Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)

गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू आणि काश्मिरचे सर्व रहिवासी नवनिर्मित केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या शासकीय पदांसाठी पात्र ठरवण्याचे केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाचे आदेश जारी
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 4 एप्रिल, 2020
नव्याने निर्माण करण्यात आलेल्या जम्मू आणि काश्मिर या केंद्रशासित प्रदेशाचे कामकाज सुरळीतपणे चालवता यावे आणि तिथे केंद्रीय कायदे लागू करता यावेत, यासाठी पूर्वीच्या जम्मू आणि काश्मिर राज्याच्या कायद्यांमध्ये रूपांतर आणि फेरबादल करण्यासंबंधी केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाने दि. 1 एप्रिल, 2020 रोजी आदेश जारी केले.
जम्मू आणि काश्मिरचे रहिवासी नवनिर्मित केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या सर्व सरकारी पदांसाठी पात्र ठरवण्याचा नवीन आदेशही केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाने जारी केला आहे.
दि. 31.03.2020ची राजपत्र अधिसूचना (हिंदी-इंग्रजी) पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा
दि. 03.04.2020ची राजपत्र अधिसूचना (हिंदी-इंग्रजी) पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा