Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਪਾਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਲਈ 31.03.2020 ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ ਤਾਕਿ ਨਵਗਠਿਤ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ।
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਪਾਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਅਗਲਾ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਮਿਤੀ 31.03.2020 ਦੀ ਗਜ਼ਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ (ਹਿੰਦੀ / ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ) ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
ਮਿਤੀ 03.04.2020 ਦੀ ਗਜ਼ਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ (ਹਿੰਦੀ / ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ) ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)