Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi urges citizens to download the Mission Shakti App for Quick Access to Key Helpline Services for Women and Children
31 JUL 2026 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi has urged citizens to download the Mission Shakti App, which brings safety and assistance for women and children just a click away.
In a post on 'X' the Union Minister said that the Mission Shakti App further strengthens the Government's resolve towards the safety, assistance and empowerment of women and children. She stated that the App ensures quick and easy access to important helpline services on a single platform, including Women Helpline 181, Emergency Service 112, Poshan and PMMVY Helpline 1515, National Cyber Crime Helpline 1930, Legal Aid (NALSA) 15100, Tele-MANAS 14416 and Child Helpline 1098.
She appealed to everyone to download the Mission Shakti App and share information about these important services with their families and acquaintances.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने नागरिकों से महिलाओं और बच्चों के लिए महत्वपूर्ण हेल्पलाइन सेवाओं तक शीघ्र पहुंच के लिए मिशन शक्ति ऐप डाउनलोड करने का आग्रह किया
31 JUL 2026 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने नागरिकों से मिशन शक्ति ऐप डाउनलोड करने का आग्रह किया है। इस एप के माध्यम से महिलाओं और बच्चों के लिए सुरक्षा और सहायता सिर्फ एक क्लिक दूर है।
'एक्स' पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि मिशन शक्ति ऐप महिलाओं एवं बच्चों की सुरक्षा, सहायता और सशक्तिकरण के प्रति सरकार के संकल्प को और मजबूत करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह ऐप एक ही प्लेटफॉर्म पर महत्वपूर्ण हेल्पलाइन सेवाओं तक त्वरित और आसान पहुंच सुनिश्चित करता है, जिनमें महिला हेल्पलाइन 181, आपातकालीन सेवा 112, पोषण और पीएमएमवीवाई हेल्पलाइन 1515, राष्ट्रीय साइबर अपराध हेल्पलाइन 1930, कानूनी सहायता (एनएएलएसए) 15100, टेली-मानस 14416 और बाल हेल्पलाइन 1098 शामिल हैं।
उन्होंने सभी से मिशन शक्ति ऐप डाउनलोड करने और इन महत्वपूर्ण सेवाओं के बारे में जानकारी अपने परिवार और परिचितों के साथ साझा करने की अपील की।