Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by veteran statesman Dr. Karan Singh, highlighting the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement
10 JUN 2026 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by veteran statesman, Dr. Karan Singh.
The article reflects on PM Narendra Modi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, highlighting the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. It notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Reflecting on PM @narendramodi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, veteran statesman Dr Karan Singh in this article highlights the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. He notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પીઢ રાજનેતા દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં કલ્યાણકારી યોજનાઓના અમલીકરણ, માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓ, શિક્ષણ, આરોગ્ય સંભાળ અને ભારતના વૈશ્વિક જોડાણમાં જોવા મળેલા પરિવર્તનકારી ફેરફારો પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 10:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પીઢ રાજનેતા ડૉ. કરણ સિંહ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
લેખ પીએમ નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના કાર્યાલયમાં વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરવાના ઐતિહાસિક સીમાચિહ્ન પર વિચાર રજૂ કરે છે, જેમાં કલ્યાણકારી યોજનાઓના અમલીકરણ (વેલફેર ડિલિવરી), માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓ (ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર), શિક્ષણ, આરોગ્ય સંભાળ (હેલ્થકેર) અને ભારતના વૈશ્વિક જોડાણમાં જોવા મળેલા પરિવર્તનકારી ફેરફારો પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે. તે નોંધે છે કે પીએમ મોદીનું કાયમી યોગદાન ભારતના ભવિષ્યમાં આત્મવિશ્વાસ જગાડવામાં અને નાગરિકો સાથે સીધો સંપર્ક સ્થાપિત કરવામાં રહેલું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “Reflecting on PM @narendramodi's historic milestone of completing 12 years in office, veteran statesman Dr Karan Singh in this article highlights the transformative changes witnessed across welfare delivery, infrastructure, education, healthcare and India's global engagement. He notes that PM Modi's enduring contribution lies in inspiring confidence in India's future and fostering a direct connection with citizens.”