Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends his gratitude to world leaders and citizens for their warm wishes
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister expressed his profound gratitude to world leaders and people from all walks of life for their warm wishes and congratulatory messages. Deeply touched by the greetings, he stated that it is a privilege to serve Bharat and contribute to the nation's development journey. Emphasizing that the trust of the people is his greatest source of strength, the Prime Minister reaffirmed his full commitment to working with even greater dedication to realize the vision of a Viksit Bharat, fulfill the aspirations of 140 crore Indians, and further strengthen India's global partnerships.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.
@officialABAT"
"Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the region.
@anwaribrahim"
"Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.
@anuradisanayake"
"Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.
@MMuizzu"
"Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.
@WilliamsRuto"
"Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.
@eucopresident"
"Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.
@GiorgiaMeloni"
"Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.
@AbiyAhmedAli"
"Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the world.
@vonderleyen"
"Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.
@PrimeministerGR"
"Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.
@Christodulides"
"Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.
@bundeskanzler"
"Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@MarkJCarney"
"Thank you Prime Minister Frederiksen for your warm wishes.
Building on our recent meeting at the 3rd India-Nordic Summit, India remains fully committed to further deepening our Green Strategic Partnership."
"माननीय राष्ट्रपति ली जे-म्युंग जी, आपकी शुभकामनाओं के लिए बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।
भारत भी दक्षिण कोरिया के साथ अपनी विशेष साझेदारी को अत्यंत महत्व देता है। मुझे विश्वास है कि हम साथ मिलकर अपने सहयोग को नई ऊँचाइयों तक ले जाएंगे।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
"Thank you, my friend, for your most gracious wishes.
I fully agree with you. India-Israel friendship will continue to grow from strength-to-strength in the years to come.
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"Deeply touched by the good wishes conveyed by people from all walks of life today and over the last few days. While I may not have been able to respond to each message individually, I cherish every greeting conveyed.
I consider it a privilege to have the opportunity to serve Bharat and contribute to our nation’s development journey. Over the years, the people of India have repeatedly voted for stability, good governance and development. Their trust has been my greatest source of strength. I remain fully committed to working with even greater dedication to realise the vision of a Viksit Bharat and fulfil the aspirations of 140 crore Indians."
"Thank you for your kind wishes, my friend.
We are committed to working towards strengthening India-Canada ties.
@stephenharper"
"Thank you for your kind wishes Mr. Rabi Lamichhane
We deeply value our special partnership with Nepal and are committed to working towards further strengthening our multifaceted ties.
@hamrorabi"
"Thank you Rishi Sunak for your warm wishes.
India is committed to working with the UK to further deepen our bilateral ties.
@RishiSunak"
"Thank you Prime Minister Ulf Kristersson for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall my recent visit to Sweden, which added further momentum to our ties. India remains deeply committed to advancing our strategic partnership.
@SwedishPM"
" Thank you, President Trump, for your warm wishes.
I look forward to working with you to further advance the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, for the benefit of both our nations and the world.
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
" Thank you Prime Minister Tshering Tobgay for your heartfelt wishes. I cherish our friendship and deeply value the special relationship between India and Bhutan.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen our partnership in the years to come.
@tsheringtobgay"
“Thank you Prime Minister Lawrence Wong for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to further deepen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and take India-Singapore ties to new heights. @LawrenceWongST"
“Thank you, President Dr. Irfaan Ali, for your gracious words and warm wishes. I look forward to continuing our cooperation for the benefit of the people of India and Guyana. @presidentaligy”
Thank you Prime Minister Luxon for your warm wishes.
The India-New Zealand FTA marks an important step forward in our partnership. I look forward to building on this momentum and taking our partnership to new heights.
@chrisluxonmp"
"Thank you Mr. Fumio Kishida for your good wishes.
Heartiest congratulations on assuming charge as Chairman of the Japan-India Association. I am confident that under your leadership, the Association will further strengthen the bonds between our two countries.
@kishida230"
"Thank you Mr. Turnbull for your kind wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and your consistent support for stronger India-Australia ties.
@TurnbullMalcolm"
"Thank you Mr. Leo Varadkar for your warm wishes.
We are committed to further strengthening India-Ireland ties.
@LeoVaradkar"
Thank you, my brother, for your warm wishes.
