Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
6 Cities rated 5 Star, 65 Cities rated 3 Star and 70 Cities rated 1 Star
MOHUA announces results of Star rating of garbage free cities
19 MAY 2020 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Hardeep S, Puri, Minister of State (I/C) for Housing and Urban Affairs, hs informed that for the assessment year 2019-2020, a total of six cities have been certified as 5-Star (Ambikapur, Rajkot, Surat, Mysuru, Indore and Navi Mumbai), 65 cities as 3-Star and 70 cities as 1-Star. While announcing the results of the Star Rating of Garbage Free Cities, here today, Shri Puri also launched the revised protocol for the Star Rating of Garbage Free Cities at the event. The Star Rating Protocol was launched by the Ministry in January 2018 to institutionalize a mechanism for cities to achieve Garbage Free status, and to motivate cities to achieve higher degrees of cleanliness. Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs and senior officials of the Ministry were also present.
Addressing the media, the Minister said, “The importance of sanitation and effective solid waste management has been brought to the forefront now due to the COVID crisis. In fact, it would not be an exaggeration to say that the present situation could have been much worse had it not been for the critical part that SBM-U has played in the last five years to ensure a high degree of cleanliness and sanitation in urban areas. Five years ago, we introduced Swachh Survekshan (SS), the annual cleanliness survey for urban India that has proven immensely successful when it comes to improving urban cleanliness through a spirit of healthy competition. However, since it is a ranking system, several of our cities, despite doing exceptionally well, were not being recognized appropriately. The Ministry, therefore, devised the Star Rating Protocol for Garbage Free Cities - a comprehensive framework similar to our examination systems where each ward in every city must achieve a certain standard across 24 different components of solid waste management (SWM) and is graded based on overall marks received”. He further added, “Our aim is to institutionalize as well as bring consistency and transparency when it comes to SWM. This certification is not only an acknowledgement of the clean status of Urban Local Bodies and strengthened SWM systems but also a mark of trust and reliability akin to universally known standards. Moreover, the performance of cities under the Star Rating Protocol is crucial as it carries significant weightage when it comes to their final assessment in Swachh Survekshan.”
The protocol has been devised in a holistic manner including components such as cleanliness of drains & water bodies, plastic waste management, managing construction & demolition waste, etc. which are critical drivers for achieving garbage free cities. While the key thrust of this protocol is on SWM, it also takes care of ensuring certain minimum standards of sanitation through a set of prerequisites defined in the framework.
Also present at the conference was Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, MoHUA who added, “To ensure that the Protocol has a SMART framework, we developed a three-stage assessment process. In the first stage, ULBs populate their progress data on the portal along with supporting documents within a particular timeframe. The second stage involves a desktop assessment by a third-party agency selected and appointed by MoHUA. Claims of cities that clear the desktop assessment are then verified through independent field level observations. In the recent phase of Star Rating Assessment, 1435 cities applied. During the assessments, 1.19 crore citizen feedbacks and over 10 lakh geo-tagged pictures were collected and 5175 solid waste processing plants were visited by 1210 field assessors. While 698 cities cleared the desktop assessment, 141 cities have been certified with Star Rating during field assessment. The low number of certifications signifies the rigorous and robust certification mechanism of the protocol”. Launching the revised protocol for the Star Rating Framework, Shri Mishra elaborated, “Our endeavor is to constantly revisit and strengthen the framework basis the feedback received from cities. The new protocol will consider ward-wise geo-mapping, monitoring of SWM value chain through ICT interventions like Swachh Nagar App and zone-wise rating in cities with population of 50 lakh+”.
