وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرنے پر عالمی رہنماؤں اور شہریوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نے مبارکباد کے پیغامات اور نیک تمنائیں بھیجنے پر عالمی رہنماؤں اور زندگی کے ہر شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔ ان مبارکبادیوں سے بے حد متاثر ہو کر انہوں نے کہا کہ بھارت کی خدمت کرنا اور ملک کی ترقی کے سفر میں اپنا تعاون کرنا ان کے لیے ایک اعزاز کی بات ہے۔عوام کے بھروسے کو اپنی سب سے بڑی طاقت قرار دیتے ہوئے، وزیراعظم نے ایک بار پھر اس عزم کو دہرایا کہ وہ 'وِکْسِت بھارت' کے خواب کو سچ کرنے، 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی امیدوں کو پورا کرنے اور دنیا بھر کے ممالک کے ساتھ بھارت کی شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے اور بھی زیادہ لگن اور محنت سے کام کریں گے۔
سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم 'ایکس پرسلسلہ وار پوسٹوں میں وزیراعظم نے لکھا:
"صدر بولا احمد ٹینوبو، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
میں اپنی دوستی اور بھارت و نائجیریا کی مضبوط شراکت داری کو بہت اہم سمجھتا ہوں۔ ہم مل کر اپنے عوام کی ترقی و خوشحالی اور 'گلوبل ساؤتھ' کی بہتری کے لیے کام کرتے رہیں گے۔
@officialABAT"
"وزیراعظم انور ابراہیم، آپ کی نیک خواہشات اور محبت بھرے الفاظ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
میں بھارت اور ملائیشیا کے درمیان مضبوط اور دیرینہ دوستی کو بہت اہم سمجھتا ہوں، اور اپنے عوام اور خطے کے فائدے کے لیے اپنی شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@anwaribrahim"
"صدر معزو، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ میں اپنے عوام کے فائدے کے لیے بھارت اور مالدیپ کے تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کےمقصد سے اپنی حکومت کے عزم کو ایک بار پھر دہراتا ہوں۔
@MMuizzu"
"صدر ولیم روٹو، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ بھارت بھی کینیا کے ساتھ اپنے تاریخی تعلقات اور مضبوط شراکت داری کو اتنی ہی اہمیت دیتا ہے۔ میں اپنے ممالک اور عوام کے باہمی فائدے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام جاری رکھنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@WilliamsRuto"
"صدر کوسٹا، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ بھارت، یورپی یونین کے ساتھ حکمتِ عملی پر مبنی شراکت داری کو بہت اہمیت دیتا ہے اور ہم آنے والے وقت میں اپنے تعاون کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے کے منتظر ہیں۔
@eucopresident"
"وزیراعظم میلونی، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ میں اپنے دونوں ممالک اور عوام کے باہمی فائدے کے لیے، بھارت اور اٹلی کی 'خصوصی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری' کی موجودہ تیز رفتار ترقی کو مزید آگے بڑھانے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"عالی جناب آپ کے محبت بھرے الفاظ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ بھارت اور منگولیا کے درمیان گہرے اور خاص تعلقات ہیں، اور میں اپنی 'اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری' اور اپنے عوام کے درمیان دیرینہ رشتوں کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@UKhurelsukh"
"وزیراعظم ابی احمد علی، آپ کے محبت بھرے الفاظ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
مجھے، گزشتہ سال ایتھوپیا میں ہماری ملاقات اچھی طرح یاد ہے، اور میں اپنے عوام اور 'گلوبل ساؤتھ'کے باہمی فائدے کے لیے ہمارے قریبی تعاون کو جاری رکھنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"صدر وان ڈیر لیین، آپ کے محبت بھرے الفاظ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ بھارت اور یورپی یونین کی شراکت داری تجارت، ٹیکنالوجی، نقل و حرکت اور سیکیورٹی سمیت متعدد شعبوں میں مسلسل مضبوط سے مضبوط تر ہو رہی ہے۔ہم مل کر اپنے عوام اور دنیا کے فائدے کے لیے اپنی شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط کرنا جاری رکھیں گے۔
@vonderleyen"
"وزیراعظم مِتسوتاکِس، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
بھارت، یونان کے ساتھ اپنی قیمتی اسٹریٹجک اور ہمہ جہت شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے۔
@PrimeministerGR"
"صدر کرسٹوڈولائیڈز، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
مجھے، آپ کا حال ہی میں کیا گیا بھارت کا سرکاری دورہ اچھی طرح یاد ہے اور میں بھارت اور قبرص کے درمیان وقت کی کسوٹی پر کھری اتری دوستی اور اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آپ کے عزم کا بھرپور جواب دیتا ہوں۔
@Christodulides"
"چانسلر مرز، آپ کے محبت بھرے الفاظ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
ہم اپنے عوام کے فائدے کے لیے بھارت اور جرمنی کی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے اور اہم شعبوں میں تعاون کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہیں۔
@bundeskanzler"
"وزیراعظم کارنی، آپ کے محبت بھرے الفاظ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ بھارت اور کینیڈا کی شراکت داری ہمارے عوام کے فائدے کے لیے نئی بلندیوں کو چھوتی رہے گی۔
