Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends his gratitude to world leaders and citizens for their warm wishes
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed his profound gratitude to world leaders and people from all walks of life for their warm wishes and congratulatory messages. Deeply touched by the greetings, he stated that it is a privilege to serve Bharat and contribute to the nation's development journey. Emphasizing that the trust of the people is his greatest source of strength, the Prime Minister reaffirmed his full commitment to working with even greater dedication to realize the vision of a Viksit Bharat, fulfill the aspirations of 140 crore Indians, and further strengthen India's global partnerships.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.
@officialABAT"
"Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the region.
@anwaribrahim"
"Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.
@anuradisanayake"
"Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.
@MMuizzu"
"Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.
@WilliamsRuto"
"Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.
@eucopresident"
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the world.
@vonderleyen"
"Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.
@PrimeministerGR"
"Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.
@Christodulides"
"Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.
@bundeskanzler"
"Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@MarkJCarney"
"Thank you Prime Minister Frederiksen for your warm wishes.
Building on our recent meeting at the 3rd India-Nordic Summit, India remains fully committed to further deepening our Green Strategic Partnership."
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊँचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"Thank you, my friend, for your most gracious wishes.
I fully agree with you. India-Israel friendship will continue to grow from strength-to-strength in the years to come.
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"Deeply touched by the good wishes conveyed by people from all walks of life today and over the last few days. While I may not have been able to respond to each message individually, I cherish every greeting conveyed.
I consider it a privilege to have the opportunity to serve Bharat and contribute to our nation’s development journey. Over the years, the people of India have repeatedly voted for stability, good governance and development. Their trust has been my greatest source of strength. I remain fully committed to working with even greater dedication to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat and fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians."
"Thank you for your kind wishes, my friend.
We are committed to working towards strengthening India-Canada ties.
@stephenharper"
"Thank you for your kind wishes Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
We deeply value our special partnership with Nepal and are committed to working towards further strengthening our multifaceted ties.
@hamrorabi"
"Thank you Rishi Sunak for your warm wishes.
India is committed to working with the UK to further deepen our bilateral ties.
@RishiSunak"
"Thank you Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall my recent visit to Sweden, which added further momentum to our ties. India remains deeply committed to advancing our strategic partnership.
@SwedishPM"
" Thank you, President Trump, for your warm wishes.
I look forward to working with you to further advance the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for the benefit of both our nations and the world.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
" Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your heartfelt wishes. I cherish our friendship and deeply value the special relationship between India and Bhutan.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen our partnership in the years to come.
@tsheringtobgay"
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and take India-Singapore ties to new heights. @LawrenceWongST"
“Thank you, President Dr. Irfaan Ali, for your gracious words and warm wishes. I look forward to continuing our cooperation for the benefit of the people of India and Guyana. @presidentaligy”
Thank you Prime Minister Luxon for your warm wishes.
The India-New Zealand FTA marks an important step forward in our partnership. I look forward to building on this momentum and taking our partnership to new heights.
@chrisluxonmp"
"Thank you Mr. Fumio Kishida for your good wishes.
Heartiest congratulations on assuming charge as Chairman of the Japan-India Association. I am confident that under your leadership, the Association will further strengthen the bonds between our two countries.
@kishida230"
"Thank you Mr. Turnbull for your kind wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and your consistent support for stronger India-Australia ties.
@TurnbullMalcolm"
"Thank you Mr. Leo Varadkar for your warm wishes.
We are committed to further strengthening India-Ireland ties.
@LeoVaradkar"
Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes.
The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has reached new heights under your visionary leadership. I deeply value our friendship and look forward to working together for the mutual benefit of the people of our nations.
@MohamedBinZayed
"Thank you, President Dr. Patrick Herminie, for your warm wishes. As maritime neighbours and trusted partners, India remains steadfast in further strengthening our deep-rooted and multifaceted ties.
