પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજ્યસભાના સાંસદ દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં 12 વર્ષના પરિવર્તનકારી શાસન પરના વિચારો પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 10:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજ્યસભાના સાંસદ શ્રી નીતિન નબીન દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ પીએમ નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળના 12 વર્ષના પરિવર્તનકારી શાસન (ગવર્નન્સ) પરના વિચારો રજૂ કરે છે. તે એ બાબત પર પણ પ્રકાશ પાડે છે કે કેવી રીતે સામૂહિક સંકલ્પ, સર્વસમાવેશક વિકાસ (ઇન્ક્લુઝિવ ડેવલપમેન્ટ) અને નાગરિકોની ભાગીદારીએ ભારતને એક 'વિકસિત ભારત' બનવા તરફની સફરને વેગ આપ્યો છે અને લાખો લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓને પૂર્ણ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “This article by Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitinNabin shares thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance under PM @narendramodi, also highlights how collective resolve, inclusive development and citizen participation have accelerated India's journey towards becoming a Viksit Bharat and fulfilled the aspirations of millions.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by Rajya Sabha MP highlighting thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance
10 JUN 2026 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Nitin Nabin.
The article shares thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance under PM Narendra Modi. It also highlights how collective resolve, inclusive development and citizen participation have accelerated India's journey towards becoming a Viksit Bharat and fulfilled the aspirations of millions.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“This article by Rajya Sabha MP Shri @NitinNabin shares thoughts on 12 years of transformative governance under PM @narendramodi, also highlights how collective resolve, inclusive development and citizen participation have accelerated India's journey towards becoming a Viksit Bharat and fulfilled the aspirations of millions.”