@MarkJCarney"
"وزیراعظم فریڈرکسن، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
تیسری 'بھارت-نارڈک سربراہ کانفرنس' میں ہماری حالیہ ملاقات کو بنیاد بناتے ہوئے، بھارت اپنی 'گرین اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری' کو مزیدمضبوط کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے۔"
"محترم صدر لی جے-میونگ جی، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
بھارت بھی جنوبی کوریا کے ساتھ اپنی خصوصی شراکت داری کو انتہائی اہمیت دیتا ہے۔ مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ ہم مل کر اپنے تعاون کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جائیں گے۔
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"میرے دوست، آپ کی ان انتہائی محبت بھری خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
میں آپ کی بات سے پوری طرح متفق ہوں۔ بھارت اور اسرائیل کی دوستی آنے والے سالوں میں مسلسل مضبوط سے مضبوط تر ہوتی رہے گی۔
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"آج اور گزشتہ چند دنوں کے دوران زندگی کے ہر شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کی طرف سے بھیجی گئی نیک خواہشات نے میرے دل کو چھو لیا ہے۔ اگرچہ میں ہر پیغام کا انفرادی طور پر جواب دینے کے قابل نہیں ہوں، لیکن میرے لیے آپ کی بھیجی گئی ہر مبارکباد انتہائی قیمتی ہے۔
میں بھارت کی خدمت کرنے اور اپنے ملک کی ترقی کے سفر میں اپناتعاون کرنے کے موقع کو اپنے لیے ایک اعزاز سمجھتا ہوں۔ گزشتہ برسوں میں، ہندوستان کے عوام نے بار بار استحکام، اچھی طرزِ حکومت اور ترقی کے حق میں ووٹ دیا ہے۔ ان کا یہ بھروسہ ہی میری سب سے بڑی طاقت رہا ہے۔ میں ‘وکست بھارت’ کے خواب کو سچ کرنے اور 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی امیدوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اور بھی زیادہ لگن اور محنت سے کام کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہوں۔"
"میرے دوست، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
ہم بھارت اور کینیڈا کے تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔
@stephenharper"
"جناب ربی لامیچھانے، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
ہم نیپال کے ساتھ اپنی خاص شراکت داری کو انتہائی اہمیت دیتے ہیں اور اپنے ہمہ جہت تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔
@hamrorabi"
"رشی سنک، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
بھارت، برطانیہ کے ساتھ اپنے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے لیے مل کر کام کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
@RishiSunak"
"وزیراعظم الف کرسٹرسن، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
مجھے حال ہی میں کیا گیا اپنا دورۂ سویڈن اچھی طرح یاد ہے، جس نے ہمارے تعلقات کو مزید تیز رفتاری بخشی۔ بھارت ہماری اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے۔
@SwedishPM"
"صدر ٹرمپ، آپ کی نیک خواہشات کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔
میں دونوں ممالک اور پوری دنیا کے فائدے کے لیے، بھارت اور امریکہ کی 'جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری' کو مزید آگے بڑھانے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کیلئے پرامید ہوں۔
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
وزیرِ اعظم تسیرنگ ٹوبگے، آپ کی پُرخلوص نیک تمناؤں پر تہِ دل سے شکریہ۔ میں اپنی اس دوستی کو بے حد عزیز رکھتا ہوں اور بھارت و بھوٹان کے درمیان قائم خصوصی تعلقات کو نہایت قدر کی نگاہ سے دیکھتا ہوں۔
میں آنے والے برسوں میں ہمارے باہمی اشتراک اور شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@tsheringtobgay
وزیرِ اعظم لارنس وونگ، آپ کی پرخلوص نیک تمناؤں پر شکریہ۔ میں آپ کے ساتھ قریبی تعاون کے ذریعے ہماری جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے اور بھارت-سنگاپور تعلقات کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@LawrenceWongST
صدر ڈاکٹر عرفان علی، آپ کے محبت بھرے کلمات اور پرخلوص نیک تمناؤں پر دلی شکریہ۔ میں بھارت اور گیانا کے عوام کے مفاد میں ہمارے باہمی تعاون کو آئندہ بھی جاری رکھنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@presidentaligy

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends his gratitude to world leaders and citizens for their warm wishes
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed his profound gratitude to world leaders and people from all walks of life for their warm wishes and congratulatory messages. Deeply touched by the greetings, he stated that it is a privilege to serve Bharat and contribute to the nation's development journey. Emphasizing that the trust of the people is his greatest source of strength, the Prime Minister reaffirmed his full commitment to working with even greater dedication to realize the vision of a Viksit Bharat, fulfill the aspirations of 140 crore Indians, and further strengthen India's global partnerships.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.
