Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശമായ ജമ്മു കാശ്മീരിൽ താമസിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാവരും എല്ലാ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പോസ്റ്റുകൾക്കും അർഹരാണെന്ന് നിഷ്കര്ഷിച്ചികൊണ്ട് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയ ഉത്തരവ്
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മുൻ ജമ്മു കാശ്മീർ സംസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ നിലവിൽ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്ന നിയമങ്ങൾ പരിഷ്കരിച്ച് പുതിയതായി രൂപീകരിച്ച കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശമായ ജമ്മു കാശ്മീരിൽ കേന്ദ്ര നിയമങ്ങൾ പ്രാബല്യത്തിൽ കൊണ്ട് വരാൻ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം മാർച്ച് 31, 2020 ഉത്തരവ് ഇറക്കിയിരുന്നു.
തുടർന്ന്, മറ്റൊരു ഉത്തരവിലൂടെ ജമ്മു കാശ്മീരിൽ താമസിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാവരും എല്ലാ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പോസ്റ്റുകൾക്കും അർഹരാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം നിഷ്കർഷിക്കുന്നു.