The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has reached new heights under your visionary leadership. I deeply value our friendship and look forward to working together for the mutual benefit of the people of our nations.
@MohamedBinZayed
"Thank you, President Dr. Patrick Herminie, for your warm wishes. As maritime neighbours and trusted partners, India remains steadfast in further strengthening our deep-rooted and multifaceted ties.
@StateHouseSey"
"Thank you Federal Chancellor Stocker for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and look forward to working together to further strengthen India-Austria ties. @_CStocker"
"Thank you President Stubb for your warm wishes. I fondly recall your recent visit to India and participation as the Chief Guest at this year's Raisina Dialogue. We are committed to further strengthening India-Finland cooperation. @alexstubb"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্বৰ নেতা আৰু নাগৰিকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 JUN 2026 11:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা আৰু অভিনন্দনমূলক বাৰ্তাৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকল আৰু বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। এই শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে গভীৰভাৱে আপ্লুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাটো এক সৌভাগ্যৰ বিষয়। জনসাধাৰণৰ আস্থা তেওঁৰ শক্তিৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উৎস বুলি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰা, ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰা আৰু ভাৰতৰ গোলকীয় অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু অধিক নিষ্ঠাৰে কাম কৰিব বুলি তেওঁৰ পূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দোহাৰে।
এক্সত এলানি পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখিছেঃ
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বোলা আহমেদ টিনুবুক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।
মই আমাৰ বন্ধুত্ব তথা ভাৰত আৰু নাইজেৰিয়াৰ মাজৰ শক্তিশালী অংশীদাৰিত্বক যথেষ্ট গুৰুত্ব দিওঁ। আমি একেলগে আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰগতি তথা সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আৰু গোলকীয় দক্ষিণৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে কাম কৰি যাম।
@officialABAT"
Thank you President Bola Ahmed Tinubu for your warm wishes.
I deeply value our friendship and the strong partnership between India and Nigeria. Together, we will continue to work for the progress and prosperity of our peoples and for the advancement of the Global South.… https://t.co/vwM0mzIdgd
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা আৰু বাৰ্তাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আনৱাৰ ইব্ৰাহিমক ধন্যবাদ। মই ভাৰত আৰু মালয়ছিয়াৰ মাজৰ শক্তিশালী আৰু স্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বক যথেষ্ট মূল্য দিওঁ আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণ তথা অঞ্চলটোৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে আমাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@anwaribrahim"
Thank you Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim for your warm wishes and kind words.
I deeply value the strong and enduring friendship between India and Malaysia and look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for the benefit of our peoples and the… https://t.co/s0OvEvpWYI
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
" আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ডিছানায়েকে। ভাৰতে শ্ৰীলংকাৰ সৈতে থকা ইয়াৰ স্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বক যথেষ্ট মূল্য দিয়ে আৰু আমাৰ বিশেষ তথা বহুমুখী অংশীদাৰিত্বক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে দায়বদ্ধ।
@anuradisanayake"
Thank you, President Dissanayake, for your warm wishes.
India deeply values its enduring friendship with Sri Lanka and remains committed to advancing our special and multifaceted partnership.@anuradisanayake https://t.co/HWp1wF85GE
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মুইজু। আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে ভাৰত-মালদ্বীপৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে মোৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিছো।
@MMuizzu"
Thank you, President Muizzu, for your warm wishes. I reaffirm my government’s commitment to further strengthen India-Maldives ties for the benefit of our peoples.@MMuizzu https://t.co/vqTaYIp4iv
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি উইলিয়াম ৰুটোক ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰতে কেনিয়াৰ সৈতে ইয়াৰ ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু শক্তিশালী অংশীদাৰিত্বক সমানেই গুৰুত্ব দিয়ে। আমাৰ দেশ আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ বাবে আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@WilliamsRuto"
Thank you President William Ruto for your warm wishes. India equally values its historical ties and strong partnership with Kenya. I look forward to continue to work closely with you for the mutual benefit of our countries and our peoples.@WilliamsRuto https://t.co/D7sLXZuskR
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোষ্টাক ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰতে ইউৰোপীয় ইউনিয়নৰ সৈতে ইয়াৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক যথেষ্ট গুৰুত্ব দিয়ে আৰু আমি আহি থকা সময়ত আমাৰ সহযোগিতা অধিক গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@eucopresident"
Thank you President Costa for your warm wishes. India attaches great importance to its strategic partnership with the European Union and we look forward to working together to further deepen our cooperation in the times ahead.@eucopresident https://t.co/fsE8zxVtBn
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মেলনিক ধন্যবাদ। আমাৰ দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ বাবে ভাৰত-ইটালী বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক শক্তিশালী গতি দিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@GiorgiaMeloni"
Thank you Prime Minister Meloni for your warm wishes. I look forward to building on the strong momentum in our India-Italy Special Strategic Partnership for the mutual benefit of our two nations and peoples.@GiorgiaMeloni https://t.co/XXMjOD6rWj
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
" উমাল বাক্যৰ বাবে আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰত-মংগোলিয়াৰ মাজত গভীৰ আৰু বিশেষ সম্পৰ্ক আছে। আমাৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত স্থায়ী সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@UKhurelsukh"
Thank you Excellency for your warm words. India and Mongolia share deep and special ties and I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our Strategic Partnership and the enduring bonds between our peoples.@UKhurelsukh https://t.co/c7UFf2Z2BY
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
" উমাল বাক্যৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবি আহমেদ আলীক ধন্যবাদ। মই যোৱা বছৰ ইথিওপিয়াত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা আমাৰ বৈঠকখন আগ্ৰহেৰে স্মৰণ কৰিছো আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণ তথা গোলকীয় দক্ষিণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ বাবে আমাৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@AbiyAhmedAli"
Thank you Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali for your warm words.
I fondly recall our meeting in Ethiopia last year and look forward to continuing our close cooperation for the mutual benefit of our peoples and the Global South.@AbiyAhmedAli https://t.co/eaaedUGAUT
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ বাৰ্তাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভন ডেৰ লেয়েন। ভাৰত-ইউৰোপীয় ইউনিয়নৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব বাণিজ্য, প্ৰযুক্তি, চলনক্ষমতা আৰু নিৰাপত্তাকে ধৰি একাধিক খণ্ডত শক্তিৰ পৰা শক্তিশালীলৈ বৃদ্ধি হৈ আছে।
আমি একেলগে আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে আমাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব গভীৰ কৰি যাম।
@vonderleyen"
Thank you for your kind words President von der Leyen. The India-EU partnership continues to grow from strength to strength across multiple sectors including trade, technology, mobility and security.
Together, we will continue to deepen our partnership for the benefit of our… https://t.co/EpVVlnGrpD
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ছোটাকিছক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। গ্ৰীচৰ সৈতে ইয়াৰ মূল্যৱান কৌশলগত আৰু বহুমুখী অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
@PrimeministerGR"
Thank you Prime Minister Mitsotakis for your warm greetings.
India is committed to further strengthening its valued strategic and multi-faceted partnership with Greece.@PrimeministerGR https://t.co/Wrf5mWszqQ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ক্ৰিষ্টোডুলাইডছক ধন্যবাদ। মই আপোনাৰ শেহতীয়া ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণক আন্তৰিকতাৰে স্মৰণ কৰিছো। ভাৰত আৰু চাইপ্ৰাছৰ মাজত সময়ৰ দ্বাৰা পৰীক্ষিত বন্ধুত্ব আৰু কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আপোনাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক সমানে দোহাৰিছো।
@Christodulides"
Thank you President Christodoulides for your warm wishes.
I fondly recall your recent state visit to India and fully reciprocate your commitment to further strengthen the time-tested friendship and strategic partnership between India and Cyprus.@Christodulides https://t.co/j0iD5rjCyj
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
" উমাল বাক্যৰ বাবে চেঞ্চেলৰ মাৰ্জক ধন্যবাদ। আমি ভাৰত-জাৰ্মানীৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত সহযোগিতা গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
@bundeskanzler"
Thank you Chancellor Merz for your warm words.
