Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends his gratitude to world leaders and citizens for their warm wishes
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed his profound gratitude to world leaders and people from all walks of life for their warm wishes and congratulatory messages. Deeply touched by the greetings, he stated that it is a privilege to serve Bharat and contribute to the nation's development journey. Emphasizing that the trust of the people is his greatest source of strength, the Prime Minister reaffirmed his full commitment to working with even greater dedication to realize the vision of a Viksit Bharat, fulfill the aspirations of 140 crore Indians, and further strengthen India's global partnerships.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.
@officialABAT"
"Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the region.
@anwaribrahim"
"Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.
@anuradisanayake"
"Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.
@MMuizzu"
"Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.
@WilliamsRuto"
"Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.
@eucopresident"
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the world.
@vonderleyen"
"Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.
@PrimeministerGR"
"Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.
@Christodulides"
"Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.
@bundeskanzler"
"Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@MarkJCarney"
"Thank you Prime Minister Frederiksen for your warm wishes.
Building on our recent meeting at the 3rd India-Nordic Summit, India remains fully committed to further deepening our Green Strategic Partnership."
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊँचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"Thank you, my friend, for your most gracious wishes.
I fully agree with you. India-Israel friendship will continue to grow from strength-to-strength in the years to come.
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"Deeply touched by the good wishes conveyed by people from all walks of life today and over the last few days. While I may not have been able to respond to each message individually, I cherish every greeting conveyed.
I consider it a privilege to have the opportunity to serve Bharat and contribute to our nation’s development journey. Over the years, the people of India have repeatedly voted for stability, good governance and development. Their trust has been my greatest source of strength. I remain fully committed to working with even greater dedication to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat and fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians."
"Thank you for your kind wishes, my friend.
We are committed to working towards strengthening India-Canada ties.
@stephenharper"
"Thank you for your kind wishes Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
We deeply value our special partnership with Nepal and are committed to working towards further strengthening our multifaceted ties.
@hamrorabi"
"Thank you Rishi Sunak for your warm wishes.
India is committed to working with the UK to further deepen our bilateral ties.
@RishiSunak"
"Thank you Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall my recent visit to Sweden, which added further momentum to our ties. India remains deeply committed to advancing our strategic partnership.
@SwedishPM"
" Thank you, President Trump, for your warm wishes.
I look forward to working with you to further advance the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for the benefit of both our nations and the world.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
" Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your heartfelt wishes. I cherish our friendship and deeply value the special relationship between India and Bhutan.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen our partnership in the years to come.
@tsheringtobgay"
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and take India-Singapore ties to new heights. @LawrenceWongST"
“Thank you, President Dr. Irfaan Ali, for your gracious words and warm wishes. I look forward to continuing our cooperation for the benefit of the people of India and Guyana. @presidentaligy”
Thank you Prime Minister Luxon for your warm wishes.
The India-New Zealand FTA marks an important step forward in our partnership. I look forward to building on this momentum and taking our partnership to new heights.
@chrisluxonmp"
"Thank you Mr. Fumio Kishida for your good wishes.
Heartiest congratulations on assuming charge as Chairman of the Japan-India Association. I am confident that under your leadership, the Association will further strengthen the bonds between our two countries.
@kishida230"
"Thank you Mr. Turnbull for your kind wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and your consistent support for stronger India-Australia ties.
@TurnbullMalcolm"
"Thank you Mr. Leo Varadkar for your warm wishes.
We are committed to further strengthening India-Ireland ties.
@LeoVaradkar"
Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes.
The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has reached new heights under your visionary leadership. I deeply value our friendship and look forward to working together for the mutual benefit of the people of our nations.
@MohamedBinZayed
"Thank you, President Dr. Patrick Herminie, for your warm wishes. As maritime neighbours and trusted partners, India remains steadfast in further strengthening our deep-rooted and multifaceted ties.