Additionally, in the light of the COVID crisis, MoHUA has issued detailed guidelines to all States and cities on special cleaning of public places and collection and disposal of bio-medical waste from quarantined households. MoHUA, in the first week of April, also revised its hugely popular citizen grievance redressal platform, Swacchata App in order to enable citizens to get their COVID-related issues also redressed by their respective ULBs. Touching upon the aspect of safety and well-being of sanitation workers, the Minister added, “MoHUA has also issued an advisory in this regard which touches upon the aspect of provision of PPEs, health-check-ups and payment of regular wages to sanitation workers. I am happy to see that the services of sanitation workers are being duly recognized by authorities and citizens alike. Cities have also undertaken several other innovations to tackle COVID - some cities have been making use of drones for the sanitization of public areas while others have been making extensive use of fire tenders for the same. Cities like Ghaziabad have done commendable work in provision of food and shelter to needy. Technology has been leveraged to provide all essential services to citizens and monitor the status of Quarantined Homes.”
He added, “My Ministry is aware of the adverse impact in terms of financial stress during lockdown. A Special Micro-Credit facility for the Street Vendors to facilitate easy access is being launched to support nearly 50 lakh vendors. Similarly, to mitigate the hardships of urban migrants be it workers in manufacturing industries etc, Affordable Rental Housing Complexes (AHRCs) is being launched.”
Elaborating on the way forward for the Mission, the Minister said, “Our vision is to ensure holistic and sustainable sanitation across urban India through effective faecal sludge management through safe containment, transportation, disposal and processing along with 100% wastewater treatment in cities before discharging into water bodies, and their maximum possible reuse. We also intend to achieve 100% scientific and resource efficient SWM based on 3R and circular economy. While we will continue our work on the fundamentals of SWM, i.e. effective collection, segregation and processing, our focus will also include bioremediation of all dumpsites, single use plastic free India and efficient construction and demolition waste management. We are confident that in the next phase of SBM – U, we will be able to make all our cities ODF+ and at least 3-Star Garbage free certified and our cities and towns will continue to set new benchmarks in Swachhata thus paving the way for a “Swachh”, “Swasth”, “Shashakt” and “Sampann” AtmaNirbhar New India.
Since its launch in 2014, Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban (SBM-U) has made significant progress in the area of both sanitation and solid waste management. Today, 4324 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) have been declared ODF (4204 certified ODF), 1306 cities certified ODF+ and 489 cities certified ODF++. Moreover, 66 lakhs individual household toilets and over 6 lakhs community/ public toilets have been constructed/ or are under construction. In the area of solid waste management, 96% of wards have 100% door-to door collection while 65% of the total waste generated is being processed.
Annexure 1- Star Rating of Garbage Free Cities
5 Star Cities
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Ambikapur
Chhattisgarh
5 Star
Rajkot
Gujarat
5 Star
Surat
Gujarat
5 Star
Mysore
Karnataka
5 Star
Indore
Madhya Pradesh
5 Star
Navi Mumbai
Maharashtra
5 Star
3 Star Cities
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Tirupati
Andhra Pradesh
3 Star
Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh
3 Star
Chandigarh
Chandigarh
3 Star
Bhilai Nagar
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Jashpur Nagar (M)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Narharpur (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Patan (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Raigarh
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Rajnandgaon
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Bilaspur
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Saragaon (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Barsur (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
New Delhi (NDMC)
Delhi
3 Star
Ahmedabad
Gujarat
3 Star
Bagasra
Gujarat
3 Star
Gandhinagar
Gujarat
3 Star
Jamnagar
Gujarat
3 Star
Talala
Gujarat
3 Star
Karnal
Haryana
3 Star
Jamshedpur
Jharkhand
3 Star
Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Burhanpur
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Chhindwara
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Kanthaphod
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Katni
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Khargone
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Omkareshwar
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Pithampur
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Singrauli
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Ujjain
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Ambarnath
Maharashtra
3 Star
Bhiwandi Nizampur
Maharashtra
3 Star
Brahmapuri
Maharashtra
3 Star
Chandrapur_M
Maharashtra
3 Star
Deolali Pravara
Maharashtra
3 Star
Dhule
Maharashtra
3 Star
Gadhinglaj
Maharashtra
3 Star
Indapur
Maharashtra
3 Star
Jalgaon
Maharashtra
3 Star
Jalna
Maharashtra
3 Star
Jejuri
Maharashtra
3 Star
Junnar
Maharashtra
3 Star
Kagal
Maharashtra
3 Star
Karhad
Maharashtra
3 Star
Khed
Maharashtra
3 Star
Lonavala
Maharashtra
3 Star
Mahabaleshwar
Maharashtra
3 Star
Malkapur_S
Maharashtra
3 Star
Matheran
Maharashtra
3 Star
Mauda CT
Maharashtra
3 Star
Mira-Bhayandar
Maharashtra
3 Star
Murgud
Maharashtra
3 Star
Narkhed
Maharashtra
3 Star
Panchgani
Maharashtra
3 Star
Panhala
Maharashtra
3 Star
Rajapur
Maharashtra
3 Star
Ratnagiri
Maharashtra
3 Star
Sasvad
Maharashtra
3 Star
Shirdi
Maharashtra
3 Star
Tasgaon
Maharashtra
3 Star
Thane
Maharashtra
3 Star
Vadgaon
Maharashtra
3 Star
Vengurla
Maharashtra
3 Star
Vita
Maharashtra
3 Star
Nawanshahr
Punjab
3 Star
1 Star Cities
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Chirala
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
GVMC Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
Palamaneru
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
Sattenapalli
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
Baramkela (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Berla (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Chikhalakasa (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Katghora (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Pakhanjur (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Delhi Cantt.