We remain fully committed to further strengthening the India-Germany strategic partnership and deepening cooperation across key areas for the benefit of our peoples.@bundeskanzler https://t.co/C2RK6lRJ48
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
" অনুগ্ৰহপূৰ্ণ বাক্যৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্নী। মই আত্মবিশ্বাসী যে ভাৰত-কানাডাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বই আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে নতুন উচ্চতা লাভ কৰি যাব।
@MarkJCarney"
Thank you, Prime Minister Carney, for your gracious words.
I am confident that India-Canada partnership will continue to attain new heights for the benefit of our peoples.@MarkJCarney https://t.co/EpcpMYf2G0
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 10, 2026
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকচেনক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। তৃতীয় ভাৰত-নৰ্ডিক সন্মিলনত আমাৰ শেহতীয়া বৈঠকৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি ভাৰতে সেউজ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হৈ আছে।"
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি লী জে-মিয়ুং জীক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰতে দক্ষিণ কোৰিয়াৰ সৈতে ইয়াৰ বিশেষ অংশীদাৰিত্বকো যথেষ্ট গুৰুত্ব দিয়ে। মই আত্মবিশ্বাসী যে আমি একেলগে আমাৰ সহযোগিতাক নতুন শিখৰলৈ লৈ যাম।
@Jaemyung_Lee"
" অনুগ্ৰহপূৰ্ণ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ বন্ধু। আপোনাৰ সৈতে সম্পূৰ্ণ একমত। আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ বন্ধুত্ব শক্তিশালী হৈ গৈ থাকিব।
@IsraeliPM
@netanyahu"
"আজি আৰু যোৱা কেইদিনমানৰ ভিতৰত বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ মানুহে আগবঢ়োৱা শুভেচ্ছাই গভীৰভাৱে স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে। মই প্ৰতিটো বাৰ্তাৰ উত্তৰ ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে দিব নোৱাৰিলো যদিও প্ৰতিটো শুভেচ্ছামূলক বাৰ্তাকে সাঁচি ৰাখিম।
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাটো আৰু আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰাটো মই এক সৌভাগ্য বুলি বিবেচনা কৰোঁ। বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণে বাৰে বাৰে সুস্থিৰতা, সুশাসন আৰু উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ভোটদান কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ আস্থা মোৰ শক্তিৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উৎস হৈ আহিছে। মই বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ আৰু ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু অধিক নিষ্ঠাৰে কাম কৰিবলৈ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।"
"আপোনাৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ, বন্ধু।
আমি ভাৰত-কানাডাৰ সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
@stephenharper"
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ৰবি লামিচানে। নেপালৰ সৈতে আমাৰ বিশেষ অংশীদাৰিত্বক আমি গভীৰভাৱে গুৰুত্ব দিওঁ আৰু আমাৰ বহুমুখী সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
@hamrorabi"
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ঋষি ছুনক। আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ ব্ৰিটেইনৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
@RishiSunak"
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উল্ফ ক্ৰিষ্টাৰচনক ধন্যবাদ। মই মোৰ শেহতীয়া ছুইডেন ভ্ৰমণক আগ্ৰহেৰে স্মৰণ কৰিছো, যিয়ে আমাৰ সম্পৰ্কক আৰু অধিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। আমাৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত গভীৰভাৱে দায়বদ্ধ হৈ আছে।
@SwedishPM"
" উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ট্ৰাম্প ।আমাৰ দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু বিশ্বৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ব্যাপক গোলকীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ বাবে মই আপোনাৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@POTUS
@realDonaldTrump"
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেৰিং টবগেক ধন্যবাদ। মই আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বক সাঁচি ৰাখিছো। ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানৰ মাজৰ বিশেষ সম্পৰ্কক গভীৰভাৱে গুৰুত্ব দিওঁ।
আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত আমাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী।
@tsheringtobgay"
"আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী লৰেন্স ৱঙক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। আমাৰ ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক গভীৰ কৰিবলৈ আৰু ভাৰত-ছিংগাপুৰৰ সম্পৰ্কক নতুন শিখৰলৈ যাবলৈ মই আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী
@LawrenceWongST"
" আপোনাৰ অনুগ্ৰহপূৰ্ণ কথা আৰু উমাল শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ডাঃ ইৰফান আলী।মই ভাৰত আৰু গায়েনাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে আমাৰ সহযোগিতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী
@presidentaligy”