প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের সোলাপুর রুরালে মর্মন্তুদ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 JUN 2026 11:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের সোলাপুর রুরালে মর্মন্তুদ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী এই কঠিন সময়ে শোকগ্রস্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়দের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স-এ পোস্ট করা হয়েছে;
“মহারাষ্ট্রের সোলাপুর রুরালে মর্মন্তুদ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীরভাবে মর্মাহত। এই দুঃখের সময়ে শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলির পাশে আছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে প্রত্যেক মৃত ব্যক্তির নিকট আত্মীয়কে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে:
পিএম @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to a tragic mishap in Solapur Rural, Maharashtra
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia
14 JUN 2026 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep sorrow over the loss of lives due to a tragic mishap in Solapur Rural, Maharashtra.
Shri Modi conveyed his thoughts to the bereaved families in this hour of grief and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in Solapur Rural, Maharashtra, due to a tragic mishap. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”