Delhi
1 Star
Bhavnagar
Gujarat
1 Star
Tarsadi
Gujarat
1 Star
Vadodara
Gujarat
1 Star
Visavadar
Gujarat
1 Star
Vyara
Gujarat
1 Star
Rohtak
Haryana
1 Star
Badnawar
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Gwalior
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Hathod
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Khandwa
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Maheshwar
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Sardarpur
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Shahganj
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Ahmedanagar
Maharashtra
1 Star
Akola
Maharashtra
1 Star
Anjangaon Surji
Maharashtra
1 Star
Ashta_MH
Maharashtra
1 Star
Ballarpur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Barshi
Maharashtra
1 Star
Bhagur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Daund
Maharashtra
1 Star
Georai
Maharashtra
1 Star
Jamner
Maharashtra
1 Star
Jawhar
Maharashtra
1 Star
Kalyan Dombivali
Maharashtra
1 Star
Khanapur_M
Maharashtra
1 Star
Khapa
Maharashtra
1 Star
Khopoli
Maharashtra
1 Star
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Kulgaon-Badlapur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Kurundvad
Maharashtra
1 Star
Mahad
Maharashtra
1 Star
Mahadula
Maharashtra
1 Star
Malkapur_K
Maharashtra
1 Star
Mangalvedhe
Maharashtra
1 Star
Murbad
Maharashtra
1 Star
Nagbhid
Maharashtra
1 Star
Nashik
Maharashtra
1 Star
Paithan
Maharashtra
1 Star
Panvel
Maharashtra
1 Star
Pen
Maharashtra
1 Star
Phulambri
Maharashtra
1 Star
Rajura
Maharashtra
1 Star
Ramtek
Maharashtra
1 Star
Raver
Maharashtra
1 Star
Sailu
Maharashtra
1 Star
Sangamner
Maharashtra
1 Star
Shahada
Maharashtra
1 Star
Shendurjanaghat
Maharashtra
1 Star
Shirpur- Warwade
Maharashtra
1 Star
Uran Islampur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Vaijapur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Varangaon
Maharashtra
1 Star
Vasai Virar
Maharashtra
1 Star
Waduj
Maharashtra
1 Star
Aligarh
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Gajraula (NPP)
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Ghaziabad
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Jhansi
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Noida
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star

આવાસ અને ગરીબી ઉન્મૂલન મંત્રાલય
6 શહેરોને 5 સ્ટાર, 65 શહેરોને 3 સ્ટાર અને 70 શહેરોને 1 સ્ટાર રેટિંગ મળ્યું
એમઓએચયુએએ કચરાથી મુક્ત શહેરો માટે સ્ટાર રેટિંગના પરિણામોની જાહેરાત કરી