@StateHouseSey"
"Thank you Federal Chancellor Stocker for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Austria ties. @_CStocker"
"Thank you President Stubb for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and participation as the Chief Guest at this year's Raisina Dialogue. We are committed to further strengthening India-Finland cooperation. @alexstubb"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশ্ব নেতাদের এবং নাগরিকদের কৃতজ্ঞতা জানালেন তাঁদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর গভীর কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন বিশ্ব নেতৃবৃন্দ এবং সর্বশ্রেণির মানুষের প্রতি তাঁদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা এবং অভিনন্দন বার্তার জন্য। শুভেচ্ছায় গভীরভাবে প্রভাবিত হয়ে তিনি জানিয়েছেন যে, ভারতকে সেবা এবং দেশের উন্নয়ন যাত্রার অবদান রাখার সুযোগ পেয়েছেন তিনি। তাঁর শক্তির সবচেয়ে বড় উৎস মানুষের বিশ্বাস এই কথার ওপর জোর দিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিকশিত ভারতের লক্ষ্যপূরণে, ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের প্রত্যাশা পূরণে এবং ভারতের আন্তর্জাতিক অংশীদারিত্ব আরও জোরদার করতে আরও বেশি নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে পূর্ণ মাত্রায় কাজ করার কথা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
এক্স-এ একগুচ্ছ পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট বোলা আহমেহ তিনুবু, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
আমি আমাদের বন্ধুত্বকে এবং ভারত ও নাইজেরিয়ার মধ্যে জোরালো অংশীদারিত্বকে অত্যন্ত মূল্য দিয়ে থাকি। একসঙ্গে আমরা আমাদের মানুষের অগ্রগতি ও সমৃদ্ধি এবং গ্লোবাল সাউথে এগিয়ে য়াওয়ার জন্য একসঙ্গে কাজ করে যাব।
@officialABAT”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী আনোয়ার ইব্রাহিম। আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা এবং হার্দ্য ভাষার জন্য।
আমি ভারত এবং মালয়েশিয়ার জোরালো ও দীর্ঘ বন্ধুত্বকে অত্যন্ত মূল্য দিয়ে থাকি এবং আমি আমাদের মানুষ ও এই অঞ্চলের কল্যাণে আমাদের অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও জোরদার করতে আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার দিকে আগ্রহ নিয়ে তাকিয়ে আছি।
@anwaribrahim”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট দিশানায়কে, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
ভারত শ্রীলঙ্কার সঙ্গে দীর্ঘদিনের বন্ধুত্বকে অত্যন্ত গুরুত্ব দেয় এবং আমাদের বিশেষ ও বহুমুখী অংশীদারিত্বকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে একই রকম দায়বদ্ধ।
@anuradisanayake”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট মুইৎজু, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য আমাদের মানুষের কল্যাণের জন্য ভারত – মালদ্বীপ মৈত্রীকে আরও জোরদার করতে আমাদের সরকারের দায়বদ্ধতা পুনরায় জানাই আমি।
@MMuizzu”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট উইলিয়াম ব্রুটো,আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য। ভারত কেনিয়ার সঙ্গে ঐতিহাসিক মৈত্রী এবং জোরালো অংশীদারিত্বকে দুটিকেই সমান গুরুত্ব দেয়। আমাদের দেশ এবং আমাদের মানুষের পারস্পরিক কল্যাণের জন্য আপনার সঙ্গে নিবিড়ভাবে কাজ চালিয়ে যেতে আগ্রহী।
@WilliamsRuto”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট কোস্টা, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
