প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সমাজ কল্যাণ, পরিকাঠামো, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা এবং বিশ্বের আঙিনায় ভারতের মর্যাদার ক্ষেত্রে রূপান্তরমূলক পরিবর্তন নিয়ে ডঃ করণ সিং – এর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUN 2026 10:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট চিন্তাবিদ ডঃ করণ সিং – এর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সামাজিক মাধ্যমে তুলে ধরেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নরেন্দ্র মোদীর ১২ বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষ্যে লেখা এই নিবন্ধে এই সময়কাল সমাজকল্যাণ, পরিকাঠামো, স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা এবং বিশ্বের আঙিনায় ভারতের মর্যাদার ক্ষেত্রে এক উল্লেখযোগ্য অধ্যায় বলে নিবন্ধে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে। নাগরিকদের সঙ্গে প্রত্যক্ষ যোগাযোগের ফলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সাধারণ মানুষের আস্থা অর্জন করতে সক্ষম হয়েছেন বলে লেখক উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী একথা বলেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by veteran statesman Dr. Karan Singh, highlighting the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement
10 JUN 2026 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by veteran statesman, Dr. Karan Singh.
The article reflects on PM Narendra Modi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, highlighting the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. It notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Reflecting on PM @narendramodi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, veteran statesman Dr Karan Singh in this article highlights the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. He notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.”