
This is to brought to the notice of all concerned that, as decided and informed earlier on as well, regular passenger and suburban train services will continue to remain suspended till further notice.
It may be noted that 230 Special Trains, which are running at present, will continue to operate. Local trains in Mumbai, which are presently being run on limited basis only on the requisition of state government, will also continue to run.
The occupancy of special trains is being monitored on regular basis. Additional special trains may be run based on the requirement.
However, all other regular trains and suburban trains run before lockdown, will remain suspended for the time being.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
பயணிகள் ரயில் சேவைகளை தொடர்ந்து நிறுத்தி வைப்பது பற்றிய தகவல்கள்
11 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைவரின் கவனத்திற்கும், முன்னர் முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டபடி, வழக்கமான பயணிகள் மற்றும் புறநகர் ரயில் சேவைகள் அடுத்த அறிவிப்பு வரும் வரை தொடர்ந்து நிறுத்தி வைக்கப்படும்.
தற்போது இயங்கும் 230 சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் தொடர்ந்து இயக்கப்படும். தற்போது மாநில அரசின் வேண்டுகோளின் பேரில் மட்டுமே வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட அடிப்படையில் இயக்கப்படுகின்ற மும்பையில் உள்ள உள்ளூர் ரயில்கள் தொடர்ந்து இயக்கப்படும்.
சிறப்பு ரயில்களின் செய்யப்படும் பதிவுகளும் தொடர்ந்து கண்காணிக்கப்படுகின்றன. தேவையின் அடிப்படையில் கூடுதல் சிறப்பு ரயில்களும் இயக்கப்படும்.
ஏனைய மற்ற வழக்கமான ரயில்களும் புறநகர் ரயில்களும் அடுத்த அறிவுப்புகள் வரும் வரை தற்காலிகமாக நிறுத்தி வைக்கப்படும்.