19 MAY 2020 1:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાજ્ય કક્ષાનાં કેન્દ્રીય હાઉસિંગ અને શહેરી વિકાસ મંત્રી (સ્વતંત્ર હવાલો) શ્રી હરદીપ એસ પુરીએ જાણકારી આપી હતી કે, આકારણી વર્ષ 2019-20 માટે કુલ શહેરોને 5-સ્ટાર (અંબિકાપુર, રાજકોટ, સુરત, મૈસુરુ, ઇન્દોર અને નવી મુંબઈ), 65 શહેરોને 3-સ્ટારનો અને 70 શહેરોને 1-સ્ટાર તરીકે સર્ટિફાઇડ કરવામાં આવ્યાં છે. જ્યારે કચરામુક્ત શહેરોના સ્ટાર રેટિંગના પરિણામોની જાહેરાત કરવામાં આવી હતી, ત્યારે આજે શ્રી પુરીએ એક કાર્યક્રમમાં સ્ટાર રેટિંગ ઓફ ગાર્બેજ ફ્રી સિટીઝ માટે સંશોધિત આચારસંહિતા પણ પ્રસ્તુત કરી હતી. સ્ટાર રેટિંગ પ્રોટોકોલ જાન્યુઆરી, 2018માં મંત્રાલય દ્વારા પ્રસ્તુત કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો, જેનો આશય કચરામુક્ત દરજ્જો હાંસલ કરવા શહેરો માટે એક વ્યવસ્થાને સંસ્થાકીય સ્વરૂપ આપવાનો છે અને શહેરોને વધુને વધુ સ્વચ્છતા હાંસલ કરવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે. કેન્દ્રીય હાઉસિંગ અને શહેરી બાબતોના મંત્રાલયના સચિવ શ્રી દુર્ગા શંકર મિશ્ર અને મંત્રાલયના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ પણ પ્રસંગે ઉપસ્થિત હતા.
મંત્રીએ મીડિયાનો સંબોધન કરતા કહ્યું હતું કે, “સ્વચ્છતા અને અસરકારક રીતે ઘન કચરાનું વ્યવસ્થાપન કરવાનું મહત્ત્વ કોવિડ-19 કટોકટીને કારણે હવે વધ્યું છે. હકીકતમાં કહેવામાં અતિશયોક્તિ નથી કે, છેલ્લાં પાંચ વર્ષમાં એસબીએમ-યુએ શહેરી વિસ્તારોમાં વધારે સ્વચ્છતા અને સાફસફાઈ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે, જેના કારણે અત્યારે સ્થિતિ વધારે વકરી નથી. પાંચ વર્ષ અગાઉ અમે શહેરી ભારત માટે વાર્ષિક સ્વચ્છતા સર્વે સ્વચ્છ સર્વેક્ષણ (એસએસ) પ્રસ્તુત કરી હતી, જે જ્યારે સ્વસ્થ સ્પર્ધાના જુસ્સા દ્વારા શહેરી સ્વચ્છતા સુધારવાની વાત આવે છે, ત્યારે અતિ સફળ પુરવાર થયો છે. જોકે રેન્કિંગ સિસ્ટમ હોવાથી આપણા કેટલાંક શહેરો ઘણી સારી કામગીરી કરતા હોવા છતાં એનું ઉચિત રીતે મૂલ્યાંકન થતું નહોતું. એટલે મંત્રાલયે કચરામુક્ત શહેરો માટે સ્ટાર રેટિંગ પ્રોટોકોલ શરૂ કર્યો હતોજેમાં અમારી ચકાસણીની વ્યવસ્થા સમાન વિસ્તૃત માળખું બનાવવામાં આવ્યું છે, જે દરેક શહેરના દરેક વોર્ડ માટે ઘન કચરાના વ્યવસ્થાપન (એસડબલ્યુએમ)માં 24 જુદાં જુદાં ઘટકોમાં ચોક્કસ માપદંડો હાંસલ કરવાનું જરૂરી બનાવ્યું છે અને સંપૂર્ણ હાંસલ માર્કને આધારે એને ગ્રેડિંગ આપવામાં આવે છે.” તેમણે ઉમેર્યું હતું કે, “જ્યારે ઘન કચરાના નિકાલની વાત આવે, ત્યારે અમારો ઉદ્દેશ પારદર્શકતા અને સાતત્યતા લાવવાનો છે. પ્રમાણપત્ર શહેરી સ્વરાજ્ય સંસ્થાના સ્વચ્છતાના દરજ્જાને માન્યતા આપવાની સાથે ઘન કચરાનાં નિકાલની વ્યવસ્થાને મજબૂત કરે છે તેમજ સાથે સાથે પ્રમાણપત્ર વિશ્વસનિયતા અને ભરોસાનું પ્રતીક પણ છે, જેમાં સાર્વત્રિક માપદંડોનો ઉપયોગ થાય છે. ઉપરાંત સ્ટાર રેટિંગ પ્રોટોકોલ અંતર્ગત શહેરોની કામગીરી મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ છે, કારણ કે જ્યારે સ્વચ્છ સર્વેક્ષણમાં તેમના અંતિમ મૂલ્યાંકનની વાત આવે છે, ત્યારે નોંધપાત્ર વજન ધરાવે છે.”
