Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
MoUs/ Agreements/ Announcements
Area
1
Adoption of India-France Innovation Roadmap 2030
Technology and Innovation, Research and Education
2.
Creation of a Joint India-France AI Working Group focused on AI governance
3.
Memorandum of Understanding on the establishment of a National Centre of Excellence for Skilling in Aeronautics and Allied Sectors at NSTI, Kanpur
4.
Expanded possibilities for using India’s real-time payment system – Unified Payments Interface (UPI) – in France
5.
Incubation of an additional 10 Indian startups at Station F.
6.
Establishment of a Centre of Digital Sciences between Department of Science and Technology (DST) and Institut National de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies du Numérique (INRIA)
7.
Establishment of an ICCR India Chair on “AI, Innovation and Culture” at Universite Paris-Saclay
8.
Letter of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Health Data Hub of France
9.
Setting up of a High-level Mechanism for realizing the goal of doubling bilateral trade in the next five years, building on the existing Economic and Financial Dialogue
Trade, Investment and Supply chains
10.
Institution of an Economic Security Dialogue
11.
Declaration of Intent on Cooperation on Railway and High-speed Railway Development in India
12.
General Security Agreement on the Exchange and Protection of Classified Information
Strategic and Space
13.
Letter of Intent between ISRO and CNES concerning cooperation in the field of microgravity research and human space exploration

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਫ਼ਰਾਂਸ ਦੌਰਾ: ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਐੱਮਓਯੂ / ਸਮਝੌਤਾ / ਐਲਾਨਨਾਮਾ
ਖੇਤਰ
1
ਭਾਰਤ-ਫ਼ਰਾਂਸ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ 2030 ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣਾ
ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ
2.
ਏਆਈ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਫ਼ਰਾਂਸ ਏਆਈ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਮੂਹ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ
3.
ਐੱਨਐੱਸਟੀਆਈ, ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਰੋਨੋਟਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 'ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ' ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
4.
ਫ਼ਰਾਂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰੀਅਲ-ਟਾਈਮ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ – ਯੂਨੀਫਾਈਡ ਪੇਮੈਂਟਸ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ (ਯੂਪੀਆਈ) – ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ
5.
ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਐੱਫ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ 10 ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਦਾ ਇਨਕਿਊਬੇਸ਼ਨ।
6.
ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਸਟੀ) ਅਤੇ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡੀ ਰਿਸਰਚੇ ਐਨ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਐਟ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਸ ਦੂ ਨਿਊਮੇਰਿਕ (ਆਈਐੱਨਆਰਆਈਏ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ।
7.
ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਤੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ-ਸੈਕਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ “ਏਆਈ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ” ਉੱਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਚੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
8.
ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਆਫ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਰਿਸਰਚ (ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ) ਅਤੇ ਫ਼ਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਥ ਡਾਟਾ ਹੱਬ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ (ਲੈਟਰ ਆਫ ਇੰਟੈਂਟ)
9.
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਉੱਤੇ, ਅਗਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਤੰਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ।
ਵਪਾਰ, ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ
10.
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਾਰਤਾਲਾਪ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨਾ
11.
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈ ਸਪੀਡ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
12.
ਵਰਗੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਮ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ
13.
ਇਸਰੋ (ਆਈਐੱਸਆਰਓ) ਅਤੇ ਸੀਐੱਨਈਐੱਸ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋਗ੍ਰੈਵਿਟੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