ভারত ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়নের সঙ্গে কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বে অত্যন্ত গুরুত্ব দেয় এবং আমরা আগামী দিনে আমাদের সহযোগিতা আরও গভীর করতে একসঙ্গে কাজ করতে আগ্রহী।
@eucopresident”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মেলোনি, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
আমাদের দুই দেশ এবং মানুষের পারস্পরিক কল্যাণে আমাদের ভারত – ইতালী বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বে জোরালো গতি তৈরি করার দিকে আমি আগ্রহের সঙ্গে অপেক্ষা করছি।
@GiorgiaMeloni”
“ধন্যবাদ মাননীয়, আপনার আন্তরিক বার্তার জন্য।
ভারত এবং মঙ্গোলিয়া গভীর এবং বিশেষ মৈত্রীতে আবদ্ধ এবং আমি আমাদের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে এবং আমাদের নাগরিকদের মধ্যে দীর্ঘদিনের বন্ধনকে আরও জোরদার করতে নিবিড়ভাবে কাজ করতে আমি আগ্রহী।
@UKhurelsukh”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী অ্যাবি আহমেদ আলি, আপনার আন্তরিক বার্তার জন্য।
আমি আনন্দের সঙ্গে স্মরণ করি, গতবছর ইথিওপিয়ায় আমাদের বৈঠকের এবং আমাদের মানুষের ও গ্লোবাল সাউথের পারস্পরিক কল্যাণের জন্য আমাদের নিবিড় সহযোগিতা চালিয়ে যেতে আগ্রহী।
@AbiyAhmedAli”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট ভন ডার লিয়েন, আপনার হার্দ্য বার্তার জন্য।
বাণিজ্য, প্রযুক্তি, যাতায়াত এবং নিরাপত্তা সহ একাধিক ক্ষেত্র জুড়ে ভারত – ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন অংশীদারিত্ব শক্তিশালী থেকে আরও শক্তিশালী হয়ে উঠবে।
একসঙ্গে আমরা আমাদের মানুষ এবং বিশ্বের কল্যাণে আমাদের অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও গভীর করে যাব।
@vonderleyen”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিৎসোতাকিস, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
ভারত গ্রীসের সঙ্গে মূল্যবান, কৌশলগত ও বহুমুখী অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও জোরদার করতে দায়বদ্ধ।
@PrimeministerGR”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট ক্রিস্টোডোউলাইডস, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
আমি আনন্দের সঙ্গে স্মরণ করি, আপনার সাম্প্রতিক ভারত সফরে এবং ভারত এবং সাইপ্রাসের মধ্যে দীর্ঘ সময়ের বন্ধুত্ব এবং কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও জোরদার করতে আপনার দায়বদ্ধতাকে পূর্ণ মাত্রায় সমর্থন করি।
@Christodulides”
“ধন্যবাদ চ্যান্সেলর মার্জ, আপনার আন্তরিক বার্তার জন্য।
আমরা পূর্ণমাত্রায় দায়বদ্ধ। ভারত – জার্মামি কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে জোরদার করতে এবং আমাদের নাগরিকদের কল্যাণে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে সহযোগিতা গভীর করতে আমরা পূর্ণ মাত্রায় দায়বদ্ধ।
@bundeskanzler”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী কার্নি, আপনার আনন্দময় বার্তার জন্য।
আমি বিশ্বাস করি যে, ভারত – কানাডা অংশীদারিত্ব আমাদের মানুষের কল্যাণের জন্য নতুন নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছতে থাকবে।
@MarkJCarney”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ফ্রেডেরিকসেন, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
তৃতীয় ভারত – নর্ডিক শিখর সম্মেলনে আমাদের সাম্প্রতিক বৈঠকের পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে ভারত আমাদের সবুজ কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও গভীর করতে পূর্ণ মাত্রায় দায়বদ্ধ।”
“মাননীয় রাষ্ট্রপতি লী জে – ম্যুং জী, আপনার শুভ কামনার জন্য অনেক অনেক ধন্যবাদ।
