राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति 30 जून से 1 जुलाई तक आंध्र प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी
29 JUN 2026 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति, श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 30 जून से 1 जुलाई, 2026 तक आंध्र प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी।
30 जून को राष्ट्रपति विजयनगरम में आंध्र प्रदेश के केंद्रीय जनजातीय विश्वविद्यालय के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
1 जुलाई को राष्ट्रपति अनंतपुरमु में आंध्र प्रदेश के केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT Andhra Pradesh from June 30 to July 1
29 JUN 2026 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Andhra Pradesh from June 30 to July 1, 2026.
On June 30, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of the Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh at Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh.
On July 1, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of the Central University of Andhra Pradesh at Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh.