প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভেনিজুৱেলাত ভয়ংকৰ ভূমিকম্পৰ ধ্বংসলীলাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
25 JUN 2026 11:01AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভেনিজুৱেলাত ভয়ংকৰ ভূমিকম্পৰ ধ্বংসলীলাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ফালৰ পৰা সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে আৰু দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলৰ সৈতে সহমৰ্মিতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে এই কঠিন সময়ত সম্ভৱপৰ সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰত সাজু।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
ভেনিজুৱেলাত সংঘটিত ভয়ংকৰ ভূমিকম্পত হোৱা ধ্বংসলীলাৰ বাবে শোকাভিভূত।
ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ হৈ মই ভেনিজুৱেলাৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষকৈ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱা পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আমি আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো আৰু এই কঠিন সময়ত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত সকলো লোকৰ সৈতে সহমৰ্মিতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো।
সম্ভৱপৰ সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰত সাজু।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in devastation caused by severe earthquakes in Venezuela
25 JUN 2026 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in devastation caused by severe earthquakes in Venezuela. Conveying condolences on behalf of the people of India, Shri Modi prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and expressed solidarity with all those affected by the tragedy.
The Prime Minister reaffirmed that India stands ready to extend all possible assistance during this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Deeply saddened by the devastation caused by the severe earthquakes in Venezuela.
On behalf of the people of India, I extend our heartfelt condolences to the Government and people of Venezuela, especially to the families who have lost their loved ones. We pray for the speedy recovery of those injured and stand in solidarity with all those affected during this difficult time.
India stands ready to extend all possible assistance.