ভারতও দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার সঙ্গে বিশেষ অংশীদারিত্বকে অত্যন্ত গুরুত্ব দেয়। আমার বিশ্বাস যে আমরা একসঙ্গে মিলে আমাদের সহযোগিতাকে নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাব।
@Jaemyung_Lee”
“ধন্যবাদ আমার বন্ধু, আপনার অত্যন্ত হার্দ্য শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
আমি আপনার সঙ্গে পূর্ণ মাত্রায় একমত যে, ভারত – ইজরায়েল বন্ধুত্ব আগামী বছরগুলিতে, উত্তরোত্তর শক্তিশালী হয়ে উঠতে থাকবে।
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu”
“আজ এবং গত কয়েকদিন ধরে সর্ব শ্রেণির মানুষের কাছ থেকে পাওয়া শুভেচ্ছায় গভীরভাবে অভিভূত। হয়ত আমি প্রত্যেকের বার্তার আলাদের করে উত্তর দিতে পারছি না, কিন্তু আমি আমাকে পাঠানো প্রতিটি শুভেচ্ছা উপভোগ করছি।
আমি মনে করি, ভারতের সেবা করার এবং আমাদের দেশের উন্ন.নের যাত্রায় অবদান রাখার সুযোগ পেয়েছি আমি। গত কয়েক বছরে ভারতের মানুষ ভোট দিয়েছেন স্থিরতা, সুপ্রশাসন এবং উন্নয়নের জন্য। তাদের আস্থা আমার সবচেয়ে বড় শক্তি। বিকশিত ভারতের স্বপ্ন সফল করতে এবং ১৪০কোটি ভারতীয়ের প্রত্যাশা পূরণ করতে হয়ত আরও বেশি নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে কাজ করতে আমি পূর্ণ মাত্রায় দায়বদ্ধ থাকব।”
“ধন্যবাদ আপনার হার্দ্য শুভেচ্ছার জন্য আমার বন্ধু,
আমরা ভারত কানাডা মৈত্রীকে জোরদার করার লক্ষ্যে কাজ করতে দায়বদ্ধ।
@stephenharper”
“ধন্যবাদ আপনার শুভেচ্ছার জন্য শ্রী রবি লামিচানে।
আমরা নেপালের সঙ্গে বিশেষ সহযোগিতাকে অত্যন্ত গুরুত্ব দিই এবং আমাদের বহুমুখী মৈত্রীকে আরো জোরদার করার লক্ষ্যে কাজ করতে দায়বদ্ধ।
@hamrorabi”
“ধন্যবাদ ঋষি সুনক, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
ভারত আমাদের দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ককে আরও গভীর করার লক্ষ্যে ইউকে-র সঙ্গে কাজ করতে দায়বদ্ধ।
@RishiSunak”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী উলফ ক্রিস্টারসন, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
আমি আনন্দের সঙ্গে স্মরণ করি আমার সাম্প্রতিক সুইডেন সফরের যা আমাদের মৈত্রীতে আরো গতি যোগ করেছে। ভারত আমাদের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে গভীরভাবে দায়বদ্ধ।
@SwedishPM”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্প, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য।
আমাদের দু-দেশের এবং বিশ্বের কল্যাণে ভারত আমেরিকা, সার্বিক, আন্তর্জাতিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে আপনার সঙ্গে একত্রে কাজ করতে আমি আগ্রহী।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেরিং টোবগে, আপনার হার্দিক শুভ কামনার জন্য।
আমি আপনার সঙ্গে বন্ধুত্বের জন্য আনন্দিত এবং ভারত এবং ভূটানের মধ্যে বিশেষ সম্পর্ককে আমি অত্যন্ত মূল্য দিই।
আগামী বছরগুলিতে আমাদের অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও জোরদার করার লক্ষ্যে একসঙ্গে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষা করছি।
@tsheringtobgay”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী লরেন্স ওং, আপনার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য। আমি আমাদের সার্বিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও গভীর করতে এবং ভারত – সিঙ্গাপুর সম্পর্ককে নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে দিতে একসঙ্গে কাজ করার জন্য আগ্রহ নিয়ে অপেক্ষা করছি।
@LawrenceWongST”
“ধন্যবাদ প্রেসিডেন্ট ডঃ ইরফান আলি, আপনার হার্দিক বার্তা ও আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য। আমি ভারত এবং গায়নার মানুষের কল্যাণের জন্য আমাদের সহযোগিতা চালিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে আগ্রহী।
@presidentaligy”