Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Visit of the Prime Minister to France
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
MoUs/ Agreements/ Announcements
Area
1
Adoption of India-France Innovation Roadmap 2030
Technology and Innovation, Research and Education
2.
Creation of a Joint India-France AI Working Group focused on AI governance
3.
Memorandum of Understanding on the establishment of a National Centre of Excellence for Skilling in Aeronautics and Allied Sectors at NSTI, Kanpur
4.
Expanded possibilities for using India’s real-time payment system – Unified Payments Interface (UPI) – in France
5.
Incubation of an additional 10 Indian startups at Station F.
6.
Establishment of a Centre of Digital Sciences between Department of Science and Technology (DST) and Institut National de Recherche en Sciences et Technologies du Numérique (INRIA)
7.
Establishment of an ICCR India Chair on “AI, Innovation and Culture” at Universite Paris-Saclay
8.
Letter of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Health Data Hub of France
9.
Setting up of a High-level Mechanism for realizing the goal of doubling bilateral trade in the next five years, building on the existing Economic and Financial Dialogue
Trade, Investment and Supply chains
10.
Institution of an Economic Security Dialogue
11.
Declaration of Intent on Cooperation on Railway and High-speed Railway Development in India
12.
General Security Agreement on the Exchange and Protection of Classified Information
Strategic and Space
13.
Letter of Intent between ISRO and CNES concerning cooperation in the field of microgravity research and human space exploration

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధాని ఫ్రాన్స్ పర్యటన ఫలితాల జాబితా
14 JUN 2026 9:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
క్రమ సంఖ్య
ఎంఓయూలు/ ఒప్పందాలు/ ప్రకటనలు
రంగం
1
భారత్-ఫ్రాన్స్ ఆవిష్కరణల రోడ్మ్యాప్-2030 ఆమోదం
సాంకేతికత, ఆవిష్కరణ, పరిశోధన, విద్య
2.
ఏఐ పాలనపై దృష్టి సారించేలా భారత్-ఫ్రాన్స్ సంయుక్తంగా ఏఐ గ్రూప్ ఏర్పాటు
3.
కాన్పూర్‌లోని ఎన్ఎస్‌టీఐలో ఏరోనాటిక్స్, అనుబంధ రంగాల్లో జాతీయ నైపుణ్య కేంద్రం ఏర్పాటు కోసం అవగాహనా ఒప్పందం
4.
ఫ్రాన్స్‌లో భారతదేశ తక్షణ చెల్లింపు వ్యవస్థ – యూనిఫైడ్ పేమెంట్స్ ఇంటర్‌ఫేస్ (యూపీఐ) వినియోగానికి విస్తృతమైన అవకాశాలు
5.
స్టేషన్-ఎఫ్‌లో మరో 10 భారతదేశ అంకుర సంస్థలకు ప్రారంభ మద్దతు
6.
శాస్త్ర, సాంకేతిక విభాగం (డీఎస్టీ), ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ నేషనల్ డి రీసెర్చ్ ఎన్ సైన్సెస్ ఎట్ టెక్నాలజీస్ డు నుమెరిక్ (ఐఎన్ఆర్ఐఏ) సంయుక్తంగా డిజిటల్ సైన్సెస్ కేంద్రం ఏర్పాటు
7.
పారిస్-సాక్లే విశ్వవిద్యాలయంలో "ఏఐ, ఆవిష్కరణ, సంస్కృతి" అంశంపై ఐసీసీఆర్ ఇండియా ఛైర్ ఏర్పాటు
8.
భారత వైద్య పరిశోధనా మండలి (ఐసీఎంఆర్), ఫ్రాన్స్ హెల్త్ డేటా హబ్ మధ్య ప్రాథమిక ఒప్పందం
9.
ప్రస్తుత ఆర్థిక, ఆర్థిక చర్చల ఆధారంగా రాబోయే ఐదేళ్లలో ద్వైపాక్షిక వాణిజ్యాన్ని రెట్టింపు చేసే లక్ష్యంతో ఉన్నత స్థాయి వ్యవస్థ ఏర్పాటు
వాణిజ్యం, పెట్టుబడులు, సరఫరా వ్యవస్థలు
10.
ఆర్థిక భద్రతా చర్చలకు సంస్థాగత ఏర్పాటు
11.
భారత్‌లో రైల్వే, హైస్పీడ్ రైల్వే అభివృద్ధి సహకారానికి ఒప్పంద ప్రకటన
12.
సున్నితమైన అంశాలకు సంబంధించిన సమాచార మార్పిడి, రక్షణపై సాధారణ భద్రతా ఒప్పందం
వ్యూహాత్మక, అంతరిక్ష రంగాలు
13.
సూక్ష్మ గురుత్వాకర్షణ పరిశోధన, మానవసహిత అంతరిక్ష యాత్ర రంగాల్లో సహకారంపై ఇస్రో, సీఎన్ఈఎస్ మధ్య ప్రాథమిక ఒప్పందం