પ્રોટોકોલ નહેરો અને જળાશયોની સફાઈ, પ્લાસ્ટિકના કચરાનો નિકાલ, નિર્માણ અને તોડફોડના કચરાનો નિકાલ કરવા વગેરે જેવા ઘટોક સહિત સંપૂર્ણ રીતે તમામ બાબતોનો સમાવેશ કરે છે, જે શહેરોને સ્વચ્છ અને કચરામુક્ત બનાવવા માટે મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ પરિબળો છે. જ્યારે એસડબલ્યુએમ પર આચારસંહિતા મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ છે, ત્યારે માળખામાં પૂર્વનિર્ધારિત પરિભાષાના સેટ દ્વારા સાફસફાઈના લઘુતમ ધારાધોરણો હાંસલ કરશે.
ઉપરાંત પત્રકાર પરિષદમાં ઉપસ્થિત એમઓયુએચએના સચિવ શ્રી દુર્ગા શંકર મિશ્રાએ ઉમેર્યું હતું કે, “ આચારસંહિતા સ્માર્ટ માળખા ધરાવે એવી સુનિશ્ચિતતા કરવા અમે ત્રણ તબક્કામાં આકારણી પ્રક્રિયા વિકસાવી છે. પ્રથમ તબક્કામાં યુએલબી ચોક્કસ સમયગાળાની અંદર સપોર્ટિંગ ડોક્યુમેન્ટ સાથે પોર્ટલ પર તેમની પ્રગતિનો ડેટા આપે છે. બીજા તબક્કામાં પસંદ કરેલી અને એમઓએચયુએ દ્વારા નિયુક્ત થર્ડ પાર્ટી એજન્સી દ્વારા ડેસ્કટોપ આકારણી સામેલ છે. ડેસ્કટોપ આકારણી ક્લીઅર કરનાર શહેરોના દાવાની ચકાસણી પછી સ્વતંત્ર ફિલ્ડ સ્તરીય નિરીક્ષણ દ્વારા થાય છે. સ્ટાર રેટિંગ આકારણીના તાજેતરનાં તબક્કામાં 1435 શહેરો સામેલ કરવામાં આવ્યાં છે. આકારણી દરમિયાન 1.19 કરોડ નાગરિકોના પ્રતિભાવ મેળવવામાં આવ્યાં હતાં અને 10 લાખથી વધારે જીયો-ટેગ પિક્ચર એકત્ર કરવામાં આવ્યા હતાં અને 5175 સોલિડ વેસ્ટ પ્રોસેસિંગ પ્લાન્ટની મુલાકાત 1210 ફિલ્ડ એસેસ્સર્સે લીધી હતી. જ્યારે 698 શહેરોએ ડેસ્કટોપ એસેસ્સમેન્ટ ક્લીઅર કરી હતી, ત્યારે 141 શહેરોને ફિલ્ડ આકારણી દરમિયાન સ્ટાર રેટિંગ સાથે સર્ટિફિકેશન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે. ઓછો ક્રમ ધરાવતું સર્ટિફિકેશન પ્રોટોકોલની મજબૂત અને કડક સર્ટિફિકેશન વ્યવસ્થા સૂચવે છે.” સ્ટાર રેટિંગ માળખા માટે સંશોધિત આચારસંહિતા પ્રસ્તુત કરીને શ્રી મિશ્રાએ સમજાવ્યું હતું કે, “અમારો પ્રયાસ શહેરોમાંથી પ્રાપ્ત પ્રતિભાવને આધારે માળખાનો સતત પુનર્વિચાર કરવામાં આવે છે અને એને મજબૂત કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. નવી આચારસંહિતા 50 લાખથી વધારે વસ્તી ધરાવતકા શહેરોમાં વોર્ડમુજબ જીયો-મેપિંગનો વિચાર કરશે, સ્વચ્છ નગર એપ જેવા આઇસીટી હસ્તક્ષેપો દ્વારા એસડબલ્યુએમ મૂલ્ય સાંકળ પર નજર રાખવશે અને ઝોન મુજબ રેટિંગ આપે છે.”
