Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Bolivia on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources
15 APR 2019 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Bolivia on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources. The MoU was signed in Bolivia in March, 2019.
Impact:
The MoU will provide an institutional mechanism between India and Bolivia for cooperation in the field of Mineral Resources. The MoU provides for exchange of information on resources, laws and policy, organization of seminars to exchange views on development strategies, encouragement of transfer of technologies between the two countries, promotion of value addition, which will enable taking up of activities like documentation and dissemination etc.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے جیولاجی اور معدنیات کے وسائل کے شعبے میں تعاون پر ہندوستان اور بولیویا کےدرمیان مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی
15 APR 2019 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی15 اپریل ۔وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی کابینہ نے آج جیولا جی اور معدنیات کے وسائل کےشعبے میں تعاون پر ہندوستان اور بولیویا کےدرمیان ایک مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دےدی ہے ۔ اس کا اطلاق پچھلی تاریخ سے ہوگا ۔اس مفاہمت نامے پر مارچ 2019 میں بولیویا میں دستخط کئے گئے تھے۔
اثرات :
یہ مفاہمت نامہ معدنیات کے وسائل کے شعبوں میں تعاون کے لئے ہندوستان اور بولیویا کے درمیان ایک ادارہ جاتی میکانزم فراہم کرے گا ۔اس کے علاوہ یہ مفاہمت نامہ وسائل پر معلومات کے تبادلے کی گنجائش فراہم کرتا ہے اور قوانین اور پالیسی کے علاوہ دونوں ملکوں کےدرمیان ٹکنالوجی کے تبادلے کی وابستگی ،ترقیاتی حکمت عملی پر ایک دوسرے کو خیالات کے تبادلے کے لئے سمیناروں کے اہتمام کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ح ا ۔رم
U-1872