Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by veteran statesman Dr. Karan Singh, highlighting the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement
10 JUN 2026 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by veteran statesman, Dr. Karan Singh.
The article reflects on PM Narendra Modi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, highlighting the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. It notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Reflecting on PM @narendramodi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, veteran statesman Dr Karan Singh in this article highlights the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. He notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वरिष्ठ राजनेता डॉ. कर्ण सिंह द्वारा लिखे गए एक लेख को साझा किया, जिसमें कल्याणकारी सेवाओं की प्रदायगी, अवसंरचना, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य सेवा तथा वैश्विक स्तर पर भारत की सहभागिता जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में हुए परिवर्तनकारी बदलावों को रेखांकित किया गया है
10 JUN 2026 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने वरिष्ठ राजनेता डॉ. कर्ण सिंह द्वारा लिखे गए एक लेख को साझा किया है।
यह लेख प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के पद पर 12 वर्ष पूर्ण करने की ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर विचार प्रस्तुत करता है और कल्याणकारी सेवाओं की प्रदायगी, अवसंरचना, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य सेवा और वैश्विक स्तर पर भारत की सहभागिता जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में हुए परिवर्तनकारी बदलावों को रेखांकित करता है। इसमें कहा गया है कि भारत के भविष्य के प्रति विश्वास जगाने और नागरिकों के साथ प्रत्यक्ष जुड़ाव स्थापित करने में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी का स्थायी योगदान निहित है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi के पद पर 12 वर्ष पूर्ण करने की ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर विचार व्यक्त करते हुए, वरिष्ठ राजनेता डॉ. कर्ण सिंह ने इस लेख में कल्याणकारी सेवाओं की प्रदायगी, अवसंरचना, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य सेवा तथा वैश्विक स्तर पर भारत की सहभागिता जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में हुए परिवर्तनकारी बदलावों को रेखांकित किया है। उन्होंने कहा है कि भारत के भविष्य के प्रति विश्वास जगाने और नागरिकों के साथ प्रत्यक्ष जुड़ाव स्थापित करने में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी का स्थायी योगदान निहित है।”