Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by former President Shri Ram Nath Kovind highlighting the shift to building a deeper trust in Bharat and India's transformative journey
10 JUN 2026 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by former President Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
The article reflects on how the last 12 years have marked a decisive shift from the idea of discovering India to building a deeper trust in Bharat. It further points out that the enduring success of his continuous tenure lies in sustaining a strong bond of trust with the people while steering India's transformative journey.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This article by former President Shri @ramnathkovind
celebrates India's longest-serving democratically elected Prime Minister in consecutive terms, also reflecting on how the last 12 years have marked a decisive shift from the idea of discovering India to building a deeper trust in Bharat. This article by him notes PM Modi's enduring success lies in sustaining a strong bond of trust with the people while steering India's transformative journey."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામનાથ કોવિંદ દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં ભારત પ્રત્યે ઊંડો વિશ્વાસ કેળવવા તરફના પરિવર્તન અને ભારતની પરિવર્તનશીલ યાત્રા પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 9:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામનાથ કોવિંદ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ એ બાબત પર વિચાર રજૂ કરે છે કે કેવી રીતે છેલ્લા 12 વર્ષોએ ઇન્ડિયાને શોધવાના (ડિસ્કવરિંગ ઇન્ડિયાના) વિચારથી આગળ વધીને ભારત પર વધુ ઊંડો ભરોસો કેળવવા તરફ એક નિર્ણાયક પરિવર્તન દર્શાવ્યું છે. તે આગળ એ વાત પર પણ પ્રકાશ પાડે છે કે તેમના સતત કાર્યકાળની કાયમી સફળતા ભારતની પરિવર્તનશીલ યાત્રાને માર્ગદર્શન આપવાની સાથે-સાથે લોકો સાથે વિશ્વાસનો મજબૂત સંબંધ જાળવી રાખવામાં રહેલી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: "This article by former President Shri @ramnathkovind celebrates India's longest-serving democratically elected Prime Minister in consecutive terms, also reflecting on how the last 12 years have marked a decisive shift from the idea of discovering India to building a deeper trust in Bharat. This article by him notes PM Modi's enduring success lies in sustaining a strong bond of trust with the people while steering India's transformative journey."