Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends his gratitude to world leaders and citizens for their warm wishes
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed his profound gratitude to world leaders and people from all walks of life for their warm wishes and congratulatory messages. Deeply touched by the greetings, he stated that it is a privilege to serve Bharat and contribute to the nation's development journey. Emphasizing that the trust of the people is his greatest source of strength, the Prime Minister reaffirmed his full commitment to working with even greater dedication to realize the vision of a Viksit Bharat, fulfill the aspirations of 140 crore Indians, and further strengthen India's global partnerships.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.
@officialABAT"
"Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the region.
@anwaribrahim"
"Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.
@anuradisanayake"
"Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.
@MMuizzu"
"Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.
@WilliamsRuto"
"Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.
@eucopresident"
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the world.
@vonderleyen"
"Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.
@PrimeministerGR"
"Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.
@Christodulides"
"Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.
@bundeskanzler"
"Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@MarkJCarney"
"Thank you Prime Minister Frederiksen for your warm wishes.
Building on our recent meeting at the 3rd India-Nordic Summit, India remains fully committed to further deepening our Green Strategic Partnership."
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊँचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"Thank you, my friend, for your most gracious wishes.
I fully agree with you. India-Israel friendship will continue to grow from strength-to-strength in the years to come.
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"Deeply touched by the good wishes conveyed by people from all walks of life today and over the last few days. While I may not have been able to respond to each message individually, I cherish every greeting conveyed.
I consider it a privilege to have the opportunity to serve Bharat and contribute to our nation’s development journey. Over the years, the people of India have repeatedly voted for stability, good governance and development. Their trust has been my greatest source of strength. I remain fully committed to working with even greater dedication to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat and fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians."
"Thank you for your kind wishes, my friend.
We are committed to working towards strengthening India-Canada ties.
@stephenharper"
"Thank you for your kind wishes Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
We deeply value our special partnership with Nepal and are committed to working towards further strengthening our multifaceted ties.
@hamrorabi"
"Thank you Rishi Sunak for your warm wishes.
India is committed to working with the UK to further deepen our bilateral ties.
@RishiSunak"
"Thank you Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall my recent visit to Sweden, which added further momentum to our ties. India remains deeply committed to advancing our strategic partnership.
@SwedishPM"
" Thank you, President Trump, for your warm wishes.
I look forward to working with you to further advance the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for the benefit of both our nations and the world.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
" Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your heartfelt wishes. I cherish our friendship and deeply value the special relationship between India and Bhutan.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen our partnership in the years to come.
@tsheringtobgay"
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and take India-Singapore ties to new heights. @LawrenceWongST"
“Thank you, President Dr. Irfaan Ali, for your gracious words and warm wishes. I look forward to continuing our cooperation for the benefit of the people of India and Guyana. @presidentaligy”
Thank you Prime Minister Luxon for your warm wishes.
The India-New Zealand FTA marks an important step forward in our partnership. I look forward to building on this momentum and taking our partnership to new heights.
@chrisluxonmp"
"Thank you Mr. Fumio Kishida for your good wishes.
Heartiest congratulations on assuming charge as Chairman of the Japan-India Association. I am confident that under your leadership, the Association will further strengthen the bonds between our two countries.
@kishida230"
"Thank you Mr. Turnbull for your kind wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and your consistent support for stronger India-Australia ties.
@TurnbullMalcolm"
"Thank you Mr. Leo Varadkar for your warm wishes.
We are committed to further strengthening India-Ireland ties.
@LeoVaradkar"
Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes.
The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has reached new heights under your visionary leadership. I deeply value our friendship and look forward to working together for the mutual benefit of the people of our nations.
@MohamedBinZayed
"Thank you, President Dr. Patrick Herminie, for your warm wishes. As maritime neighbours and trusted partners, India remains steadfast in further strengthening our deep-rooted and multifaceted ties.
