Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
MoUs/ Agreements/ Announcements
Area
1
Adoption of India-France Innovation Roadmap 2030
Technology and Innovation, Research and Education
2.
Creation of a Joint India-France AI Working Group focused on AI governance
3.
Memorandum of Understanding on the establishment of a National Centre of Excellence for Skilling in Aeronautics and Allied Sectors at NSTI, Kanpur
4.
Expanded possibilities for using India’s real-time payment system – Unified Payments Interface (UPI) – in France
5.
Incubation of an additional 10 Indian startups at Station F.
6.
Establishment of a Centre of Digital Sciences between Department of Science and Technology (DST) and Institut National de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies du Numérique (INRIA)
7.
Establishment of an ICCR India Chair on “AI, Innovation and Culture” at Universite Paris-Saclay
8.
Letter of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Health Data Hub of France
9.
Setting up of a High-level Mechanism for realizing the goal of doubling bilateral trade in the next five years, building on the existing Economic and Financial Dialogue
Trade, Investment and Supply chains
10.
Institution of an Economic Security Dialogue
11.
Declaration of Intent on Cooperation on Railway and High-speed Railway Development in India
12.
General Security Agreement on the Exchange and Protection of Classified Information
Strategic and Space
13.
Letter of Intent between ISRO and CNES concerning cooperation in the field of microgravity research and human space exploration

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: وزیر اعظم کا دورۂ فرانس
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر
ایم او یوز/معاہدے/اعلانات
علاقہ
1
ہندوستان-فرانس اخترا ع سے متعلق روڈ میپ 2030 کو اپنانا
ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع، تحقیق اور تعلیم
2.
اے آئی حکمرانی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے مشترکہ ہندوستان-فرانس اے آئی ورکنگ گروپ کی تشکیل
3۔
این ایس ٹی آئی، کانپور میں ایروناٹکس اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں ہنر مندی کے لیے قومی مرکز کے قیام پر مفاہمت نامہ
4.
فرانس میں ہندوستان کے ریئل ٹائم ادائیگی کے نظام - یونیفائیڈ پیمنٹس انٹرفیس (یوپی آئی) کو استعمال کرنے کے وسیع امکانات
5۔
اسٹیشن ایف میں اضافی 10 بھارتی اسٹارٹ اپس کا انکیوبیشن
6۔
محکمہ سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی) اور انسٹی ٹیوٹ نیشنل ڈی ریچرچ این سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنالوجیز ڈو نیومیرک (آئی این آر آئی اے) کے درمیان ڈیجیٹل سائنس سینٹر کا قیام
7۔
یونیورسٹی پیرس سیکلے میں‘‘اے آئی، اختراع اور ثقافت’’سے متعلق آئی سی سی آر انڈیا چیئر کا قیام
8.
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) اور فرانس کے ہیلتھ ڈیٹا ہب کے درمیان اجازت نامہ
9.
موجودہ اقتصادی اور مالیاتی امورپر بات چیت کی بنیاد پر اگلے پانچ سالوں میں دو طرفہ تجارت کو دوگنا کرنے کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میکانزم کا قیام
تجارت، سرمایہ کاری اور سپلائی چین
10۔
اکنامک سیکیورٹی ڈائیلاگ کا ادارہ
11۔
ہندوستان میں ریلوے اور تیز رفتار ریلوے کی ترقی پر تعاون کے ارادے کا اعلان
12.
درجہ بند معلومات کے تبادلے اور تحفظ سے متعلق جنرل سیکورٹی معاہدہ
اسٹریٹجک اور خلائی
13.
اسرو اور سی این ای ایس کے درمیان مائیکرو گریوٹی ریسرچ اور انسانی خلائی ریسرچ کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق اجازت نامہ