Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ శాశ్వ‌త నివాసులు కూడా కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాత ప్ర‌భుత్వ పోస్టుల‌కు అర్హులేనంటూ హోంమంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఉత్త‌ర్వుల జారీ
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Hyderabad
కొత్త‌గా ఏర్పాటైన జ‌మ్ము క‌శ్మీర్ కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతంలో అమ‌లులో ఉండే కేంద్రీయ చ‌ట్టాల అమ‌లుకు మ‌రింత దోహ‌ద‌కారి అయ్యే రీతిలో గ‌తంలో జ‌మ్ముక‌శ్మీర్ రాష్ట్రంగా వ్య‌వ‌హారంలో ఉన్న ప్రాంతంలో అమ‌లులో ఉన్న రాష్ట్ర చ‌ట్టాల్లో త‌గు మార్పులు చేయ‌డానికి వీలు క‌ల్పిస్తూ హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 2020 మార్చి 31 తేదీన‌ ఉత్తర్వులు జారీ చేసింది.
అలాగే జ‌మ్ముక‌శ్మీర్ శాశ్వ‌త నివాసులు కూడా కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతంలోని అన్ని ప్ర‌భుత్వ పోస్టుల‌కు అర్హుల‌వుతార‌ని ప్ర‌క‌టిస్తూ కొత్త ఉత్త‌ర్వులు జారీ చేసింది.
ఈ మేర‌కు గెజిట్ నోటిఫికేష‌న్ల‌కు (హిందీ/ ఇంగ్లీషు) ఈ దిగువ‌న క్లిక్ చేయండి.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)