प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश के बदायूं में दुर्घटना में जान गंवाने वाले लोगों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया
17 JUN 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के बदायूं में दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
उत्तर प्रदेश के बदायूं में दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि अत्यंत दुखद है। मैं पीड़ित परिवारों के प्रति अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
17 JUN 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Badaun, Uttar Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Badaun, Uttar Pradesh, is deeply painful. I extend my condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”