गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने जम्मू और कश्मीर के निवासियों को केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में सभी पदों के लिए पात्र बनाने का आदेश जारी किया
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय (MHA) ने पूर्व जम्मू और कश्मीर राज्य के विशिष्ट राज्य कानूनों को अनुकूलन और संशोधन के लिए 31 मार्च, 2020 को एक आदेश जारी किया था ताकि नवगठित जम्मू और कश्मीर केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में केन्द्रीय कानूनों को लागू किए जाने की सुविधा प्राप्त हो सके।
गृह मंत्रालय ने जम्मू और कश्मीर के निवासियों को केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश में सभी सरकारी पदों के लिए पात्र बनाने का अगला आदेश जारी किया है।
31.03.2020 की गजट अधिसूचना (हिन्दी/अंग्रेजी) देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
03.04.2020 की गजट अधिसूचना (हिन्दी/अंग्रेजी) देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory
04 APR 2020 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had issued anorder on 31.03.2020 for adaptation and modification of State Laws specific to the erstwhile State of Jammu and Kashmir, to further facilitate the application of Central Laws to the newly formed Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
MHA has furtherissued an order to make domiciles of Jammu and Kashmir eligible for all Government posts in the Union Territory.
Click here to see the 31.03.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)
Click here to see the 03.04.2020 Gazette Notification (Hindi/English)