கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா தேசிய வேளாண் ஒத்துழைப்பு சந்தைக் கூட்டமைப்பின் ஏல இணையதளத்தை புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
22 JUN 2026 2:26PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய வேளாண் ஒத்துழைப்பு சந்தைக் கூட்டமைப்பின் NAFEX.in என்ற ஏலத்திற்கான இணையதளத்தை மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் 2026 ஜூன் 23 அன்று (நாளை) தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய வேளாண், விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌஹானும் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
தேசிய வேளாண் ஒத்துழைப்பு சந்தைக் கூட்டமைப்புத் தலைவர் திரு ஜிதாபாய் அஹிர், மேலாண் இயக்குநர் திரு தீபக் அகர்வால், உயரதிகாரிகள் ஆகியோரும் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் தேசிய வேளாண் ஒத்துழைப்பு சந்தைக் கூட்டமைப்பின் பல்வேறு முக்கிய மின்னணு, விவசாயிகளை மையமாகக் கொண்ட முன்முயற்சிகள் ஆகியவற்றை திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இவற்றில் விவசாயிகளின் குழந்தைகளுக்கான கல்வி உதவித்தொகை, பருப்பு வகைகள், எண்ணெய் வித்துக்களின் இருப்பு மேலாண்மைக்கான இணையதளம் உள்ளிட்டவை அடங்கும்.
ஏல இணையதளத்தில் பதிவுசெய்வதற்கான செயல்முறை விளக்கம், ஏல நடவடிக்கையை தொடங்கிவைத்தல் ஆகியவையும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் நடைபெற உள்ளது.
NAFEX.in என்பது ஏல செயல்முறையில் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மை, செயல்திறன், நடைமுறைகளை எளிமைப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாகும்.
விவசாயிகள், உறுப்பினராக உள்ள நிறுவனங்கள், பங்குதாரர்களின் நலனுக்காக ஏலம் தொடர்புடைய செயல்பாடுகளை சீரமைக்கவும், தேசிய வேளாண் ஒத்துழைப்பு சந்தைக் கூட்டமைப்பின் முழு செயல்பாட்டை மேம்படுத்தவும் இந்த இணையதளம் ஒரு மின்னணு தளத்தை வழங்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் விவசாயிகளின் குழந்தைகளுக்கு கல்வி உதவித் தொகையை மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வழங்க உள்ளார்.
இந்த முன்முயற்சி விவசாயிகளின் குழந்தைகளுடைய கல்விக்கு ஆதரவளித்தல், விவசாயிகளின் நலனையொட்டிய தேசிய வேளாண் ஒத்துழைப்பு சந்தைக் கூட்டமைப்பின் அர்ப்பணிப்பை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2276539&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to launch NAFED’s auction portal ‘NAFEX.in’ in New Delhi
Shri Amit Shah will also launch NAFED-KALYAN scholarship for children of farmers, DRISHTI inventory management portal and ERP portal
NAFEX.in will strengthen transparency, efficiency and digital processes in agricultural produce auctions
22 JUN 2026 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will launch NAFED’s auction portal ‘NAFEX.in’ tomorrow, 23 June 2026, at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi. Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will also attend the programme. Chairman, NAFED Shri Jethabhai Ahir, Managing Director, NAFED Shri Deepak Agarwal and senior officials will also be present on the occasion.
During the programme, Shri Amit Shah will launch several important digital and farmer-centric initiatives of NAFED. These include NAFED-KALYAN scholarship for children of farmers, DRISHTI portal for inventory management of pulses and oilseeds, ERP portal for strengthening enterprise resource planning, and the auction portal NAFEX.in. A live registration demonstration on the auction portal and launch of auction process will also be held during the programme.
The launch of NAFEX.in is an important step towards strengthening transparency, efficiency and ease of operations in the auction process. The portal is expected to provide a digital platform for streamlining auction-related activities and enhancing the overall functioning of NAFED in the interest of farmers, member institutions and stakeholders.
On the occasion, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will also distribute NAFED-KALYAN scholarship cheques to children of farmers. The initiative reflects NAFED’s commitment towards farmer welfare and supporting the education of farmers’ children.
After the launch programme, Shri Amit Shah will meet members of NAFED’s Board of Directors. During the meeting, a presentation will be made by NAFED on its activities and progress, including action taken on the directions given by the Union Minister during his previous visit and on the future roadmap of NAFED.
NAFED plays a significant role in supporting farmers, agricultural marketing, procurement and cooperative-based agricultural trade. The launch of these digital and welfare initiatives is aligned with the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samriddhi” and the Government’s efforts to strengthen cooperative institutions through technology, transparency and farmer-centric reforms.