President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT Andhra Pradesh from June 30 to July 1
29 JUN 2026 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Andhra Pradesh from June 30 to July 1, 2026.
On June 30, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of the Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh at Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh.
On July 1, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of the Central University of Andhra Pradesh at Ananthapuramu, Andhra Pradesh.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ജൂൺ 30 മുതൽ ജൂലൈ 1 വരെ ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും
29 JUN 2026 6:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2026 ജൂൺ 30 മുതൽ ജൂലൈ 1 വരെ ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ജൂൺ 30-ന് വിഴിയനഗരത്തുള്ള 'സെൻട്രൽ ട്രൈബൽ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഓഫ് ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിന്റെ' പ്രഥമ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. തുടർന്ന് ജൂലൈ 1-ന് അനന്തപൂരിലുള്ള 'സെൻട്രൽ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഓഫ് ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിന്റെ' ആദ്യ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിലും രാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.