Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends his gratitude to world leaders and citizens for their warm wishes
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed his profound gratitude to world leaders and people from all walks of life for their warm wishes and congratulatory messages. Deeply touched by the greetings, he stated that it is a privilege to serve Bharat and contribute to the nation's development journey. Emphasizing that the trust of the people is his greatest source of strength, the Prime Minister reaffirmed his full commitment to working with even greater dedication to realize the vision of a Viksit Bharat, fulfill the aspirations of 140 crore Indians, and further strengthen India's global partnerships.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.
@officialABAT"
"Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the region.
@anwaribrahim"
"Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.
@anuradisanayake"
"Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.
@MMuizzu"
"Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.
@WilliamsRuto"
"Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.
@eucopresident"
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the world.
@vonderleyen"
"Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.
@PrimeministerGR"
"Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.
@Christodulides"
"Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.
@bundeskanzler"
"Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@MarkJCarney"
"Thank you Prime Minister Frederiksen for your warm wishes.
Building on our recent meeting at the 3rd India-Nordic Summit, India remains fully committed to further deepening our Green Strategic Partnership."
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊँचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"Thank you, my friend, for your most gracious wishes.
I fully agree with you. India-Israel friendship will continue to grow from strength-to-strength in the years to come.
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"Deeply touched by the good wishes conveyed by people from all walks of life today and over the last few days. While I may not have been able to respond to each message individually, I cherish every greeting conveyed.
I consider it a privilege to have the opportunity to serve Bharat and contribute to our nation’s development journey. Over the years, the people of India have repeatedly voted for stability, good governance and development. Their trust has been my greatest source of strength. I remain fully committed to working with even greater dedication to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat and fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians."
"Thank you for your kind wishes, my friend.
We are committed to working towards strengthening India-Canada ties.
@stephenharper"
"Thank you for your kind wishes Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
We deeply value our special partnership with Nepal and are committed to working towards further strengthening our multifaceted ties.
@hamrorabi"
"Thank you Rishi Sunak for your warm wishes.
India is committed to working with the UK to further deepen our bilateral ties.
@RishiSunak"
"Thank you Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall my recent visit to Sweden, which added further momentum to our ties. India remains deeply committed to advancing our strategic partnership.
@SwedishPM"
" Thank you, President Trump, for your warm wishes.
I look forward to working with you to further advance the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for the benefit of both our nations and the world.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
" Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your heartfelt wishes. I cherish our friendship and deeply value the special relationship between India and Bhutan.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen our partnership in the years to come.
@tsheringtobgay"
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and take India-Singapore ties to new heights. @LawrenceWongST"
“Thank you, President Dr. Irfaan Ali, for your gracious words and warm wishes. I look forward to continuing our cooperation for the benefit of the people of India and Guyana. @presidentaligy”
Thank you Prime Minister Luxon for your warm wishes.
The India-New Zealand FTA marks an important step forward in our partnership. I look forward to building on this momentum and taking our partnership to new heights.
@chrisluxonmp"
"Thank you Mr. Fumio Kishida for your good wishes.
Heartiest congratulations on assuming charge as Chairman of the Japan-India Association. I am confident that under your leadership, the Association will further strengthen the bonds between our two countries.
@kishida230"
"Thank you Mr. Turnbull for your kind wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and your consistent support for stronger India-Australia ties.
@TurnbullMalcolm"
"Thank you Mr. Leo Varadkar for your warm wishes.
We are committed to further strengthening India-Ireland ties.
@LeoVaradkar"
Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes.
The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has reached new heights under your visionary leadership. I deeply value our friendship and look forward to working together for the mutual benefit of the people of our nations.
@MohamedBinZayed
"Thank you, President Dr. Patrick Herminie, for your warm wishes. As maritime neighbours and trusted partners, India remains steadfast in further strengthening our deep-rooted and multifaceted ties.
