પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મધ્યમ વર્ગના લોકો માટે જીવન સરળ બનાવવાના સરકારના પ્રયાસો પર ભાર મૂક્યો
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યમ વર્ગ માટે ઇઝ ઑફ લિવિંગના સરકારના પ્રયાસો પર ભાર મૂક્યો છે અને જણાવ્યું છે કે મધ્યમ વર્ગની આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે કામ કરવું એ સરકારનું સૌભાગ્ય છે. તેમણે નોંધ્યું હતું કે મધ્યમ વર્ગે અસંખ્ય રીતે રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપ્યું છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે છેલ્લા એક દાયકામાં, શાસનનું ધ્યાન સામાન્ય નાગરિકોના જીવનની ગુણવત્તા સુધારવા પર વધુને વધુ કેન્દ્રિત થયું છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ઉમેર્યું હતું કે સરકારના પ્રયાસો તકોની સરળ પહોંચ, ઉત્તમ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, સુધારેલી જાહેર સેવાઓ, પરવડે તેવી આરોગ્યસંભાળ, ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત શિક્ષણ, સ્વચ્છ શહેરો અને રોજિંદા જીવનમાં બોજ ઘટાડવા પર કેન્દ્રિત છે.
X પર પોસ્ટની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“મધ્યમ વર્ગ માટેની સરકાર…
આપણા મધ્યમ વર્ગની આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે કામ કરવું એ NDA સરકારનું સૌભાગ્ય છે. તેમણે અગણિત રીતે રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપ્યું છે.
છેલ્લા એક દાયકામાં, શાસનનું ધ્યાન સામાન્ય નાગરિકોના જીવનની ગુણવત્તા સુધારવા પર વધુને વધુ કેન્દ્રિત થયું છે. અમારા પ્રયાસો તકોની સરળ પહોંચ, ઉત્તમ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, સુધારેલી જાહેર સેવાઓ, પરવડે તેવી આરોગ્યસંભાળ, ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત શિક્ષણ, સ્વચ્છ શહેરો અને રોજિંદા જીવનમાં બોજ ઘટાડવા વિશે છે.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
"મધ્યમ વર્ગ માટે 'જીવનની સરળતા' કેવી રીતે સુધરી રહી છે તેની એક ઝલક.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights Government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle class
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle classs and said that it is the privilege of the Government to work towards fulfilling the aspirations of the middle class. He noted that the middle class has contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Shri Modi further said that over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Shri Modi added that the Government’s efforts are aimed at ensuring easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
In a series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A Government for the middle class…
It is the NDA Government’s privilege to be working towards fulfilling the aspirations of our middle class. They have contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Our efforts are about easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
“A glimpse of how ‘Ease of Living’ is being enhanced for the middle class.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”