સ્વચ્છ ભારત અભિયાન-શહેરી (એસબીએમ-યુ) વર્ષ 2014માં શરૂ થયા પછી અત્યાર સુધી સેનિટેશન અને ઘન કચરાના નિકાલ એમ બંનેમાં મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ પ્રગતિ કરી છે. અત્યારે 4324 શહેરી સ્થાનિક સ્વરાજ્ય સંસ્થાઓ (યુએલબી)ને ઓડીએફ (4204 સર્ટિફાઇડ ઓડીએફ), 1306 શહેરોને સર્ટિફાઇડ ઓડીએફ+ અને 489 શહેરોને સર્ટિફાઇડ ઓડીએફ++ જાહેર કરવામાં આવ્યાં છે. ઉપરાંત 66 લાખ કુટુંબમાં શૌચાલયો અને 6 લાખથી વધારે સામુદાયિક/જાહેર શૌચાલયોનું નિર્માણ થયું છે/અથવા નિર્માણ ચાલી રહ્યું છે. ઘન કચરાના નિકાલના ક્ષેત્રમાં 96 ટકા વોર્ડ 100 ટકા ડોર-ટૂ-ડોર કલેક્શન ધરાવે છે, ત્યારે કુલ પેદા થતાં કચરાનાં 65 ટકા હિસ્સાનું પ્રોસેસિંગ થાય છે.
Annexure 1- Star Rating of Garbage Free Cities
5 Star Cities
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Ambikapur
Chhattisgarh
5 Star
Rajkot
Gujarat
5 Star
Surat
Gujarat
5 Star
Mysore
Karnataka
5 Star
Indore
Madhya Pradesh
5 Star
Navi Mumbai
Maharashtra
5 Star
3 Star Cities
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Tirupati
Andhra Pradesh
3 Star
Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh
3 Star
Chandigarh
Chandigarh
3 Star
Bhilai Nagar
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Jashpur Nagar (M)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Narharpur (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Patan (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Raigarh
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Rajnandgaon
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Bilaspur
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Saragaon (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
Barsur (NP)
Chhattisgarh
3 Star
New Delhi (NDMC)
Delhi
3 Star
Ahmedabad
Gujarat
3 Star
Bagasra
Gujarat
3 Star
Gandhinagar
Gujarat
3 Star
Jamnagar
Gujarat
3 Star
Talala
Gujarat
3 Star
Karnal
Haryana
3 Star
Jamshedpur
Jharkhand
3 Star
Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Burhanpur
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Chhindwara
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Kanthaphod
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Katni
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Khargone
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Omkareshwar
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Pithampur
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Singrauli
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Ujjain
Madhya Pradesh
3 Star
Ambarnath
Maharashtra
3 Star
Bhiwandi Nizampur
Maharashtra
3 Star
Brahmapuri
Maharashtra
3 Star
Chandrapur_M
Maharashtra
3 Star
Deolali Pravara
Maharashtra
3 Star
Dhule
Maharashtra
3 Star
Gadhinglaj
Maharashtra
3 Star
Indapur
Maharashtra
3 Star
Jalgaon
Maharashtra
3 Star
Jalna
Maharashtra
3 Star
Jejuri
Maharashtra
3 Star
Junnar
Maharashtra
3 Star
Kagal
Maharashtra
3 Star
Karhad
Maharashtra
3 Star
Khed
Maharashtra
3 Star
Lonavala
Maharashtra
3 Star
Mahabaleshwar
Maharashtra
3 Star
Malkapur_S
Maharashtra
3 Star
Matheran
Maharashtra
3 Star
Mauda CT
Maharashtra
3 Star
Mira-Bhayandar
Maharashtra
3 Star
Murgud
Maharashtra
3 Star
Narkhed
Maharashtra
