Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹರು: ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆದೇಶ
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹರು: ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆದೇಶ
ನೂತನ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳನ್ನು ಅನ್ವಯಿಸಲು ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುವಂತೆ, ಹಿಂದಿನ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ರಾಜ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟವಾದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳ ರೂಪಾಂತರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರ್ಪಾಡುಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 01.04.2020 ರಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಆದೇಶ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದೆ.
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹರನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಆದೇಶವನ್ನೂ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದೆ.
Click here to see the 01.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 04.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)