কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভা
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা ভারত এবং বলিভিয়ার মধ্যে ভূতত্ত্ববিদ্যা এবং খনিজ সম্পদের ওপর সমঝোতাপত্রে অনুমোদন
16 APR 2019 5:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০১৯
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা ভারত ও বলিভিয়ার মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত ভূতত্ত্ববিদ্যা ও খনিজসম্পদ সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্রে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে। নতুন দিল্লিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পৌরহিত্যে অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে এটি মঞ্জুর করা হয়। বলিভিয়ায় গত মার্চ মাসে এই সমঝোতাপত্রটি স্বাক্ষরিত হয়েছিল।
এই সমঝোতাপত্র অনুযায়ী, ভারত ও বলিভিয়ার মধ্যে খনিজসম্পদ সংক্রান্ত সহযোগিতা গড়ে উঠবে। খনিজ সম্পদের বিষয়ে নানা তথ্য আইন ও নীতি কৌশলগত উন্নয়নের ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক মতবিনিময়ের জন্য আলাপ-আলোচনার ব্যবস্থা করা, দু’দেশের মধ্যে প্রযুক্তির আদান-প্রদান সহ নানা ক্ষেত্রে এই সমঝোতাপত্র সহায়ক হবে।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Bolivia on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources
15 APR 2019 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Bolivia on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources. The MoU was signed in Bolivia in March, 2019.
Impact:
The MoU will provide an institutional mechanism between India and Bolivia for cooperation in the field of Mineral Resources. The MoU provides for exchange of information on resources, laws and policy, organization of seminars to exchange views on development strategies, encouragement of transfer of technologies between the two countries, promotion of value addition, which will enable taking up of activities like documentation and dissemination etc.