@StateHouseSey"
"Thank you Federal Chancellor Stocker for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Austria ties. @_CStocker"
"Thank you President Stubb for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and participation as the Chief Guest at this year's Raisina Dialogue. We are committed to further strengthening India-Finland cooperation. @alexstubb"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତା ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତା ଏବଂ ସମାଜର ସମସ୍ତ ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଶୁଭକାମନା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଗଭୀର ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଭାରତର ସେବା କରିବା ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବା ତାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ହିଁ ତାଙ୍କର ଶକ୍ତିର ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡ ଶକ୍ତି ବୋଲି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା, ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବ ସହିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ତାଙ୍କର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସେରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟଗୁଡିକର ଏକ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ବୋଲା ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଟିନୁବୁ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ମୁଁ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ନାଇଜେରିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆମର ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଗଭୀର ମହତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥାଏ । ଆମେ ଏକତ୍ର ଆମର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ‘ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥ’ର ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ ।
@officialABAT"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନୱର ଇବ୍ରାହିମ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଏବଂ ଉଦାରପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ମୁଁ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ମାଲେସିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମଜବୁତ ତଥା ଦୀର୍ଘ ସମୟ ଧରି ଚାଲିଆସୁଥିବା ବନ୍ଧୁତା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛି । ଆମର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ତଥା ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଆମର ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ରହିଛି ।
@anwaribrahim"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦିସାନାୟାକେ, ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ସହିତ ଏହାର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧୁତାକୁ ବହୁତ ମହତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥାଏ ଏବଂ ଆମର ବିଶେଷ ତଥା ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@anuradisanayake"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମୁଇଜୁ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ-ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ମୋ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃସ୍ଥାପନ କରୁଛି ।
@MMuizzu"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ୱିଲିୟମ୍ ରୁଟୋ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭାରତ କେନିଆ ସହିତ ଏହାର ଐତିହାସିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ସମାନ ଭାବରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଏ । ଆମ ଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଆମର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଏକତ୍ର ଭାବରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।
@WilliamsRuto"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କୋଷ୍ଟା, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭାରତ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ସହ ଏହାର ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ବହୁତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଏ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକତ୍ର କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।
@eucopresident"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଲୋନି, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଆମ ଦୁଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଆମର ଭାରତ-ଇଟାଲୀ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାର ଗତିକୁ ଅଧିକ ଦୃତ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।
@GiorgiaMeloni"
“ମହାମହିମ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସ୍ନେହପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶବ୍ଦ ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ମଙ୍ଗୋଲିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗଭୀର ତଥା ବିଶେଷ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ରହିଛି । ମୁଁ ଆମର ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗିତା ଏବଂ ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧନକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।
@UKhurelsukh"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅବି ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ୍ଲୀ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଦୟାଳୁ ଶବ୍ଦ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ମୁଁ ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ଇଥିଓପିଆରେ ଆମ ସାକ୍ଷାତକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇ ଖୁସି ହେଉଛି । ଆମର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ଏବଂ ‘ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ୍ ସାଉଥ୍‌’ର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ସହଯୋଗ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଅଛି ।
@AbiyAhmedAli"
“ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବାଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ୱନ ଡେର୍ ଲେଏନ୍ । ଭାରତ-ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ସହଭାଗୀତା ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ଗତିଶୀଳତା ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଜବୁତ ହେଉଛି ।
ଏକତ୍ର, ଆମେ ଆମର ଜନତା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବୁ ।