@officialABAT"
"Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the region.
@anwaribrahim"
"Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.
@anuradisanayake"
"Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.
@MMuizzu"
"Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.
@WilliamsRuto"
"Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.
@eucopresident"
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the world.
@vonderleyen"
"Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.
@PrimeministerGR"
"Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.
@Christodulides"
"Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.
@bundeskanzler"
"Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@MarkJCarney"
"Thank you Prime Minister Frederiksen for your warm wishes.
Building on our recent meeting at the 3rd India-Nordic Summit, India remains fully committed to further deepening our Green Strategic Partnership."
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊँचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"Thank you, my friend, for your most gracious wishes.
I fully agree with you. India-Israel friendship will continue to grow from strength-to-strength in the years to come.
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"Deeply touched by the good wishes conveyed by people from all walks of life today and over the last few days. While I may not have been able to respond to each message individually, I cherish every greeting conveyed.
I consider it a privilege to have the opportunity to serve Bharat and contribute to our nation’s development journey. Over the years, the people of India have repeatedly voted for stability, good governance and development. Their trust has been my greatest source of strength. I remain fully committed to working with even greater dedication to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat and fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians."
"Thank you for your kind wishes, my friend.
We are committed to working towards strengthening India-Canada ties.
@stephenharper"
"Thank you for your kind wishes Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
We deeply value our special partnership with Nepal and are committed to working towards further strengthening our multifaceted ties.
@hamrorabi"
"Thank you Rishi Sunak for your warm wishes.
India is committed to working with the UK to further deepen our bilateral ties.
@RishiSunak"
"Thank you Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall my recent visit to Sweden, which added further momentum to our ties. India remains deeply committed to advancing our strategic partnership.
@SwedishPM"
" Thank you, President Trump, for your warm wishes.
I look forward to working with you to further advance the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for the benefit of both our nations and the world.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
" Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your heartfelt wishes. I cherish our friendship and deeply value the special relationship between India and Bhutan.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen our partnership in the years to come.
@tsheringtobgay"
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and take India-Singapore ties to new heights. @LawrenceWongST"
“Thank you, President Dr. Irfaan Ali, for your gracious words and warm wishes. I look forward to continuing our cooperation for the benefit of the people of India and Guyana. @presidentaligy”
Thank you Prime Minister Luxon for your warm wishes.
The India-New Zealand FTA marks an important step forward in our partnership. I look forward to building on this momentum and taking our partnership to new heights.
@chrisluxonmp"
"Thank you Mr. Fumio Kishida for your good wishes.
Heartiest congratulations on assuming charge as Chairman of the Japan-India Association. I am confident that under your leadership, the Association will further strengthen the bonds between our two countries.
@kishida230"
"Thank you Mr. Turnbull for your kind wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and your consistent support for stronger India-Australia ties.
@TurnbullMalcolm"
"Thank you Mr. Leo Varadkar for your warm wishes.
We are committed to further strengthening India-Ireland ties.
@LeoVaradkar"
Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes.
The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has reached new heights under your visionary leadership. I deeply value our friendship and look forward to working together for the mutual benefit of the people of our nations.
@MohamedBinZayed
"Thank you, President Dr. Patrick Herminie, for your warm wishes. As maritime neighbours and trusted partners, India remains steadfast in further strengthening our deep-rooted and multifaceted ties.
@StateHouseSey"
"Thank you Federal Chancellor Stocker for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Austria ties. @_CStocker"
"Thank you President Stubb for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and participation as the Chief Guest at this year's Raisina Dialogue. We are committed to further strengthening India-Finland cooperation. @alexstubb"