@StateHouseSey"
"Thank you Federal Chancellor Stocker for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Austria ties. @_CStocker"
"Thank you President Stubb for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and participation as the Chief Guest at this year's Raisina Dialogue. We are committed to further strengthening India-Finland cooperation. @alexstubb"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹਨਾਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣਾ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਹੀ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 'ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ' ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ, 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਲਮੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਕਈ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਬੋਲਾ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਟਿਨੁਬੂ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇ ਨਾਈਜੀਰੀਆ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਦੀ ਉੱਨਤੀ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
@officialABAT"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064722466623353108
https://x.com/officialABAT/status/2064438758053757400
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਨਵਰ ਇਬਰਾਹਿਮ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਭਰੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।
@anwaribrahim"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064722680822313216
https://x.com/anwaribrahim/status/2064517097817018715
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਿਸਾਨਾਇਕੇ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਥਾਈ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੇ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਖੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
@anuradisanayake"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064722908480758130
https://x.com/anuradisanayake/status/2064557443204685890
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਮੁਇਜ਼ੂ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ-ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਉਂਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
@MMuizzu"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064723195136286758
https://x.com/MMuizzu/status/2064553995893604634
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵਿਲੀਅਮ ਰੁਟੋ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਭਾਰਤ ਕੀਨੀਆ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ।
@WilliamsRuto"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064723448614850928
https://x.com/WilliamsRuto/status/2064548510851076448
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕੋਸਟਾ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਭਾਰਤ ਯੂਰਪੀ ਸੰਘ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ।
@eucopresident"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064723800416264246
https://x.com/eucopresident/status/2064580866207056231
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੇਲੋਨੀ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇਟਲੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ।
@GiorgiaMeloni"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064724613410824278
https://x.com/GiorgiaMeloni/status/2064606040730095712
"ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਭਰੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਗੋਲੀਆ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਬੰਧ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ।
@UKhurelsukh"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064725001455235274
https://x.com/UKhurelsukh/status/2064608037894062122
"ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਿੱਘੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਬੀ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਅਲੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਮੈਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਇਥੋਪੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਸਾਡੀ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।
@AbiyAhmedAli"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064728792078442903
https://x.com/AbiyAhmedAli/status/2064600840288039336
"ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸੁਹਿਰਦ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵੌਨ ਡੇਰ ਲੇਯੇਨ। ਭਾਰਤ-ਯੂਰਪੀ ਸੰਘ (ਈਯੂ) ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਪਾਰ, ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ, ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਖਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਹ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
@vonderleyen"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064729114389451212
https://x.com/vonderleyen/status/2064633221531263246
"ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਦਿਲੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਿਤਸੋਟਾਕਿਸ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਗ੍ਰੀਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਡਮੁੱਲੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਖੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। @PrimeministerGR"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064729490111258886
https://x.com/PrimeministerGR/status/2064653164096180562
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਟੋਡੌਲਾਈਡਜ਼, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਯਾਦ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
@Christodulides"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064729826913919393
https://x.com/Christodulides/status/2064650129055842565
"ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਮਰਜ਼, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਭਰੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਰਮਨੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।
@bundeskanzler"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064730164437917851
https://x.com/bundeskanzler/status/2064663480771248370
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਾਰਨੀ, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸੁਹਿਰਦ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।"
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ-ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
@MarkJCarney"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064730375428215100
https://x.com/MarkJCarney/status/2064702298677248259
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਫ੍ਰੈਡਰਿਕਸਨ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਦਿਲੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਤੀਜੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਨੋਰਡਿਕ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੀ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਾਡੀ ਹਰਿਤ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।''
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064730669964747026
https://x.com/Statsmin/status/2064644629849403812
"ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਲੀ ਜੇ-ਮਿਊਂਗ ਜੀ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵੀ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਕੋਰੀਆ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉੱਚਾਈਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਜਾਵਾਂਗੇ।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064734938822594600
https://x.com/Jaemyung_Lee/status/2064579549137175040
"ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਦਿਲੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ, ਮੇਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ।
ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਹਿਮਤ ਹਾਂ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064746537167855739
https://x.com/IsraeliPM/status/2064736515431768380
ਅੱਜ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹਾਂ। ਭਾਵੇਂ ਮੈਂ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਨਹੀਂ ਦੇ ਸਕਿਆ, ਫਿਰ ਵੀ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਹਰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਣਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ। ਇੰਨੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਾਰ-ਵਾਰ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ, ਚੰਗੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਵੋਟ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਹੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ 'ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ' ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਲਗਨ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064752659245207568
"ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ, ਮੇਰੇ ਦੋਸਤ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।
@stephenharper"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064755200355971560
https://x.com/stephenharper/status/2064693888632098936
"ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਬੀ ਲਾਮਿਛਾਨੇ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਖੀ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।
@hamrorabi"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064755468871069939
https://x.com/hamrorabi/status/2064580802642596322
"ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ, ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਸੁਨਕ।
ਭਾਰਤ, ਯੂਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
@RishiSunak"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064755601490772279
https://x.com/RishiSunak/status/2064661081658921018
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਉਲਫ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਟਰਸਨ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਡਨ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਹਾਲੀਆ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਖਦ ਯਾਦਾਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਾਡੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
@SwedishPM"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064755706675548545
https://x.com/SwedishPM/status/2064742978577482177
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਟਰੰਪ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲ ਸਕੇ।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064771003809718444
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064771003809718444?s=20
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ੇਰਿੰਗ ਤੋਬਗੇ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਅਹਿਮੀਅਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਕਦਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਮੈਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ। @tsheringtobgay"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064776056352186544
https://x.com/tsheringtobgay/status/2064601051127533778?s=20
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲਾਰੈਂਸ ਵੌਂਗ, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਿਖਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹਾਂ।"
@LawrenceWongST"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064902333570695430
https://x.com/LawrenceWongST/status/2064869147406991693
"ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਡਾ. ਇਰਫਾਨ ਅਲੀ, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਭਰੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਆਨਾ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
@presidentaligy"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2064904564445520142
https://x.com/presidentaligy/status/2064779331419697298