Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
MoUs/ Agreements/ Announcements
Area
1
Adoption of India-France Innovation Roadmap 2030
Technology and Innovation, Research and Education
2.
Creation of a Joint India-France AI Working Group focused on AI governance
3.
Memorandum of Understanding on the establishment of a National Centre of Excellence for Skilling in Aeronautics and Allied Sectors at NSTI, Kanpur
4.
Expanded possibilities for using India’s real-time payment system – Unified Payments Interface (UPI) – in France
5.
Incubation of an additional 10 Indian startups at Station F.
6.
Establishment of a Centre of Digital Sciences between Department of Science and Technology (DST) and Institut National de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies du Numérique (INRIA)
7.
Establishment of an ICCR India Chair on “AI, Innovation and Culture” at Universite Paris-Saclay
8.
Letter of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Health Data Hub of France
9.
Setting up of a High-level Mechanism for realizing the goal of doubling bilateral trade in the next five years, building on the existing Economic and Financial Dialogue
Trade, Investment and Supply chains
10.
Institution of an Economic Security Dialogue
11.
Declaration of Intent on Cooperation on Railway and High-speed Railway Development in India
12.
General Security Agreement on the Exchange and Protection of Classified Information
Strategic and Space
13.
Letter of Intent between ISRO and CNES concerning cooperation in the field of microgravity research and human space exploration

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ফ্রান্স সফরকালে বিভিন্ন ঘোষণা, স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতাপত্র ও চুক্তি
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ জুন, ২০২৬
ক্রমিক
সমঝোতাপত্র/ চুক্তি/ ঘোষণা
ক্ষেত্র
১
ভারত-ফ্রান্স উদ্ভাবন সংক্রান্ত রোডম্যাপ ২০৩০ কার্যকর করা
প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন,
গবেষণা ও শিক্ষা
২
কৃত্রিম মেধা চালিত প্রশাসনের জন্য ভারত- ফ্রান্স যৌথ কর্মী গোষ্ঠী গঠন
৩
কানপুরে এনএসটিআই-এ ন্যাশনাল সেন্টার অফ এক্সেলেন্স ফর স্কিলিং ইন অ্যারোনেটিক্স অ্যান্ড অ্যালায়েড সেক্ট্ররস গড়ে তোলার জন্য সমঝোতাপত্র সাক্ষর
৪
ফ্রান্সে ভারতীয় আর্থিক লেনদেন ব্যবস্থাপনা ইউনিফায়েড পেমেন্টস ইন্টারফেস(ইউপিআই)ব্যবহারের সম্প্রসারণের সম্ভাবনা
৫
স্টেশন এফ-এ আরও ১০টি ভারতীয় স্টার্ট আপস সংস্থাকে সহায়তার ব্যবস্থা করা
৬
সেন্টার অফ ডিজিটাল সায়েন্স গঠনের জন্য ভারতের বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি দপ্তর এবং ফ্রান্সের ইন্সটিটুট ন্যাশনাল দ্য রিসেরচে এন সায়েন্সেস এট টেকনোলজিস দ্যু ন্যুমেরিক (আইএনআরআইএ)-এর মধ্যে চুক্তি
৭
ওনিভারসিতে পারী-সাকলে-তে “ কৃত্রিম মেধা, উদ্ভাবন এবং সংস্কৃতি” বিষয়ক আইসিসিআর ইন্ডিয়া চেয়ার স্থাপন
৮
ভারতীয় চিকিৎসা গবেষণা পরিষদ ও ফ্রান্সের হেলথ ডেটা হাব-এর মধ্যে ইচ্ছা পত্র সাক্ষর
৯
বর্তমান অর্থনৈতিক আলোচনার উপর ভিত্তি করে আগামী ৫ বছরে দ্বিপাক্ষিক ব্যবসা বাণিজ্যর পরিমাণ দ্বিগুণ করার লক্ষ্যে একটি উচ্চ পর্যায়ের ব্যবস্থাপনা গড়ে তোলা
ব্যবসা বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ ও সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খল
১০
আর্থিক সুরক্ষা সংক্রান্ত একটি প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক মতবিনিময় ব্যবস্থাপনা
১১
ভারতে রেল ব্যবস্থা ও উচ্চগতির রেলপরিসেবা ক্ষেত্রের সহযোগিতার জন্য ইচ্ছাপত্র
১২
শ্রেণীবদ্ধ তথ্যের সুরক্ষা আদানপ্রদানের জন্য নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তি
কৌশলগত ক্ষেত্র ও মহাকাশ
১৩
মহাকাশে মানুষের যাওয়া ও মাইক্রোগ্রাভিটি নিয়ে গবেষণার জন্য ইসরো ও সিএনইএস-এর মধ্যে ইচ্ছাপত্র