Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how our National song ‘Vande Mataram’ continues to inspire our vision of a confident, self-reliant, and resurgent Viksit Bharat 2047
07 NOV 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Amit Shah on Bharat’s national song, composed by Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay, the eternal song of India’s freedom. “He notes that Vande Mataram continues to inspire our vision of a confident, self-reliant, and resurgent Viksit Bharat 2047”, Shri Modi stated.
Responding to Union Minister, Shri Amit Shah on X, the Prime Minister said:
“On the 150th anniversary of Vande Mataram, Union Minister Shri @AmitShah writes about Bharat’s national song, composed by Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay, the eternal song of India’s freedom. He reminisces how, written in the dark days of colonial rule, it became a dawn-song of awakening, blending cultural pride with civilisational nationalism.
He notes that Vande Mataram continues to inspire our vision of a confident, self-reliant, and resurgent Viksit Bharat 2047. Do read the article.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આપણું રાષ્ટ્રીય ગીત 'વંદે માતરમ' 2047 સુધીમાં આત્મવિશ્વાસપૂર્ણ, આત્મનિર્ભર અને પુનરુત્થાન પામતા વિકસિત ભારતના આપણા વિઝનને કેવી રીતે પ્રેરણા આપતું રહેશે તેના પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
07 NOV 2025 2:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ દ્વારા ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રીય ગીત પર લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જે બંકિમચંદ્ર ચેટર્જી દ્વારા રચિત છે, જે ભારતની સ્વતંત્રતાનું શાશ્વત ગીત છે. "વંદે માતરમ્ 2047 સુધીમાં આત્મવિશ્વાસપૂર્ણ, આત્મનિર્ભર અને પુનરુત્થાન પામતા વિકસિત ભારતના આપણા વિઝનને પ્રેરણા આપતું રહેશે," શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું.
X પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહને જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"વંદે માતરમની 150મી વર્ષગાંઠ પર, કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @AmitShah બંકિમ ચંદ્ર ચેટર્જી દ્વારા રચિત ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રગીત વિશે લખે છે, જે ભારતની સ્વતંત્રતાનું શાશ્વત ગીત છે. તેઓ યાદ કરે છે કે કેવી રીતે વસાહતી શાસનના કાળા દિવસોમાં લખાયેલું આ ગીત જાગૃતિનું એક સવારનું ગીત બન્યું, જે સાંસ્કૃતિક ગૌરવ અને સભ્યતાવાદી રાષ્ટ્રવાદનું મિશ્રણ હતું.
તેમણે કહ્યું કે, વંદે માતરમ્ 2047માં આત્મવિશ્વાસ, આત્મનિર્ભર અને પુનરુત્થાન પામેલા વિકસિત ભારતના આપણા દ્રષ્ટિકોણને પ્રેરણા આપતું રહેશે. લેખ અવશ્ય વાંચો."