3 Star
Panchgani
Maharashtra
3 Star
Panhala
Maharashtra
3 Star
Rajapur
Maharashtra
3 Star
Ratnagiri
Maharashtra
3 Star
Sasvad
Maharashtra
3 Star
Shirdi
Maharashtra
3 Star
Tasgaon
Maharashtra
3 Star
Thane
Maharashtra
3 Star
Vadgaon
Maharashtra
3 Star
Vengurla
Maharashtra
3 Star
Vita
Maharashtra
3 Star
Nawanshahr
Punjab
3 Star
1 Star Cities
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Chirala
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
GVMC Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
Palamaneru
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
Sattenapalli
Andhra Pradesh
1 Star
Baramkela (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Berla (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Chikhalakasa (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Katghora (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Pakhanjur (NP)
Chhattisgarh
1 Star
Delhi Cantt.
Delhi
1 Star
Bhavnagar
Gujarat
1 Star
Tarsadi
Gujarat
1 Star
Vadodara
Gujarat
1 Star
Visavadar
Gujarat
1 Star
Vyara
Gujarat
1 Star
Rohtak
Haryana
1 Star
Badnawar
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Gwalior
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Hathod
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Khandwa
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Maheshwar
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Sardarpur
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Shahganj
Madhya Pradesh
1 Star
Ahmedanagar
Maharashtra
1 Star
Akola
Maharashtra
1 Star
Anjangaon Surji
Maharashtra
1 Star
Ashta_MH
Maharashtra
1 Star
Ballarpur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Barshi
Maharashtra
1 Star
Bhagur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Daund
Maharashtra
1 Star
Georai
Maharashtra
1 Star
Jamner
Maharashtra
1 Star
Jawhar
Maharashtra
1 Star
Kalyan Dombivali
Maharashtra
1 Star
Khanapur_M
Maharashtra
1 Star
Khapa
Maharashtra
1 Star
Khopoli
Maharashtra
1 Star
ULB Name
State
Final Rating
Kulgaon-Badlapur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Kurundvad
Maharashtra
1 Star
Mahad
Maharashtra
1 Star
Mahadula
Maharashtra
1 Star
Malkapur_K
Maharashtra
1 Star
Mangalvedhe
Maharashtra
1 Star
Murbad
Maharashtra
1 Star
Nagbhid
Maharashtra
1 Star
Nashik
Maharashtra
1 Star
Paithan
Maharashtra
1 Star
Panvel
Maharashtra
1 Star
Pen
Maharashtra
1 Star
Phulambri
Maharashtra
1 Star
Rajura
Maharashtra
1 Star
Ramtek
Maharashtra
1 Star
Raver
Maharashtra
1 Star
Sailu
Maharashtra
1 Star
Sangamner
Maharashtra
1 Star
Shahada
Maharashtra
1 Star
Shendurjanaghat
Maharashtra
1 Star
Shirpur- Warwade
Maharashtra
1 Star
Uran Islampur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Vaijapur
Maharashtra
1 Star
Varangaon
Maharashtra
1 Star
Vasai Virar
Maharashtra
1 Star
Waduj
Maharashtra
1 Star
Aligarh
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Gajraula (NPP)
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Ghaziabad
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Jhansi
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star
Noida
Uttar Pradesh
1 Star