প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১২ বছরের রূপান্তরমূলক শাসনের ওপর আলোকপাত করে রাজ্যসভার এক সাংসদের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUN 2026 10:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ শ্রী নীতিন নবীন-এর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ শ্রী @NitinNabin-এর লেখা এই নিবন্ধে প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi-র নেতৃত্বে ১২ বছরের রূপান্তরমূলক শাসনের বিষয়ে আলোকপাত করা হয়েছে। সম্মিলিত সংকল্প, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক উন্নয়ন এবং নাগরিকদের অংশগ্রহণ কীভাবে বিকশিত ভারতের দিকে যাত্রায় গতির সঞ্চার করছে এবং লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের আশা-আকাঙ্ক্ষা পূরণ করছে, তা তুলে ধরা হয়েছে এই নিবন্ধে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by Rajya Sabha MP highlighting thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance
10 JUN 2026 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nitin Nabin.
The article shares thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance under PM Narendra Modi. It also highlights how collective resolve, inclusive development and citizen participation have accelerated India's journey towards becoming a Viksit Bharat and fulfilled the aspirations of millions.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This article by Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitinNabin shares thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance under PM @narendramodi, also highlights how collective resolve, inclusive development and citizen participation have accelerated India's journey towards becoming a Viksit Bharat and fulfilled the aspirations of millions.”