@StateHouseSey"
"Thank you Federal Chancellor Stocker for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Austria ties. @_CStocker"
"Thank you President Stubb for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and participation as the Chief Guest at this year's Raisina Dialogue. We are committed to further strengthening India-Finland cooperation. @alexstubb"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दुनिया भर के नेताओं और नागरिकों को उनकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद दिया
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने दुनिया भर के नेताओं और हर क्षेत्र के लोगों का उनकी शुभकामनाओं और बधाई संदेशों के लिए हृदय से आभार व्यक्त किया। इन शुभकामनाओं से अभिभूत होकर उन्होंने कहा कि भारत की सेवा करना और देश की विकास यात्रा में योगदान देना उनके लिए सौभाग्य की बात है। लोगों का भरोसा ही उनकी सबसे बड़ी ताकत होने पर जोर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने 'विकसित भारत' के विजन को साकार करने, 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने और भारत की वैश्विक साझेदारियों को और मज़बूत करने के लिए और भी ज़्यादा समर्पण के साथ काम करने के अपने संकल्प को दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स कई पोस्ट की एक श्रृंखला में लिखा:
"राष्ट्रपति बोला अहमद टिनुबू, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद।
मैं हमारी दोस्ती और भारत व नाइजीरिया के बीच मजबूत साझेदारी को बहुत महत्व देता हूं। हम मिलकर अपने लोगों की प्रगति और समृद्धि के लिए, और ग्लोबल साउथ की उन्नति के लिए काम करते रहेंगे।
@officialABAT"
"प्रधानमंत्री अनवर इब्राहिम, आपकी शुभकामनाओं और स्नेहपूर्ण शब्दों के लिए धन्यवाद।
मैं भारत और मलेशिया के बीच मजबूत और स्थायी मित्रता को बहुत महत्व देता हूं और हमारे लोगों तथा इस क्षेत्र के फायदे के लिए हमारी साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने की दिशा में आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।
@anwaribrahim"
"राष्ट्रपति दिसानायके, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद।
भारत श्रीलंका के साथ अपनी स्थायी मित्रता को बहुत महत्व देता है और हमारी विशेष तथा बहुआयामी साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
@anuradisanayake"
"राष्ट्रपति मुइजू, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। मैं हमारे लोगों के फायदे के लिए भारत-मालदीव संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के प्रति अपनी सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराता हूं।
@MMuizzu"
"राष्ट्रपति विलियम रुटो, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। भारत केन्या के साथ अपने ऐतिहासिक संबंधों और मज़बूत साझेदारी को बहुत महत्व देता है। मैं हमारे देशों और लोगों के आपसी फायदे के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हूं।
@WilliamsRuto"
"राष्ट्रपति कोस्टा, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। भारत यूरोपीय संघ के साथ अपनी रणनीतिक साझेदारी को बहुत महत्व देता है और हम आने वाले समय में अपने सहयोग को और गहरा करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हैं।
@eucopresident"
"प्रधानमंत्री मेलोनी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। मैं हमारे दोनों देशों और लोगों के आपसी फायदे के लिए भारत-इटली विशेष रणनीतिक साझेदारी की मजबूत गति को और आगे बढ़ाने के लिए उत्साहित हूं।
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"महामहिम, आपके स्नेहपूर्ण शब्दों के लिए धन्यवाद। भारत और मंगोलिया के बीच गहरे और विशेष संबंध हैं और मैं हमारी रणनीतिक साझेदारी और हमारे लोगों के बीच अटूट संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हूं।
@UKhurelsukh"
आपके गर्मजोशी भरे शब्दों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री अबी अहमद अली को धन्यवाद।
मैं पिछले साल इथियोपिया में हुई हमारी बैठक को याद करता हूं और हमारे लोगों और ग्लोबल साउथ के पारस्परिक फायदे के लिए हमारे करीबी सहयोग को जारी रखने के लिए तत्पर हूं।
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"आपके सौहार्दपूर्ण शब्दों के लिए धन्यवाद, राष्ट्रपति वॉन डेर लेयेन। भारत-यूरोपीय संघ (ईयू) की साझेदारी व्यापार, प्रौद्योगिकी, लोगों की आवाजाही और सुरक्षा सहित अनेक क्षेत्रों में लगातार नई ऊंचाइयों को छू रही है।
हम मिलकर अपने नागरिकों और पूरी दुनिया के हित में इस साझेदारी को और अधिक सुदृढ़ तथा गहरा बनाने के लिए कार्य करते रहेंगे।"
@vonderleyen"
"आपकी हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद प्रधान मंत्री मित्सोटाकिस।
भारत ग्रीस के साथ अपनी बहुमूल्य रणनीतिक और बहुआयामी साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