@vonderleyen"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମିତ୍‌ସୋଟାକିସ୍‌, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସାହପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ଭାରତ ଗ୍ରୀସ୍ ସହିତ ଏହାର ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ରଣନୈତିକ ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@PrimeministerGR"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟୋଡୋଲାଇଡ୍ସ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ନିକଟରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଯାତ୍ରା ମୋର ମନେ ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ତଥା ସାଇପ୍ରସ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୟ-ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏବଂ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛି ।
@Christodulides"
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସ୍ନେହପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶବ୍ଦ ପାଇଁ ଚାନ୍ସଲେର ମର୍ଜ, ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ଆମେ ଭାରତ-ଜର୍ମାନୀ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡିକରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@bundeskanzler"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କାର୍‌ନି, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଯେ, ଭାରତ-କାନାଡା ସହଭାଗୀତା ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ଶିଖର ହାସଲ କରିବ ।
@MarkJCarney"
ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଉଦାର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରେଡରିକ୍‌ସେନ୍‌, ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ତୃତୀୟ ଭାରତ-ନୋର୍ଡିକ୍ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଆମର ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ବୈଠକ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ, ଭାରତ ଆମର ସବୁଜ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ।
“ମାନନୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଲି ଜେ-ମ୍ୟୁଙ୍ଗ ଜୀ, ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ଭାରତ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ କୋରିଆ ସହ ନିଜର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛି । ଆମେ ଏକତ୍ର ଭାବରେ ଆମର ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ସଫଳତାର ନୂତନ ଶୀର୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇପାରିବା ବୋଲି ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଅଛି ।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
“ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ, ଆପଣଙ୍କର ସଦୟ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସହମତ । ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷଗୁଡିକରେ ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଅଧିକ ମଜବୁତ ହେବ ।
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
“ଆଜି ଏବଂ ଗତ କିଛି ଦିନ ଧରି ସମାଜର ସମସ୍ତ ବର୍ଗର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ଶୁଭକାମନା ମୋତେ ଗଭୀର ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରିଛି । ଯଦିଓ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବରେ ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇପାରି ନାହିଁ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ମୋ ପାଇଁ ବହୁତ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ।
ଭାରତର ସେବା କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆମ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମୋ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ । ବର୍ଷ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଭାରତର ଲୋକମାନେ ସ୍ଥିରତା, ସୁଶାସନ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ବାରମ୍ବାର ଭୋଟ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନଙ୍କର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ମୋ ଶକ୍ତିର ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଉତ୍ସାହ ହୋଇଛି । ମୁଁ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଏବଂ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆହୁରି ଅଧିକ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବ ସହିତ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ବନ୍ଧୁ ।
ଆମେ ଭାରତ-କାନାଡା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@stephenharper"
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଶ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତ ରବି ଲାମିଛାନେ
ଆମେ ନେପାଳ ସହିତ ଆମର ବିଶେଷ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛୁ ଏବଂ ଆମର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@hamrorabi"
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ରିଷି ସୁନକଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ଭାରତ, ୟୁକେ ସହିତ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ ଆମର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@RishiSunak"
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍‌ଫ୍ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟରସନ୍‌ଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ମୁଁ ମୋର ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସ୍ୱିଡେନ ଗସ୍ତକୁ ଆନନ୍ଦର ସହ ମନେ ପକାଉଛି, ଯାହା ଆମର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗତିଶୀଳ କରିଛି । ଭାରତ ଆମର ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@SwedishPM"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟ୍ରମ୍ପ, ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।
ଆମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଉଭୟର ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ବ୍ୟାପକ ବିଶ୍ୱ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଅଛି ।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶେରିଂ ତୋବଗେ, ଆପଣଙ୍କର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ମୁଁ ଆମର ବନ୍ଧୁତାକୁ ମହତ୍ୱ ଦେବା ସହ ଭାରତ ତଥା ଭୁଟାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ବିଶେଷ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଏ ।
ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷଗୁଡିକରେ ଆମର ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଏକତ୍ର କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ ଅଛି ।
@tsheringtobgay"
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲରେନ୍ସ ୱାଂଙ୍ଗ, ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ-ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ନୂତନ ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।
@LawrenceWongST"
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡକ୍ଟର ଇର୍‌ଫାନ୍ ଅଲି, ଆପଣଙ୍କର ସଦୟ ବାଣୀ ଏବଂ ଶୁଭକାମନା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ। ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଗୁୟାନାର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ଆଶାବାଦୀ ।
@presidentaligy”