وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوگا اور صحت مند بڑھاپےہ کے موضوع پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
21 JUN 2026 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر نائب صدر، تھیرو سی پی رادھا کرشنن کے لکھے ہوئے ایک مضمون کو شیئر کیا ہے۔
مضمون میں یوگا اور انسانی بہبود پر اس کے گہرے اثرات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سال کے موضوع، ”صحت مند بڑھاپےکے لیے یوگا“ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، اس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ یوگک طریقوں کو بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے موزوں، نرم اور قابلِ رسائی پروٹوکولز میں سوچ سمجھ کر ڈھالا گیا ہے، جو ذاتی تجربات سے ماخوذ ہیں۔
یوگا کو دنیا کے لیے بھارت کا تحفہ قرار دیتے ہوئے، مضمون میں ہر کسی سے یوگا کو زندگی بھر کی ثقافتی اور فلاحی مشق کے طور پر اپنانے کی ترغیب دی گئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
”بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر، محترم @VPIndia تھیرو @CPR_VP نے یوگا اور انسانی بہبود پر اس کے گہرے اثرات کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔ اس سال کے موضوع، ”صحت مند بڑھاپےکے لیے یوگا“ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، انھوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ یوگی طریقوں کو بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے موزوں، نرم اور قابلِ رسائی پروٹوکولز میں سوچ سمجھ کر ڈھالا گیا ہے، جو ان کے ذاتی تجربات سے ماخوذ ہیں۔
یوگا کو دنیا کے لیے بھارت کا تحفہ قرار دیتے ہوئے، انھوں نے ہر کسی سے اسے زندگی بھر کی ثقافتی اور فلاحی مشق کے طور پر اپنانے کی ترغیب دی ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on yoga and healthy ageing
21 JUN 2026 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Vice President, Thiru C. P. Radhakrishnan on the occasion of International Yoga Day.
The article reflects on yoga and its profound impact on human well-being. Referring to this year’s theme, “Yoga for Healthy Ageing”, it notes that yogic practices have been thoughtfully adapted into gentle and accessible protocols suitable for senior citizens, drawing from personal experiences.
Highlighting yoga as India’s gift to the world, the article urges everyone to embrace yoga as a lifelong cultural and wellness practice.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“On the occasion of International Yoga Day, Hon’ble @VPIndia Thiru @CPR_VP reflects on yoga and its profound impact on human well-being. Referring to this year’s theme, “Yoga for Healthy Ageing”, he notes that yogic practices have been thoughtfully adapted into gentle and accessible protocols suitable for senior citizens, drawing from his personal experiences.
Highlighting yoga as India’s gift to the world, he urges everyone to embrace it as a lifelong cultural and wellness practice.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“On the occasion of International Yoga Day, Hon’ble @VPIndia Thiru @CPR_VP reflects on yoga and its profound impact on human well-being. Referring to this year’s theme, “Yoga for Healthy Ageing”, he notes that yogic practices have been thoughtfully adapted into gentle and accessible protocols suitable for senior citizens, drawing from his personal experiences.
Highlighting yoga as India’s gift to the world, he urges everyone to embrace it as a lifelong cultural and wellness practice.”