@PrimeministerGR"
"राष्ट्रपति क्रिस्टोडौलाइड्स, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद।
मुझे आपकी हाल की भारत यात्रा बहुत अच्छी तरह याद है और मैं भारत और साइप्रस के बीच बेहद पुरानी दोस्ती और रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के आपके संकल्प का पूरा समर्थन करता हूं।
@Christodulides"
"चांसलर मर्ज़, आपके स्नेहपूर्ण शब्दों के लिए धन्यवाद।
हम भारत-जर्मनी रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने और अपने लोगों के फायदे के लिए प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को गहरा करने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
@bundeskanzler"
"प्रधानमंत्री कार्नी, आपके सौहार्दपूर्ण शब्दों के लिए धन्यवाद।"
मुझे विश्वास है कि भारत-कनाडा साझेदारी हमारे लोगों के फायदे के लिए नई ऊंचाइयां हासिल करती रहेगी।
@MarkJCarney"
"प्रधानमंत्री फ्रेडरिकसेन आपकी हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद।
तीसरे भारत-नॉर्डिक शिखर सम्मेलन में हमारी हालिया बैठक के आधार पर, भारत हमारी हरित रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और गहरा करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है।''
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊंचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"आपकी हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद, मेरे मित्र।
मैं आपसे पूरी तरह से सहमत हूं। आने वाले वर्षों में भारत-इजरायल की दोस्ती और मजबूत होती रहेगी।
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"आज और पिछले कुछ दिनों में अलग-अलग क्षेत्रों के लोगों से मिली शुभकामनाओं से मैं बहुत प्रभावित हुआ हूं। भले ही, मैं प्रत्येक संदेश का व्यक्तिगत रूप से उत्तर नहीं दे सका, फिर भी मुझे प्राप्त हर शुभकामना मेरे लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण है।"
भारत की सेवा करने और देश के विकास के सफर में योगदान देने का मौका मिलना मेरे लिए सौभाग्य की बात है। इतने सालों में, भारत के लोगों ने बार-बार स्थिरता, अच्छे शासन और विकास के लिए वोट दिया है। उनका भरोसा ही मेरी सबसे बड़ी ताकत रहा है। मैं 'विकसित भारत' के विजन को साकार करने और 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की उम्मीदों को पूरा करने के लिए और भी ज़्यादा लगन से काम करने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध हूं।"
"आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद, मेरे मित्र।
हम भारत-कनाडा संबंधों को मजबूत करने की दिशा में काम करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
@stephenharper"
"आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद, श्री रबी लामिछाने।
हम नेपाल के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को बहुत महत्व देते हैं और अपने बहुआयामी संबंधों को और मजबूत करने की दिशा में काम करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
@hamrorabi"
"आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद, ऋषि सुनक।
भारत, यूके के साथ मिलकर हमारे द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और गहरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
@RishiSunak"
"प्रधानमंत्री उल्फ क्रिस्टरसन, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद।
मुझे स्वीडन की अपनी हालिया यात्रा की सुखद यादें हैं, जिसने हमारे संबंधों को और मजबूत किया। भारत हमारी रणनीतिक साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है।
@SwedishPM"
"राष्ट्रपति ट्रंप, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद।
मैं भारत-अमेरिका व्यापक वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आपके साथ काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हूं, ताकि हमारे दोनों देशों और दुनिया को इसका लाभ मिल सके।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
"प्रधानमंत्री शेरिंग तोबगे, आपकी दिल से दी गई शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। मैं हमारी दोस्ती को बहुत अहमियत देता हूं और भारत और भूटान के बीच के खास रिश्ते की गहराई से कद्र करता हूं।
मैं आने वाले सालों में हमारी साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हूं।
@tsheringtobgay"
“प्रधानमंत्री लॉरेंस वोंग, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। मैं हमारी समग्र रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने और भारत-सिंगापुर संबंधों को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हूं।”
@LawrenceWongST"
“राष्ट्रपति डॉ. इरफान अली, आपके स्नेहपूर्ण शब्दों और शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद। मैं भारत और गुयाना के लोगों के फायदे के लिए हमारे सहयोग को जारी रखने की आशा करता हूं।”
@presidentaligy”