Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to a tragic mishap in Solapur Rural, Maharashtra
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia
14 JUN 2026 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep sorrow over the loss of lives due to a tragic mishap in Solapur Rural, Maharashtra.
Shri Modi conveyed his thoughts to the bereaved families in this hour of grief and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in Solapur Rural, Maharashtra, due to a tragic mishap. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के सोलापुर ग्रामीण में एक दुखद हादसे में हुई जनहानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
14 JUN 2026 11:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के सोलापुर ग्रामीण इलाके में हुई एक दुखद दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने दुख की इस घड़ी में शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की है और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने घोषणा की है कि प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"महाराष्ट्र के सोलापुर ग्रामीण में एक दुखद दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि से अत्यंत दुखी हूं। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"