President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT Andhra Pradesh from June 30 to July 1
29 JUN 2026 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Andhra Pradesh from June 30 to July 1, 2026.
On June 30, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of the Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh at Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh.
On July 1, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of the Central University of Andhra Pradesh at Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند 30 جون سے 1 جولائی تک آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی
29 JUN 2026 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
صدرِ جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 30 جون سے یکم جولائی 2026 تک آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی۔
تیس جون کو، صدرِ جمہوریہ وجیا نگرم، آندھرا پردیش میں 'سینٹرل ٹرائبل یونیورسٹی آف آندھرا پردیش' کے پہلے جلسہ تقسیمِ اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
یکم جولائی کو، صدرِ جمہوریہ اننت پورمو، آندھرا پردیش میں 'سینٹرل یونیورسٹی آف آندھرا پردیش' کے پہلے جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