Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ نے مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے میں تمام سرکاری عہدوں کے لئے جموں و کشمیر کے باشندوں کو اہل بنانے کے مقصد سے حکم نامہ جاری کیا
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 اپریل 2020، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے نئے تشکیل شدہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے جموں و کشمیر میں مرکزی قوانین کے نفاذ کو آسان بنانے کے لئے سابقہ ریاست جموں و کشمیر کے لئے مخصوص ریاستی قوانین میں ترمیم اور انہیں اختیار کئے جانے کےلئے 31 مارچ 2020 کو ایک حکم نامہ جاری کیا تھا۔
وزارت داخلہ نے مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے میں تمام سرکاری عہدوں کے لئے جموں و کشمیر کے باشندوں کو اہل بنانے کے لئے مزید ایک حکم نامہ جاری کیا ہے۔
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)