প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সূচলতা ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সূচলতা ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণৰ দিশত কাম কৰাটো চৰকাৰৰ বিশেষত্ব। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীয়ে অসংখ্য পথেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে যোৱা দশকত, প্ৰশাসনে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱনৰ মান উন্নত কৰাৰ ওপৰত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে সুযোগ, উন্নত আন্তঃগাঁথনি, উন্নত ৰাজহুৱা সেৱা, সুলভ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, মানসম্পন্ন শিক্ষা, পৰিষ্কাৰ চহৰ আৰু দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ বোজা হ্ৰাস কৰা।
এক্স পোষ্টৰ এটা শৃংখলাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে এখন চৰকাৰ
আমাৰ মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণৰ দিশত কাম কৰাটো এন ডি এ চৰকাৰৰ বিশেষত্ব। তেওঁলোকে অগণন পথেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে।
যোৱা দশকত, প্ৰশাসনে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱনৰ মান উন্নত কৰাৰ ওপৰত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হৈছে সুযোগৰ সহজ উপলব্ধতা, উন্নত আন্তঃগাঁথনি, উন্নত ৰাজহুৱা সেৱা, সুলভ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, মানসম্পন্ন শিক্ষা, পৰিষ্কাৰ চহৰ আৰু দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ বোজা হ্ৰাস কৰা।
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
"মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে কেনেদৰে জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সূচলতা ত্বৰান্বিত কৰা হৈছে তাৰ এক আভাস।
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights Government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle class
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle classs and said that it is the privilege of the Government to work towards fulfilling the aspirations of the middle class. He noted that the middle class has contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Shri Modi further said that over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Shri Modi added that the Government’s efforts are aimed at ensuring easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
In a series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A Government for the middle class…
It is the NDA Government’s privilege to be working towards fulfilling the aspirations of our middle class. They have contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Our efforts are about easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
“A glimpse of how ‘Ease of Living’ is being enhanced for the middle class.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”